Given below is the details about Train Number 15927, KAMAKHYA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS operating service between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKamakhya Dibrugarh Express Distance321 miles / 513 km
Number15927 Running Time 11 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleWednesday, Friday & Sunday Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Rangiya Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15927. Timing of Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rangiya Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNY Rangiya Junction Origin 05:45 -- Su, We & Fr AS
2 CGS Changsari 25 Km 06:15 06:16 1 min Su, We & Fr AS
3 KYQ Kamakhya 41 Km 06:40 06:50 10 min Su, We & Fr AS
4 GHY Guwahati 47 Km 07:05 07:15 10 min Su, We & Fr AS
5 JID Jagi Road 104 Km 08:16 08:18 2 min Su, We & Fr AS
6 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 138 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Su, We & Fr AS
7 HJI Hojai 183 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Su, We & Fr AS
8 LKA Lanka 197 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Su, We & Fr AS
9 LMG Lumding Junction 228 Km 10:45 10:55 10 min Su, We & Fr AS
10 DPU Diphu 259 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Su, We & Fr AS
11 DMV Dimapur 297 Km 12:28 12:33 5 min Su, We & Fr NL
12 BXJ Bokajan 311 Km 12:50 12:51 1 min Su, We & Fr AS
13 SZR Sarupathar 333 Km 13:11 13:12 1 min Su, We & Fr AS
14 FKG Furkating Junction 366 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Su, We & Fr AS
15 TTB Titabar 392 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Su, We & Fr AS
16 MXN Mariani Junction 405 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Su, We & Fr AS
17 AGI Amguri 433 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Su, We & Fr AS
18 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 459 Km 15:35 15:40 5 min Su, We & Fr AS
19 SRTN Sibsagar 474 Km 15:57 16:02 5 min Su, We & Fr AS
20 MRHT Moranhat 512 Km 16:39 16:41 2 min Su, We & Fr AS
21 DMGN Dhamalgaon 540 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Su, We & Fr AS
22 DBRG Dibrugarh 553 Km 18:15 Destination Su, We & Fr AS

Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15927, Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh is 321 miles or 513 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 15927, Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express RNY to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15927, KAMAKHYA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.