Given below is the details about Train Number 15927, KAMAKHYA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS operating service between Rangiya Junction and New Tinsukia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express, Train Number - 15927
Rangiya Junction (RNY)
New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)
Distance 372 miles / 595 km Running Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Rangiya Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15927. Timing of Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rangiya Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNY Rangiya Junction Origin 05:45 -- Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
2 KDKN Kendukana 10 Km 05:55 05:56 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
3 CGS Changsari 25 Km 06:33 06:34 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
4 KYQ Kamakhya 41 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
5 GHY Guwahati 47 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
6 TKC Thakurkuchi 66 Km 07:53 07:54 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
7 JID Jagi Road 104 Km 08:42 08:44 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
8 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 138 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
9 HJI Hojai 183 Km 09:55 09:56 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
10 LKA Lanka 197 Km 10:28 10:29 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
11 LMG Lumding Junction 228 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
12 DPU Diphu 259 Km 12:01 12:03 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
13 DMV Dimapur 297 Km 12:52 12:57 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday NL
14 BXJ Bokajan 311 Km 13:14 13:15 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
15 SZR Sarupathar 333 Km 13:36 13:37 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
16 FKG Furkating Junction 366 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
17 TTB Titabar 392 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
18 MXN Mariani Junction 405 Km 15:35 15:45 10 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
19 AGI Amguri 433 Km 16:09 16:11 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
20 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 459 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
21 SRTN Sibsagar 474 Km 16:56 17:01 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
22 MRHT Moranhat 512 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
23 DMGN Dhamalgaon 540 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
24 DBRG Dibrugarh 553 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
25 CHB Chabua 578 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS
26 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 595 Km 20:00 Destination Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday AS

Rangiya Junction to New Tinsukia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15927, Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Rangiya Junction and New Tinsukia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rangiya Junction and New Tinsukia Junction is 372 miles or 595 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 15927, Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express RNY to NTSK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15927, KAMAKHYA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.