Given below is the details about Train Number 18478, KALINGA UTKAL EXPRESS operating service between Haridwar Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKalinga Utkal Express Distance1486 miles / 2378 km
Number18478 Running Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops73
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kalinga Utkal Express, Train number 18478. Timing of Kalinga Utkal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HW Haridwar Junction Origin 06:00 -- Daily UT
2 RK Roorkee 41 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily UT
3 TPZ Tapri 73 Km 08:04 08:06 2 min Daily UP
4 DBD Deoband 100 Km 08:34 08:36 2 min Daily UP
5 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 124 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily UP
6 MUT Meerut Cantonment 175 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily UP
7 MTC Meerut City 180 Km 10:19 10:21 2 min Daily UP
8 GZB Ghaziabad 227 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Daily UP
9 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 254 Km 11:45 12:10 25 min Daily DL
10 FDB Faridabad 275 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Daily HR
11 KSV Kosi Kalan 347 Km 13:41 13:43 2 min Daily UP
12 MTJ Mathura Junction 388 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Daily UP
13 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 438 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily UP
14 AGC Agra Cantonment 442 Km 15:50 15:58 8 min Daily UP
15 DHO Dhaulpur 494 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min Daily RJ
16 MRA Morena 521 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Daily MP
17 GWL Gwalior 560 Km 17:33 17:38 5 min Daily MP
18 DBA Dabra 602 Km 18:11 18:13 2 min Daily MP
19 DAA Datia 632 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Daily MP
20 JHS Jhansi Junction 657 Km 19:18 19:28 10 min Daily UP
21 BAB Babina 681 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Daily UP
22 TBT Talbahat 706 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily MP
23 LAR Lalitpur 746 Km 20:42 20:44 2 min Daily UP
24 MAKR Malkheri Junction 808 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Daily MP
25 KYE Khurai 826 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min Daily MP
26 SGO Saugor 879 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Daily MP
27 PHA Patharia 930 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily MP
28 DMO Damoh 957 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily MP
29 KMZ Katni Murwara 1066 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Daily MP
30 CHD Chandia Road 1105 Km 05:04 05:06 2 min Daily MP
31 UMR Umaria 1124 Km 05:24 05:29 5 min Daily MP
32 NRZB Nowrozabad 1147 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily MP
33 BRS Birsinghpur 1154 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Daily MP
34 SDL Shahdol 1191 Km 06:46 06:51 5 min Daily MP
35 BUH Burhar 1211 Km 07:07 07:09 2 min Daily MP
36 AAL Amlai 1220 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily MP
37 APR Anuppur Junction 1232 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Daily MP
38 PND Pendra Road 1282 Km 08:27 08:32 5 min Daily CG
39 BIG Belgahna 1336 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily CG
40 KGB Kargi Road 1351 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Daily CG
41 BSP Bilaspur 1384 Km 10:55 11:15 20 min Daily CG
42 AKT Akaltara 1410 Km 11:39 11:41 2 min Daily CG
43 NIA Naila 1425 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily CG
44 CPH Champa 1436 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Daily CG
45 BUA Baradwar 1452 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Daily CG
46 SKT Sakti 1466 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Daily CG
47 KHS Kharsia 1482 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Daily CG
48 RIG Raigarh 1515 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily CG
49 BPH Belpahar 1570 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily OR
50 BRJN Brajarajnagar 1579 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily OR
51 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1592 Km 15:10 15:20 10 min Daily OR
52 BMB Bamra 1628 Km 15:47 15:48 1 min Daily OR
53 GP Raj Gangpur 1663 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily OR
54 ROU Rourkela 1693 Km 16:50 17:05 15 min Daily OR
55 BZR Barabazar 1711 Km 17:20 17:21 1 min Daily OR
56 MOU Manoharpur 1736 Km 17:42 17:43 1 min Daily JH
57 GOL Goilkera 1764 Km 18:12 18:13 1 min Daily JH
58 CKP Chakradharpur 1797 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min Daily JH
59 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 1818 Km 19:11 19:12 1 min Daily JH
60 SINI Sini Junction 1833 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Daily JH
61 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1860 Km 20:25 20:35 10 min Daily JH
62 GTS Ghatsila 1896 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily JH
63 CKU Chakulia 1927 Km 21:33 21:34 1 min Daily WB
64 HIJ Hijilli 1994 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Daily WB
65 JER Jaleswar 2059 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily OR
66 BTS Basta 2078 Km 00:22 00:24 2 min Daily OR
67 BLS Balasore 2106 Km 00:50 01:00 10 min Daily OR
68 SORO Soro 2140 Km 01:24 01:26 2 min Daily OR
69 BHC Bhadrakh 2168 Km 02:05 02:07 2 min Daily OR
70 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 2212 Km 02:36 02:38 2 min Daily OR
71 CTC Cuttack 2284 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily OR
72 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2312 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Daily OR
73 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2330 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Daily OR
74 SIL Sakhi Gopal 2358 Km 05:44 05:46 2 min Daily OR
75 PURI Puri 2374 Km 06:55 Destination Daily OR

Haridwar Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18478, Kalinga Utkal Express. This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Kalinga Utkal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar Junction and Puri is 1486 miles or 2378 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Haridwar Junction

Train No. 18478, Kalinga Utkal Express HW to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18478, KALINGA UTKAL EXPRESS. Details about the KALINGA UTKAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.