You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kalka Mail

Kalka Mail, 12312 - Kalka To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12312, KALKA MAIL operating service between Kalka and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKalka Mail
Number12312
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1089 miles / 1743 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s)
Stops38
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Kalka Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kalka Mail, Train number 12312. Timing of Kalka Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalka

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KLK Kalka Origin 23:55 -- Daily Haryana
2 CNDM Chandi Mandir 23 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Daily Chandigarh
3 CDG Chandigarh 37 Km 00:25 01:10 45 min Daily Chandigarh
3.1 GHG Ghagghar Punjab
3.2 DHPR Dappar Punjab
3.3 LLU Lalru Punjab
3.4 DKT Dhulkot Haryana
4 UMB Ambala Cantonment 104 Km 02:00 02:20 20 min Daily Haryana
4.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
4.2 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
4.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
4.4 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
4.5 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
5 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 146 Km 02:57 02:59 2 min Daily Haryana
5.1 AMIN Amin Haryana
5.2 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
5.3 TRR Taraori Haryana
5.4 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
6 KUN Karnal 179 Km 03:26 03:28 2 min Daily Haryana
6.1 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
6.2 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
6.3 KFU Kohand Haryana
6.4 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
7 PNP Panipat Junction 213 Km 03:59 04:01 2 min Daily Haryana
7.1 DWNA Diwana Haryana
8 SMK Samalkha 230 Km 04:16 04:18 2 min Daily Haryana
8.1 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
9 GNU Ganaur 242 Km 04:31 04:33 2 min Daily Haryana
9.1 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
9.2 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
10 SNP Sonipat 258 Km 04:49 04:51 2 min Daily Haryana
10.1 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
10.2 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
10.3 NUR Narela Delhi
10.4 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
10.5 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
10.6 BHD Badli Delhi
11 ANDI Adarsh Nagar 292 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Delhi
11.1 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
11.2 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
12 SZM Subzi Mandi 299 Km 06:01 06:03 2 min Daily Delhi
13 DLI Delhi 301 Km 06:30 07:00 30 min Daily Delhi
13.1 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
13.2 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
13.3 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
13.4 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
14 GZB Ghaziabad 321 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
14.2 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
14.3 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
14.4 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
14.5 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
14.6 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
14.7 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
14.8 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
14.9 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
14.10 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
14.11 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
15 KRJ Khurja Junction 391 Km 08:45 08:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
15.2 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
15.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
15.4 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
15.5 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
16 ALJN Aligarh Junction 434 Km 09:26 09:31 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
16.2 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
16.3 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
17 HRS Hathras Junction 464 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
17.2 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
17.3 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
17.4 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
17.5 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
17.6 WSC Shivarampur
18 TDL Tundla Junction 512 Km 10:45 10:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
19 FZD Firozabad 529 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
20 SKB Shikohabad Junction 549 Km 11:31 11:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
20.2 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
20.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
20.4 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
20.5 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
21 ETW Etawah 604 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
21.2 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
21.3 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
21.4 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
21.5 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
21.6 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
22 PHD Phaphund 660 Km 12:52 12:54 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 CNB Kanpur Central 743 Km 14:20 14:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
23.2 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
23.3 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
23.4 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
23.5 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
23.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
23.7 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
23.8 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
23.9 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
23.10 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
23.11 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
24 FTP Fatehpur 821 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
24.2 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
24.3 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
24.4 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
24.5 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
24.6 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
24.7 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
24.8 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
24.9 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
24.10 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
24.11 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
24.12 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
24.13 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
24.14 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
24.15 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
24.16 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
24.17 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
25 ALD Allahabad Junction 937 Km 17:20 17:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
25.2 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
25.3 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
25.4 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
25.5 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
25.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
25.7 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
25.8 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
25.9 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
25.10 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
25.11 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
26 MZP Mirzapur 1027 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1091 Km 20:10 20:25 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
27.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
27.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
27.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
27.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
27.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
27.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
28 BBU Bhabua Road 1145 Km 21:05 21:07 2 min Daily Bihar
28.1 MTGE Muthani Bihar
28.2 PSE Pusauli Bihar
28.3 KTQ Kudra Bihar
28.4 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
28.5 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
28.6 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
29 SSM Sasaram 1192 Km 21:39 21:41 2 min Daily Bihar
29.1 KWD Karwandia Bihar
29.2 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
30 DOS Dehri On Sone 1210 Km 21:56 21:58 2 min Daily Bihar
30.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
30.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
30.3 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
30.4 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
30.5 PES Phesar Bihar
30.6 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
30.7 JHN Jakhim Bihar
30.8 DORD Deo Road Bihar
30.9 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
30.10 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
30.11 GRRU Guraru Bihar
30.12 PRY Paraiya Bihar
30.13 KSTA Kastha Bihar
30.14 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
31 GAYA Gaya Junction 1295 Km 23:23 23:28 5 min Daily Bihar
31.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
31.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
31.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
31.4 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
31.5 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
31.6 PRP Paharpur Bihar
31.7 GAP Gurpa Bihar
31.8 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
31.9 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
31.10 DLW Dilwa Bihar
31.11 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
31.12 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
32 KQR Koderma 1371 Km 00:42 00:46 4 min Daily Jharkhand
32.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
32.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
32.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
32.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
32.5 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
32.6 DSME Dasara
32.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
32.8 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
33 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1420 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Jharkhand
33.1 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
33.2 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
33.3 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
33.4 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
34 PNME Parasnath 1447 Km 01:58 02:03 5 min Daily Jharkhand
34.1 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
34.2 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
35 GMO Gomoh Junction 1465 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Daily Jharkhand
35.1 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
35.2 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
35.3 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
35.4 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
36 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1494 Km 03:15 03:25 10 min Daily Jharkhand
36.1 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
36.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
36.3 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
36.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
36.5 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
36.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
36.7 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
36.8 BRR Barakar West Bengal
36.9 ULT Kulti West Bengal
36.10 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
36.11 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
37 ASN Asansol Junction 1553 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Daily West Bengal
37.1 ASNE Asansol East
37.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
37.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
37.4 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
37.5 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
37.6 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
37.7 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
37.8 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
37.9 OYR Waria West Bengal
37.10 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
38 DGR Durgapur 1600 Km 05:16 05:20 4 min Daily West Bengal
38.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
38.2 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
38.3 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
38.4 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
38.5 GLI Galsi West Bengal
38.6 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
38.7 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
38.8 TIT Talit West Bengal
39 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1664 Km 06:28 06:33 5 min Daily West Bengal
40 HWH Howrah Junction 1758 Km 07:55 Destination Daily West Bengal

Kalka to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12312, Kalka Mail. This train operates between Kalka and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kalka Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kalka and Howrah Junction is 1089 miles or 1743 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Kalka

Train No. 12312, Kalka Mail KLK to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12312, KALKA MAIL. Details about the KALKA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.