Given below is the details about Train Number 15927, KAMAKHYA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS operating service between Rangiya Junction and New Tinsukia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express, Train Number - 15927
Rangiya Junction (RNY)
New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)
Distance 372 miles / 595 km Running Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Rangiya Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15927. Timing of Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rangiya Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RNY Rangiya Junction Origin 05:45 -- Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
2 KDKN Kendukana 10 Km 05:55 05:56 1 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
3 CGS Changsari 25 Km 06:33 06:34 1 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
4 KYQ Kamakhya 41 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
5 GHY Guwahati 47 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
6 TKC Thakurkuchi 66 Km 07:53 07:54 1 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
7 JID Jagi Road 104 Km 08:42 08:44 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
8 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 138 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
9 HJI Hojai 183 Km 09:55 09:56 1 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
10 LKA Lanka 197 Km 10:28 10:29 1 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
11 LMG Lumding Junction 228 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
12 DPU Diphu 259 Km 12:01 12:03 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
13 DMV Dimapur 297 Km 12:52 12:57 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa NL
14 BXJ Bokajan 311 Km 13:14 13:15 1 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
15 SZR Sarupathar 333 Km 13:36 13:37 1 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
16 FKG Furkating Junction 366 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
17 TTB Titabar 392 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
18 MXN Mariani Junction 405 Km 15:35 15:45 10 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
19 AGI Amguri 433 Km 16:09 16:11 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
20 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 459 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
21 SRTN Sibsagar 474 Km 16:56 17:01 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
22 MRHT Moranhat 512 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
23 DMGN Dhamalgaon 540 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
24 DBRG Dibrugarh 553 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
25 CHB Chabua 578 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS
26 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 595 Km 20:00 Destination Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AS

Rangiya Junction to New Tinsukia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15927, Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Rangiya Junction and New Tinsukia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rangiya Junction and New Tinsukia Junction is 372 miles or 595 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 15927, Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express RNY to NTSK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15927, KAMAKHYA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.