You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kalinga Utkal Express

Kalinga Utkal Express, 18478 - Haridwar Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 18478, KALINGA UTKAL EXPRESS operating service between Haridwar Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKalinga Utkal Express
Number18478
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1486 miles / 2378 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops73
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kalinga Utkal Express, Train number 18478. Timing of Kalinga Utkal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HW Haridwar Junction Origin 06:00 -- Daily Uttarakhand
2 RK Roorkee 41 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
3 TPZ Tapri 73 Km 08:04 08:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 DBD Deoband 100 Km 08:34 08:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 124 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 MUT Meerut Cantonment 175 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 MTC Meerut City 180 Km 10:19 10:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 GZB Ghaziabad 227 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 254 Km 11:45 12:10 25 min Daily Delhi
10 FDB Faridabad 275 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Daily Haryana
11 KSV Kosi Kalan 347 Km 13:41 13:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 MTJ Mathura Junction 388 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 438 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 AGC Agra Cantonment 442 Km 15:50 15:58 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 DHO Dhaulpur 494 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min Daily Rajasthan
16 MRA Morena 521 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 GWL Gwalior 560 Km 17:33 17:38 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 DBA Dabra 602 Km 18:11 18:13 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 DAA Datia 632 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 JHS Jhansi Junction 657 Km 19:18 19:28 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 BAB Babina 681 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 TBT Talbahat 706 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23 LAR Lalitpur 746 Km 20:42 20:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 MAKR Malkheri Junction 808 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25 KYE Khurai 826 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26 SGO Saugor 879 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 PHA Patharia 930 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28 DMO Damoh 957 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29 KMZ Katni Murwara 1066 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30 CHD Chandia Road 1105 Km 05:04 05:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31 UMR Umaria 1124 Km 05:24 05:29 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32 NRZB Nowrozabad 1147 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33 BRS Birsinghpur 1154 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34 SDL Shahdol 1191 Km 06:46 06:51 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35 BUH Burhar 1211 Km 07:07 07:09 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36 AAL Amlai 1220 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37 APR Anuppur Junction 1232 Km 07:40 07:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38 PND Pendra Road 1282 Km 08:27 08:32 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
39 BIG Belgahna 1336 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
40 KGB Kargi Road 1351 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
41 BSP Bilaspur 1384 Km 10:55 11:15 20 min Daily Chhattisgarh
42 AKT Akaltara 1415 Km 11:39 11:41 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
43 NIA Naila 1430 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
44 CPH Champa 1440 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
45 BUA Baradwar 1456 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
46 SKT Sakti 1470 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
47 KHS Kharsia 1486 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
48 RIG Raigarh 1519 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
49 BPH Belpahar 1568 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Daily Orissa
50 BRJN Brajarajnagar 1577 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily Orissa
51 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1590 Km 15:10 15:20 10 min Daily Orissa
52 BMB Bamra 1627 Km 15:47 15:48 1 min Daily Orissa
53 GP Raj Gangpur 1662 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily Orissa
54 ROU Rourkela 1692 Km 16:50 17:05 15 min Daily Orissa
55 BZR Barabazar 1709 Km 17:20 17:21 1 min Daily Orissa
56 MOU Manoharpur 1735 Km 17:42 17:43 1 min Daily Jharkhand
57 GOL Goilkera 1762 Km 18:12 18:13 1 min Daily Jharkhand
58 CKP Chakradharpur 1796 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min Daily Jharkhand
59 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 1816 Km 19:11 19:12 1 min Daily Jharkhand
60 SINI Sini Junction 1832 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Daily Jharkhand
61 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1858 Km 20:25 20:35 10 min Daily Jharkhand
62 GTS Ghatsila 1895 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Jharkhand
63 CKU Chakulia 1925 Km 21:33 21:34 1 min Daily West Bengal
64 HIJ Hijilli 1993 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Daily West Bengal
65 JER Jaleswar 2057 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily Orissa
66 BTS Basta 2077 Km 00:22 00:24 2 min Daily Orissa
67 BLS Balasore 2105 Km 00:50 01:00 10 min Daily Orissa
68 SORO Soro 2138 Km 01:24 01:26 2 min Daily Orissa
69 BHC Bhadrakh 2167 Km 02:05 02:07 2 min Daily Orissa
70 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 2210 Km 02:36 02:38 2 min Daily Orissa
71 CTC Cuttack 2282 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily Orissa
72 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2310 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Daily Orissa
73 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2329 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Daily Orissa
74 SIL Sakhi Gopal 2356 Km 05:44 05:46 2 min Daily Orissa
75 PURI Puri 2373 Km 06:55 Destination Daily Orissa

Haridwar Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18478, Kalinga Utkal Express. This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Kalinga Utkal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar Junction and Puri is 1486 miles or 2378 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Haridwar Junction

Train No. 18478, Kalinga Utkal Express HW to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18478, KALINGA UTKAL EXPRESS. Details about the KALINGA UTKAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.