Given below is the details about Train Number 14723, KALINDI EXPRESS operating service between Kanpur Central and Bhiwani stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kalindi Express, Train Number - 14723
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Bhiwani (BNW)
Distance 383 miles / 612 km Running Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kalindi Express, Train number 14723. Timing of Kalindi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CNB Kanpur Central Origin 17:25 -- Daily UP
2 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 2 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily UP
3 KAP Kalianpur (Kanpur) 12 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Daily UP
4 BJR Barrajpur 35 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Daily UP
5 BLU Bilhaur 55 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily UP
6 KJN Kannauj 80 Km 18:59 19:01 2 min Daily UP
7 GHJ Gursahaiganj 102 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Daily UP
8 KLJ Kamalganj 121 Km 19:40 19:42 2 min Daily UP
9 FGR Fatehgarh 134 Km 20:02 20:04 2 min Daily UP
10 FBD Farrukhabad 139 Km 20:30 21:05 35 min Daily UP
11 BGQ Bhongaon 183 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily UP
12 MNQ Mainpuri 197 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily UP
13 SKB Shikohabad Junction 245 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Daily UP
14 FZD Firozabad 265 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily UP
15 TDL Tundla Junction 282 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Daily UP
16 ALJN Aligarh Junction 360 Km 02:17 02:22 5 min Daily UP
17 KRJ Khurja Junction 403 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Daily UP
18 GZB Ghaziabad 473 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min Daily UP
19 DSA Delhi Shahdara 486 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily DL
20 DLI Delhi 492 Km 05:35 05:55 20 min Daily DL
21 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 495 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily DL
22 SSB Shakurbasti 503 Km 06:26 06:28 2 min Daily DL
23 BGZ Bahadurgarh 522 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily HR
24 SPZ Sampla 540 Km 07:01 07:03 2 min Daily HR
25 ROK Rohtak Junction 562 Km 08:03 08:15 12 min Daily HR
26 LHLL Lahli 576 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily HR
27 KLNK Kalanaur Kalan 583 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily HR
28 KHRK Kharak 591 Km 08:50 08:51 1 min Daily HR
29 BMLL Bamla 598 Km 08:59 09:01 2 min Daily HR
30 BNWC Bhiwani City 607 Km 09:12 09:13 1 min Daily HR
31 BNW Bhiwani 612 Km 09:40 Destination Daily HR

Kanpur Central to Bhiwani - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14723, Kalindi Express. This train operates between Kanpur Central and Bhiwani. Map also shows all the stations where Kalindi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Central and Bhiwani is 383 miles or 612 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Central to Bhiwani
Return Trains from Bhiwani to Kanpur Central

Train No. 14723, Kalindi Express CNB to BNW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14723, KALINDI EXPRESS. Details about the KALINDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.