You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kalka Mail

Kalka Mail, 12312 - Kalka To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12312, KALKA MAIL operating service between Kalka and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKalka Mail
Number12312
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1089 miles / 1743 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s)
Stops38
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Kalka Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kalka Mail, Train number 12312. Timing of Kalka Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalka

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KLK Kalka Origin 23:55 -- Daily Haryana
2 CNDM Chandi Mandir 23 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Daily Chandigarh
3 CDG Chandigarh 37 Km 00:25 01:10 45 min Daily Chandigarh
4 UMB Ambala Cantonment 104 Km 02:00 02:20 20 min Daily Haryana
5 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 146 Km 02:51 02:53 2 min Daily Haryana
6 KUN Karnal 179 Km 03:21 03:23 2 min Daily Haryana
7 PNP Panipat Junction 213 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily Haryana
8 SMK Samalkha 230 Km 04:07 04:09 2 min Daily Haryana
9 GNU Ganaur 242 Km 04:21 04:23 2 min Daily Haryana
10 SNP Sonipat 258 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Daily Haryana
11 ANDI Adarsh Nagar 292 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Delhi
12 SZM Subzi Mandi 299 Km 05:52 05:54 2 min Daily Delhi
13 DLI Delhi 301 Km 06:30 07:00 30 min Daily Delhi
14 GZB Ghaziabad 321 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 KRJ Khurja Junction 391 Km 08:45 08:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 ALJN Aligarh Junction 434 Km 09:26 09:31 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 HRS Hathras Junction 464 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 TDL Tundla Junction 512 Km 10:45 10:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 FZD Firozabad 529 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 SKB Shikohabad Junction 549 Km 11:31 11:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 ETW Etawah 604 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 PHD Phaphund 660 Km 12:52 12:54 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 CNB Kanpur Central 743 Km 14:20 14:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 FTP Fatehpur 821 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 ALD Allahabad Junction 937 Km 17:20 17:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 MZP Mirzapur 1027 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1091 Km 20:10 20:25 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 BBU Bhabua Road 1145 Km 21:05 21:06 1 min Daily Bihar
29 SSM Sasaram 1192 Km 21:41 21:42 1 min Daily Bihar
30 DOS Dehri On Sone 1210 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Daily Bihar
31 GAYA Gaya Junction 1295 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily Bihar
32 KQR Koderma 1371 Km 00:42 00:46 4 min Daily Jharkhand
33 HZD Hazaribagh Road 1420 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Jharkhand
34 PNME Parasnath 1447 Km 01:58 02:03 5 min Daily Jharkhand
35 GMO Gomoh Junction 1465 Km 02:40 02:50 10 min Daily Jharkhand
36 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1494 Km 03:15 03:25 10 min Daily Jharkhand
37 ASN Asansol Junction 1553 Km 04:31 04:36 5 min Daily West Bengal
38 DGR Durgapur 1600 Km 05:06 05:10 4 min Daily West Bengal
39 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1664 Km 06:28 06:33 5 min Daily West Bengal
40 HWH Howrah Junction 1758 Km 07:55 Destination Daily West Bengal

Kalka to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12312, Kalka Mail. This train operates between Kalka and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kalka Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kalka and Howrah Junction is 1089 miles or 1743 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Kalka

Train No. 12312, Kalka Mail KLK to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12312, KALKA MAIL. Details about the KALKA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.