You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kalinga Utkal Express
 

Kalinga Utkal Express, 18478 - Haridwar Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 18478, KALINGA UTKAL EXPRESS operating service between Haridwar Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKalinga Utkal Express
Number18478
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1486 miles / 2378 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops71
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kalinga Utkal Express, Train number 18478. Timing of Kalinga Utkal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HW Haridwar Junction Origin 06:00 -- Daily Uttarakhand
2 RK Roorkee 42 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
2.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
2.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
2.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
2.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
3 TPZ Tapri 74 Km 08:02 08:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
3.2 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
4 DBD Deoband 101 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
4.2 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
5 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 125 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
5.2 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
5.3 KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh
5.4 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
5.5 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
5.6 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
6 MUT Meerut Cantonment 176 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 MTC Meerut City 181 Km 10:09 10:12 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
7.2 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
7.3 MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh
7.4 MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh
7.5 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
7.6 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
7.7 GZN N Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
8 GZB Ghaziabad 228 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
8.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
8.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
8.4 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
8.5 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
8.6 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
9 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 251 Km 11:40 12:05 25 min Daily Delhi
9.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
9.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
9.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
10 FDB Faridabad 271 Km 12:24 12:26 2 min Daily Haryana
10.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
10.2 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
10.3 AST Asaoti Haryana
10.4 PWL Palwal Haryana
10.5 RDE Rundhi Haryana
10.6 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
10.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
10.8 HDL Hodal Haryana
11 KSV Kosi Kalan 343 Km 13:41 13:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
11.2 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
11.3 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
11.4 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
12 MTJ Mathura Junction 384 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
12.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
12.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
12.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
12.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
12.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
13 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 434 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 AGC Agra Cantonment 438 Km 15:50 16:00 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
14.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
14.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
15 DHO Dhaulpur 490 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15.1 GHER Gher Rajasthan
15.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
15.3 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
16 MRA Morena 518 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
16.2 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
16.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
16.4 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
16.5 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
17 GWL Gwalior 556 Km 17:33 17:38 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
17.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
17.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
17.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
17.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
18 DBA Dabra 598 Km 18:11 18:13 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
18.2 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
19 DAA Datia 629 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
20 JHS Jhansi Junction 653 Km 19:18 19:28 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
20.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
20.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
21 BAB Babina 679 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
21.2 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
21.3 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
21.4 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
21.5 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
21.6 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
21.7 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
21.8 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
22 LAR Lalitpur 743 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
22.2 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
22.3 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
22.4 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
22.5 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
22.6 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
23 BINA Bina Junction 806 Km 22:00 22:15 15 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23.1 MAKR Malkheri Junction Madhya Pradesh
23.2 BJQ Baghora Madhya Pradesh
24 KYE Khurai 828 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24.1 SMRR Sumreri Madhya Pradesh
24.2 JRK Jeruwa Khera Madhya Pradesh
24.3 ISH Isarwara Madhya Pradesh
24.4 NOI Nariaoli Madhya Pradesh
24.5 RTZ Ratona Madhya Pradesh
25 SGO Saugor 880 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25.1 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
25.2 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
25.3 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
25.4 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
25.5 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
26 PHA Patharia 931 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26.1 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
27 DMO Damoh 958 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
27.2 BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh
27.3 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
27.4 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
27.5 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
27.6 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
27.7 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
27.8 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
27.9 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
27.10 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
27.11 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
27.12 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
28 KMZ Katni Murwara 1067 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28.1 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
28.2 JLW Jhalwara Madhya Pradesh
28.3 RPD Rupaund Madhya Pradesh
28.4 VYK Vilayatkalan Road Madhya Pradesh
29 CHD Chandia Road 1110 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29.1 LOA Lorha Madhya Pradesh
30 UMR Umaria 1129 Km 05:24 05:29 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30.1 KKI Karkeli Madhya Pradesh
31 NRZB Nowrozabad 1151 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32 BRS Birsinghpur 1158 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32.1 MDXR Mudaria Madhya Pradesh
32.2 GGT Ghunghuti Madhya Pradesh
32.3 BDWA Badhwa Bara Madhya Pradesh
33 SDL Shahdol 1196 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33.1 SNGP Singhpur Madhya Pradesh
33.2 CHDX Chhada Madhya Pradesh
34 BUH Burhar 1215 Km 07:12 07:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35 AAL Amlai 1224 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36 APR Anuppur Junction 1237 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36.1 CLF Chhulha Madhya Pradesh
36.2 JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh
36.3 NIQ Nigaura Madhya Pradesh
36.4 VKR Venkatnagra Madhya Pradesh
36.5 HRB Harri Madhya Pradesh
37 PND Pendra Road 1287 Km 08:27 08:32 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
37.1 SBRA Sarbahara Chhattisgarh
37.2 KOI Khodri Chhattisgarh
37.3 BHTK Bhanwartonk Chhattisgarh
37.4 KGS Khongsara Chhattisgarh
37.5 TGQ Tenganmada Chhattisgarh
38 BIG Belgahna 1340 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
38.1 SLKR Salka Road Chhattisgarh
39 KGB Kargi Road 1356 Km 09:44 09:46 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
39.1 KLTR Kalmitar Chhattisgarh
39.2 GTK Ghutku Chhattisgarh
39.3 USL Usalapur Chhattisgarh
39.4 CORD Bilaspur Chord Cabin Chhattisgarh
40 BSP Bilaspur 1388 Km 10:55 11:15 20 min Daily Chhattisgarh
40.1 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
40.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
40.3 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
41 AKT Akaltara 1415 Km 11:39 11:41 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
41.1 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
42 NIA Naila 1430 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
43 CPH Champa 1440 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
43.1 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
44 BUA Baradwar 1456 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
44.1 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
45 SKT Sakti 1471 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
45.1 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
46 KHS Kharsia 1486 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
46.1 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
46.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
46.3 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
47 RIG Raigarh 1520 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
47.1 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
47.2 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
47.3 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
47.4 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
48 BPH Belpahar 1571 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily Orissa
49 BRJN Brajarajnagar 1580 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily Orissa
49.1 IB Ib Orissa
50 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1593 Km 15:10 15:20 10 min Daily Orissa
50.1 DTV Dhutra Orissa
50.2 PNPL Panpali Orissa
50.3 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
50.4 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
51 BMB Bamra 1630 Km 15:46 15:48 2 min Daily Orissa
51.1 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
51.2 GPH Garpos Orissa
51.3 SOGR Sogra Orissa
51.4 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
52 GP Raj Gangpur 1664 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Daily Orissa
52.1 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
52.2 KLG Kalunga Orissa
52.3 PPO Panposh Orissa
53 ROU Rourkela 1694 Km 16:50 17:05 15 min Daily Orissa
53.1 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
53.2 ACAB Bondamunda A Cabin Orissa
53.3 BZR Barabazar Orissa
53.4 BUL Bhalulata Jharkhand
53.5 JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand
54 MOU Manoharpur 1734 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Daily Jharkhand
54.1 PST Posotia Jharkhand
54.2 DRWN Derowan Ph Jharkhand
54.3 MXW Mahadevsal Jharkhand
55 GOL Goilkera 1762 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily Jharkhand
55.1 TUX Tunia Jharkhand
55.2 SWR Sonua Jharkhand
55.3 LPH Lotapahar Jharkhand
56 CKP Chakradharpur 1796 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min Daily Jharkhand
56.1 BRM Barabambo Jharkhand
57 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 1816 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily Jharkhand
57.1 MMV Mahalimarup Jharkhand
58 SINI Sini Junction 1831 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Jharkhand
58.1 BRBS Birbans Jharkhand
58.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
58.3 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
59 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1858 Km 20:25 20:35 10 min Daily Jharkhand
59.1 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
59.2 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
59.3 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
59.4 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
60 GTS Ghatsila 1894 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Jharkhand
60.1 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
60.2 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
61 CKU Chakulia 1925 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Daily West Bengal
61.1 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
61.2 GII Gidni West Bengal
61.3 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
61.4 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
61.5 BNB Banstola West Bengal
61.6 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
61.7 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
61.8 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
61.9 NPTY Nimpura Through Yard West Bengal
62 HIJ Hijilli 1998 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Daily West Bengal
62.1 BPE Benapur West Bengal
62.2 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
62.3 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
62.4 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
62.5 BLDA Belda West Bengal
62.6 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
62.7 DNT Dantan West Bengal
62.8 AGV Angua West Bengal
62.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
63 JER Jaleswar 2063 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily Orissa
63.1 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
63.2 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
64 BTS Basta 2083 Km 00:22 00:24 2 min Daily Orissa
64.1 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
64.2 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
64.3 HIP Haldipada Orissa
64.4 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
65 BLS Balasore 2110 Km 00:50 01:00 10 min Daily Orissa
65.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
65.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
65.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
65.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
66 SORO Soro 2144 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Orissa
66.1 SZZ Sabira Orissa
66.2 MKO Markona Orissa
66.3 RNTL Ranital Orissa
67 BHC Bhadrakh 2172 Km 02:05 02:07 2 min Daily Orissa
67.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
67.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
67.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
67.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
67.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
67.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
67.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
68 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 2216 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Daily Orissa
68.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
68.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
68.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
68.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
68.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
68.6 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
68.7 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
68.8 BYY Byree Orissa
68.9 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
68.10 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
68.11 NRG Nergundi Orissa
68.12 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
69 CTC Cuttack 2288 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily Orissa
69.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
69.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
69.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
69.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
69.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
69.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
69.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
70 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2316 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Daily Orissa
70.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
70.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
70.3 RTN Retang Orissa
71 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2335 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Daily Orissa
71.1 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
71.2 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
71.3 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
71.4 DEG Delang Orissa
71.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
71.6 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
72 SIL Sakhi Gopal 2362 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily Orissa
72.1 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
72.2 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
73 PURI Puri 2378 Km 07:00 Destination Daily Orissa

Haridwar Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18478, Kalinga Utkal Express. This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Kalinga Utkal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar Junction and Puri is 1486 miles or 2378 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Haridwar Junction

Train No. 18478, Kalinga Utkal Express HW to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18478, KALINGA UTKAL EXPRESS. Details about the KALINGA UTKAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.