You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kalinga Utkal Express

Kalinga Utkal Express, 18478 - Haridwar Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 18478, KALINGA UTKAL EXPRESS operating service between Haridwar Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKalinga Utkal Express
Number18478
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1486 miles / 2378 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops73
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kalinga Utkal Express, Train number 18478. Timing of Kalinga Utkal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HW Haridwar Junction Origin 06:00 -- Daily Uttarakhand
2 RK Roorkee 41 Km 06:42 06:47 5 min Daily Uttarakhand
2.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
2.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
2.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
2.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
3 TPZ Tapri 73 Km 08:02 08:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
3.2 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
4 DBD Deoband 100 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
4.2 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
5 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 124 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
5.2 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
5.3 KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh
5.4 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
5.5 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
5.6 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
6 MUT Meerut Cantonment 175 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 MTC Meerut City 180 Km 10:09 10:12 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
7.2 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
7.3 MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh
7.4 MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh
7.5 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
7.6 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
7.7 GZN N Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
8 GZB Ghaziabad 227 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
8.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
8.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
8.4 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
8.5 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
8.6 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
9 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 254 Km 11:40 12:05 25 min Daily Delhi
9.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
9.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
9.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
10 FDB Faridabad 275 Km 12:25 12:26 1 min Daily Haryana
10.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
10.2 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
10.3 AST Asaoti Haryana
10.4 PWL Palwal Haryana
10.5 RDE Rundhi Haryana
10.6 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
10.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
10.8 HDL Hodal Haryana
11 KSV Kosi Kalan 347 Km 13:41 13:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
11.2 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
11.3 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
11.4 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
12 MTJ Mathura Junction 388 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
12.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
12.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
12.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
12.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
12.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
13 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 438 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 AGC Agra Cantonment 442 Km 15:50 15:58 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
14.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
14.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
15 DHO Dhaulpur 494 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15.1 GHER Gher Rajasthan
15.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
15.3 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
16 MRA Morena 521 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
16.2 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
16.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
16.4 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
16.5 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
17 GWL Gwalior 560 Km 17:33 17:38 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
17.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
17.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
17.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
17.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
18 DBA Dabra 602 Km 18:11 18:13 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
18.2 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
19 DAA Datia 632 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
20 JHS Jhansi Junction 657 Km 19:16 19:26 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
20.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
20.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
21 BAB Babina 681 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
21.2 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
21.3 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
22 TBT Talbahat 706 Km 20:17 20:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22.1 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
22.2 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
22.3 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
22.4 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
23 LAR Lalitpur 746 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
23.2 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
23.3 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
23.4 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
23.5 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
23.6 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
24 MAKR Malkheri Junction 808 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24.1 BJQ Baghora Madhya Pradesh
25 KYE Khurai 826 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25.1 SMRR Sumreri Madhya Pradesh
25.2 JRK Jeruwa Khera Madhya Pradesh
25.3 ISH Isarwara Madhya Pradesh
25.4 NOI Nariaoli Madhya Pradesh
25.5 RTZ Ratona Madhya Pradesh
26 SGO Saugor 879 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26.1 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
26.2 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
26.3 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
26.4 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
26.5 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
27 PHA Patharia 930 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
28 DMO Damoh 957 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28.1 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
28.2 BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh
28.3 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
28.4 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
28.5 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
28.6 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
28.7 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
28.8 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
28.9 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
28.10 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
28.11 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
28.12 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
29 KMZ Katni Murwara 1066 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29.1 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
29.2 JLW Jhalwara Madhya Pradesh
29.3 RPD Rupaund Madhya Pradesh
29.4 VYK Vilayatkalan Road Madhya Pradesh
30 CHD Chandia Road 1105 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30.1 LOA Lorha Madhya Pradesh
31 UMR Umaria 1124 Km 05:24 05:29 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31.1 KKI Karkeli Madhya Pradesh
32 NRZB Nowrozabad 1147 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33 BRS Birsinghpur 1154 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33.1 MDXR Mudaria Madhya Pradesh
33.2 GGT Ghunghuti Madhya Pradesh
33.3 BDWA Badhwa Bara Madhya Pradesh
34 SDL Shahdol 1191 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34.1 SNGP Singhpur Madhya Pradesh
34.2 CHDX Chhada Madhya Pradesh
35 BUH Burhar 1211 Km 07:12 07:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36 AAL Amlai 1220 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37 APR Anuppur Junction 1232 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37.1 CLF Chhulha Madhya Pradesh
37.2 JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh
37.3 NIQ Nigaura Madhya Pradesh
37.4 VKR Venkatnagra Madhya Pradesh
37.5 HRB Harri Madhya Pradesh
38 PND Pendra Road 1282 Km 08:27 08:32 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
38.1 SBRA Sarbahara Chhattisgarh
38.2 KOI Khodri Chhattisgarh
38.3 BHTK Bhanwartonk Chhattisgarh
38.4 KGS Khongsara Chhattisgarh
38.5 TGQ Tenganmada Chhattisgarh
39 BIG Belgahna 1336 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
39.1 SLKR Salka Road Chhattisgarh
40 KGB Kargi Road 1351 Km 09:44 09:46 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
40.1 KLTR Kalmitar Chhattisgarh
40.2 GTK Ghutku Chhattisgarh
40.3 USL Usalapur Chhattisgarh
40.4 CORD Bilaspur Chord Cabin Chhattisgarh
41 BSP Bilaspur 1384 Km 10:55 11:15 20 min Daily Chhattisgarh
41.1 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
41.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
41.3 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
42 AKT Akaltara 1410 Km 11:39 11:41 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
42.1 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
43 NIA Naila 1425 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
44 CPH Champa 1436 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
44.1 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
45 BUA Baradwar 1453 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
45.1 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
46 SKT Sakti 1467 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
46.1 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
47 KHS Kharsia 1483 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
47.1 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
47.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
47.3 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
48 RIG Raigarh 1516 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
48.1 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
48.2 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
48.3 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
48.4 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
49 BPH Belpahar 1565 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily Orissa
50 BRJN Brajarajnagar 1574 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily Orissa
50.1 IB Ib Orissa
51 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1587 Km 15:10 15:20 10 min Daily Orissa
51.1 DTV Dhutra Orissa
51.2 PNPL Panpali Orissa
51.3 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
51.4 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
52 BMB Bamra 1624 Km 15:47 15:48 1 min Daily Orissa
52.1 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
52.2 GPH Garpos Orissa
52.3 SOGR Sogra Orissa
52.4 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
53 GP Raj Gangpur 1659 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily Orissa
53.1 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
53.2 KLG Kalunga Orissa
53.3 PPO Panposh Orissa
54 ROU Rourkela 1689 Km 16:50 17:05 15 min Daily Orissa
54.1 KCAB Bondamunda K Cabin Orissa
54.2 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
54.3 ACAB Bondamunda A Cabin Orissa
55 BZR Barabazar 1706 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Daily Orissa
55.1 BUL Bhalulata Jharkhand
55.2 JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand
56 MOU Manoharpur 1732 Km 17:36 17:37 1 min Daily Jharkhand
56.1 PST Posotia Jharkhand
56.2 DRWN Derowan Ph Jharkhand
56.3 MXW Mahadevsal Jharkhand
57 GOL Goilkera 1759 Km 18:06 18:07 1 min Daily Jharkhand
57.1 TUX Tunia Jharkhand
57.2 SWR Sonua Jharkhand
57.3 LPH Lotapahar Jharkhand
58 CKP Chakradharpur 1793 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min Daily Jharkhand
58.1 BRM Barabambo Jharkhand
59 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 1813 Km 19:11 19:12 1 min Daily Jharkhand
59.1 MMV Mahalimarup Jharkhand
60 SINI Sini Junction 1828 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Daily Jharkhand
60.1 BRBS Birbans Jharkhand
60.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
60.3 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
61 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1855 Km 20:25 20:35 10 min Daily Jharkhand
61.1 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
61.2 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
61.3 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
61.4 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
62 GTS Ghatsila 1891 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Jharkhand
62.1 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
62.2 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
63 CKU Chakulia 1922 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Daily West Bengal
63.1 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
63.2 GII Gidni West Bengal
63.3 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
63.4 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
63.5 BNB Banstola West Bengal
63.6 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
63.7 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
63.8 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
63.9 NPTY Nimpura Through Yard West Bengal
64 HIJ Hijilli 1990 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Daily West Bengal
64.1 BPE Benapur West Bengal
64.2 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
64.3 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
64.4 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
64.5 BLDA Belda West Bengal
64.6 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
64.7 DNT Dantan West Bengal
64.8 AGV Angua West Bengal
64.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
65 JER Jaleswar 2054 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily Orissa
65.1 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
65.2 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
66 BTS Basta 2074 Km 00:22 00:24 2 min Daily Orissa
66.1 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
66.2 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
66.3 HIP Haldipada Orissa
66.4 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
67 BLS Balasore 2102 Km 00:50 01:00 10 min Daily Orissa
67.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
67.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
67.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
67.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
68 SORO Soro 2135 Km 01:24 01:26 2 min Daily Orissa
68.1 SZZ Sabira Orissa
68.2 MKO Markona Orissa
68.3 RNTL Ranital Orissa
69 BHC Bhadrakh 2164 Km 02:05 02:07 2 min Daily Orissa
69.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
69.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
69.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
69.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
69.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
69.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
69.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
70 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 2207 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Daily Orissa
70.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
70.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
70.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
70.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
70.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
70.6 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
70.7 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
70.8 BYY Byree Orissa
70.9 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
70.10 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
70.11 NRG Nergundi Orissa
70.12 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
71 CTC Cuttack 2279 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily Orissa
71.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
71.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
71.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
71.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
71.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
71.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
71.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
72 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2305 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Daily Orissa
72.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
72.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
72.3 RTN Retang Orissa
73 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2324 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Daily Orissa
73.1 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
73.2 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
73.3 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
73.4 DEG Delang Orissa
73.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
73.6 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
74 SIL Sakhi Gopal 2352 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily Orissa
74.1 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
74.2 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
75 PURI Puri 2368 Km 07:00 Destination Daily Orissa

Haridwar Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18478, Kalinga Utkal Express. This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Kalinga Utkal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar Junction and Puri is 1486 miles or 2378 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Haridwar Junction

Train No. 18478, Kalinga Utkal Express HW to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18478, KALINGA UTKAL EXPRESS. Details about the KALINGA UTKAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.