You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express

Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express, 19710 - Kamakhya To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 19710, KAMAKHYA - JAIPUR KAVI GURU EXPRESS operating service between Kamakhya and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Number19710
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1383 miles / 2212 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express, Train number 19710. Timing of Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KYQ Kamakhya Origin 19:15 -- Th Assam
1.1 AZA Azara Assam
1.2 MRZA Mirza Assam
1.3 CGON Chaygaon Assam
1.4 BMGN Bamuni Gaon Assam
1.5 BOKO Boko Assam
1.6 SNCA Singra Assam
1.7 DPRA Dhup Dhara Assam
1.8 RGJI Rangjuli Assam
1.9 DDNI Dudhnoi Assam
1.10 KRNI Krishnai Assam
2 GLPT Goalpara 121 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Th Assam
2.1 PNVT Pancharatna Assam
2.2 JPZ Jogighopa Assam
2.3 AYU Abhayapuri Asam Assam
2.4 MZQ Majgaon Assam Assam
3 NBQ New Bongaigaon 201 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Th Assam
3.1 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
3.2 DTX Dangtal Assam
3.3 BSGN Basugaon Assam
3.4 SLKX Salakati Assam
4 KOJ Kokrajhar 229 Km 22:52 22:54 2 min Th Assam
5 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 310 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Fr West Bengal
5.1 RVK Raja Bhat Khawa West Bengal
5.2 GRU Garopara West Bengal
5.3 KCF Kalchini West Bengal
5.4 HOJ Hamilton Ganj West Bengal
5.5 HSA Hasimara West Bengal
5.6 MDT Madarihat West Bengal
5.7 MJE Mujnal West Bengal
6 DLO Dalgaon 370 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Fr West Bengal
6.1 BNV Binnaguri West Bengal
6.2 BNQ Banarhat West Bengal
6.3 CRX Carron West Bengal
6.4 NKB Nagrakota West Bengal
6.5 CLD Chalsa Junction West Bengal
6.6 NMZ New Mal Junction West Bengal
6.7 DDM Dam Dim West Bengal
6.8 ODB Oodlabari West Bengal
6.9 BRQ Bagrakot West Bengal
6.10 SVQ Sivok West Bengal
6.11 GLMA Gulma West Bengal
6.12 SGUJ Siliguri West Bengal
6.13 SGUT Siliguru Town West Bengal
7 NJP New Jalpaiguri 479 Km 03:40 03:55 15 min Fr West Bengal
7.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
7.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
7.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
7.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
7.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
7.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
7.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
7.8 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
7.9 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
7.10 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
7.11 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
8 KNE Kishanganj 566 Km 05:01 05:03 2 min Fr Bihar
8.1 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
8.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
8.3 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
8.4 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
8.5 TETA Telta Bihar
8.6 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
8.7 SUD Sudhani Bihar
8.8 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
9 BOE Barsoi Junction 623 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Fr Bihar
10 KIR Katihar Junction 662 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Fr Bihar
11 NNA Naugachia 719 Km 08:29 08:31 2 min Fr Bihar
11.1 KHQ Kharik Bihar
11.2 THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar
11.3 NNR Narayanpur Bihar
11.4 BRKB Bharat Khand
11.5 PSR Pasraha Bihar
11.6 GAI Gauchhari Bihar
11.7 MSK Mahes Khunt Bihar
11.8 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt Bihar
11.9 MNE Mansi Junction Bihar
12 KGG Khagaria Junction 786 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Fr Bihar
12.1 UMNR Umeshnagar Bihar
12.2 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction Bihar
12.3 LKN Lakhminia Bihar
12.4 DPL Danauliphlwria Bihar
12.5 LAK Lakho Bihar
13 BGS Begu Sarai 826 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Fr Bihar
14 BJU Barauni Junction 841 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min Fr Bihar
14.1 TGA Teghra Bihar
14.2 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
14.3 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
14.4 DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar
14.5 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
14.6 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
15 SPJ Samastipur Junction 892 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Fr Bihar
15.1 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
15.2 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
15.3 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
15.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
15.5 SIHO Siho Bihar
15.6 SLT Silaut Bihar
15.7 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
16 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 944 Km 12:48 12:53 5 min Fr Bihar
16.1 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
16.2 TUR Turki Bihar
16.3 KHI Kurhani Bihar
16.4 GRL Goraul Bihar
16.5 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
16.6 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
16.7 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
16.8 SAI Sarai Bihar
17 HJP Hajipur Junction 998 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Fr Bihar
17.1 SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar
17.2 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
17.3 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
17.4 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
17.5 DGA Dighwara Bihar
17.6 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
17.7 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
17.8 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
17.9 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
17.10 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
17.11 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
17.12 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
18 CPR Chhapra 1057 Km 15:30 15:45 15 min Fr Bihar
18.1 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
18.2 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
18.3 DDP Daudpur Bihar
18.4 EKMA Ekma Bihar
18.5 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
18.6 CW Chainwa Bihar
18.7 DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar
18.8 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
19 SV Siwan Junction 1118 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Fr Bihar
19.1 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
19.2 KYW Karchhue Bihar
19.3 MW Mairwa Bihar
19.4 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
19.5 BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh
19.6 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
20 BTT Bhatni Junction 1167 Km 17:26 17:31 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
20.1 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
20.2 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
21 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1187 Km 17:49 17:50 1 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
21.1 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
21.2 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
21.3 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
21.4 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
21.5 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
21.6 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
22 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1237 Km 19:30 19:45 15 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
22.1 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
22.2 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
22.3 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
22.4 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
22.5 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
22.6 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
22.7 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
22.8 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
22.9 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
22.10 BST Basti Uttar Pradesh
22.11 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
22.12 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
22.13 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
22.14 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
22.15 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
22.16 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
22.17 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
22.18 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
22.19 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
23 MUR Mankapur Junction 1362 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
23.1 TRE Tikri Uttar Pradesh
23.2 NGB Nawabganj Gonda Uttar Pradesh
23.3 KEA Katra Uttar Pradesh
24 AY Ayodhya 1401 Km 23:34 23:35 1 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
24.1 ACND Andevnagar Uttar Pradesh
25 FD Faizabad Junction 1408 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
25.1 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
25.2 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
25.3 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
25.4 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
25.5 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
25.6 RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh
25.7 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
25.8 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
25.9 DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh
25.10 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
25.11 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
25.12 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
25.13 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
25.14 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
25.15 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
25.16 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
26 LKO Lucknow 1536 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
26.1 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
26.2 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
26.3 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
26.4 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
26.5 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
26.6 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
26.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
26.8 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
26.9 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
26.10 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
26.11 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
26.12 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
26.13 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
27 CNB Kanpur Central 1609 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
28 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 1612 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
28.1 RPO Rawatpur (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
28.2 KAP Kalianpur (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
28.3 MDA Mandhana Junction,Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
28.4 CBR Chaubepur Uttar Pradesh
28.5 BJR Barrajpur Uttar Pradesh
28.6 UTP Utripura Uttar Pradesh
28.7 DUO Dhaursalar Uttar Pradesh
28.8 BLU Bilhaur Uttar Pradesh
28.9 BKTS Bakothikhas Uttar Pradesh
28.10 ARL Aroul Uttar Pradesh
28.11 GWP Gangawapur Halt Uttar Pradesh
28.12 MNMU Mani Mau Uttar Pradesh
28.13 KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh
28.14 KJNC Kannauj City Uttar Pradesh
28.15 JPP Jalalpur Panwara Uttar Pradesh
28.16 JDA Jasoda Uttar Pradesh
28.17 KHDP Khudlapur Uttar Pradesh
28.18 GHJ Gursahaiganj Uttar Pradesh
28.19 MLKP Malikpur Uttar Pradesh
28.20 KDJ Khudaganj Uttar Pradesh
28.21 SGRP Singhirampur Uttar Pradesh
28.22 KLJ Kamalganj Uttar Pradesh
28.23 YAG Yaqutganj Uttar Pradesh
28.24 FGR Fatehgarh Uttar Pradesh
29 FBD Farrukhabad 1749 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
29.1 HSY Harsingpur Goba Uttar Pradesh
29.2 SHX Shukarullahpur Uttar Pradesh
29.3 SSD Shamsabad Uttar Pradesh
29.4 BHTS Bhatasa Uttar Pradesh
29.5 KMJ Kaimganj Uttar Pradesh
29.6 KXF Kampil Road Uttar Pradesh
29.7 RDN Rudain Uttar Pradesh
29.8 BAPR Ballupur Uttar Pradesh
29.9 DRO Daryaogonj Uttar Pradesh
29.10 NHX Narthar Uttar Pradesh
29.11 PTI Patiali Uttar Pradesh
29.12 GWA Ganj Dundwara Uttar Pradesh
29.13 GRAK Garkha Uttar Pradesh
29.14 SWRT Sahawar Town Uttar Pradesh
29.15 BHK Badhari Kalan Uttar Pradesh
30 KSJ Kasganj 1856 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
30.1 MHA Marahra Uttar Pradesh
30.2 AUL Agsauli Uttar Pradesh
30.3 SKA Sikandra Rao Uttar Pradesh
30.4 BTRO Bastoi Halt Uttar Pradesh
30.5 RKN Rati Ka Nagla Uttar Pradesh
30.6 HTJ Hathras Road Uttar Pradesh
30.7 MEU Mendu Uttar Pradesh
31 HTC Hathras City 1920 Km 10:42 10:47 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
31.1 MSN Mursan Uttar Pradesh
31.2 SYZ Sonai Uttar Pradesh
31.3 RAYA Raya Uttar Pradesh
31.4 MRT Mathura Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
32 MTJ Mathura Junction 1961 Km 11:55 12:05 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
32.1 BSA Bhainsa Uttar Pradesh
32.2 PRK Parkham Uttar Pradesh
32.3 KHSN Khera Sandhan Halt Uttar Pradesh
33 AH Achhnera Junction 1996 Km 12:45 13:15 30 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
33.1 CIK Chiksana Rajasthan
33.2 IK Ikran Rajasthan
33.3 NHB Noh Bachhamdi Rajasthan
34 BTE Bharatpur Junction 2024 Km 13:36 13:38 2 min Sa Rajasthan
34.1 HK Helak Rajasthan
34.2 PPEA Paprera Rajasthan
34.3 NBI Nadbai Rajasthan
34.4 TBL Tarchhera Baraoliran Rajasthan
34.5 KL Kheril Rajasthan
34.6 DTF Dantla Rajasthan
34.7 GOS Ghosrana Rajasthan
34.8 MURD Mandawar Rajasthan
34.9 BUDA Bhuda Rajasthan
34.10 KPO Karanpura Rajasthan
34.11 BJRA Bhajera Rajasthan
34.12 BW Biwai Rajasthan
34.13 SHGN Shri Ghasinagar Rajasthan
35 BKI Bandikui Junction 2121 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Sa Rajasthan
35.1 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
35.2 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
35.3 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
35.4 DO Dausa Rajasthan
35.5 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
35.6 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
35.7 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
35.8 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
35.9 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
35.10 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
35.11 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
35.12 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
36 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 2206 Km 17:52 17:55 3 min Sa Rajasthan
37 JP Jaipur 2211 Km 18:10 Destination Sa Rajasthan

Kamakhya to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19710, Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express. This train operates between Kamakhya and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya and Jaipur is 1383 miles or 2212 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 19710, Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express KYQ to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19710, KAMAKHYA - JAIPUR KAVI GURU EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA - JAIPUR KAVI GURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.