You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express

Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express, 15927 - Rangiya Junction To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 15927, KAMAKHYA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS operating service between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKamakhya Dibrugarh Express
Number15927
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance321 miles / 513 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Rangiya Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15927. Timing of Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rangiya Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNY Rangiya Junction Origin 05:45 -- Su, We & Fr Assam
1.1 KDKN Kendukana Assam
1.2 BIZ Baihata Assam
2 CGS Changsari 25 Km 06:15 06:16 1 min Su, We & Fr Assam
2.1 AGT Agthori Assam
3 KYQ Kamakhya 41 Km 06:40 06:50 10 min Su, We & Fr Assam
4 GHY Guwahati 47 Km 07:05 07:15 10 min Su, We & Fr Assam
4.1 NGC New Guwahati Assam
4.2 NMY Noonmati Assam
4.3 NNGE Narangi Assam
4.4 PHI Panikhaiti Assam
4.5 TKC Thakurkuchi Assam
4.6 PNB Panbari Assam
4.7 DGU Digaru Assam
4.8 TTLA Tetelia Assam
4.9 KKET Kamrup Khetri Assam
4.10 BRHU Barahu Assam
5 JID Jagi Road 104 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Su, We & Fr Assam
5.1 AJRE Aujari Assam
5.2 SNBR Sonuabary Assam
5.3 DML Dharamtul Assam
5.4 TGE Thekeraguri Assam
6 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 138 Km 08:42 08:44 2 min Su, We & Fr Assam
6.1 LPN Laopani Assam
6.2 KWM Kampur Assam
6.3 JMK Jamunamukh Assam
6.4 JGJN Jugijan Assam
7 HJI Hojai 183 Km 09:43 09:44 1 min Su, We & Fr Assam
7.1 DHRY Dhalpukhuri Assam
8 LKA Lanka 197 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Su, We & Fr Assam
8.1 HWX Habaipur Assam
8.2 LKG Lamsakhang Assam
8.3 PKB Patharkhola S Assam
8.4 LMGS Lumding South Assam
9 LMG Lumding Junction 228 Km 10:45 10:55 10 min Su, We & Fr Assam
9.1 BRLF Bar Langfer Assam
9.2 LCT Langcholiet Assam
9.3 NLN Nailalung Assam
10 DPU Diphu 259 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Su, We & Fr Assam
10.1 DLDE Daldali Assam
10.2 DSR Dhansiri Nagaland
10.3 RXR Rangapahar Nagaland
10.4 RXRX Rangapahar Crossing Nagaland
11 DMV Dimapur 297 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Su, We & Fr Nagaland
11.1 KHKT Khotkhoti Assam
12 BXJ Bokajan 311 Km 12:41 12:42 1 min Su, We & Fr Assam
12.1 CJA Chongajan Assam
12.2 NJN Naojan Assam
13 SZR Sarupathar 333 Km 13:02 13:03 1 min Su, We & Fr Assam
13.1 BXP Barpathar Assam
13.2 BHGN Bhilgaon Assam
13.3 JMI Jamguri Assam
13.4 OTN Oating Assam
14 FKG Furkating Junction 366 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Su, We & Fr Assam
14.1 KXL Kamarbandha Ali Assam
14.2 CFG Chakiting Assam
15 TTB Titabar 392 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Su, We & Fr Assam
15.1 KQY Kharikatia Assam
16 MXN Mariani Junction 405 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Su, We & Fr Assam
16.1 NCH Nakachari Assam
16.2 LH Lahing Assam
16.3 SLX Selenghat Assam
17 AGI Amguri 433 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Su, We & Fr Assam
17.1 NMT Namtiali Assam
17.2 MZA Mezenga Assam
17.3 NZR Nazira Assam
18 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 459 Km 15:35 15:40 5 min Su, We & Fr Assam
19 SRTN Sibsagar 474 Km 15:57 16:02 5 min Su, We & Fr Assam
19.1 KRHT Kharahat Assam
19.2 MHKT Mohkhuti Assam
19.3 SEPN Sepon Assam
19.4 MOX Moran Assam
20 MRHT Moranhat 512 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Su, We & Fr Assam
20.1 KOWN Khowang Assam
21 DMGN Dhamalgaon 540 Km 17:12 17:14 2 min Su, We & Fr Assam
22 DBRG Dibrugarh 553 Km 18:15 Destination Su, We & Fr Assam

Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15927, Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh is 321 miles or 513 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 15927, Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express RNY to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15927, KAMAKHYA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.