Given below is the details about Train Number 19710, KAMAKHYA - JAIPUR KAVI GURU EXPRESS operating service between Kamakhya and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express, Train Number - 19710
Kamakhya (KYQ)
Jaipur (JP)
Distance 1383 miles / 2212 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops36
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express, Train number 19710. Timing of Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KYQ Kamakhya Origin 18:45 -- We AS
2 GLPT Goalpara Town 121 Km 20:45 20:47 2 min We AS
3 NBQ New Bongaigaon 201 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min We AS
4 KOJ Kokrajhar 229 Km 22:26 22:28 2 min We AS
5 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 310 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min We WB
6 DLO Dalgaon 370 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Th WB
7 NJP New Jalpaiguri 479 Km 03:40 03:55 15 min Th WB
8 KNE Kishanganj 566 Km 04:56 04:58 2 min Th BR
9 BOE Barsoi Junction 623 Km 05:51 05:53 2 min Th BR
10 KIR Katihar Junction 662 Km 07:30 07:40 10 min Th BR
11 NNA Naugachia 719 Km 08:28 08:29 1 min Th BR
12 KGG Khagaria Junction 786 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Th BR
13 BGS Begu Sarai 827 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Th BR
14 BJU Barauni Junction 842 Km 10:45 11:15 30 min Th BR
15 SPJ Samastipur Junction 893 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min Th BR
16 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 945 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Th BR
17 HJP Hajipur Junction 998 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Th BR
18 CPR Chhapra 1058 Km 15:30 15:45 15 min Th BR
19 SV Siwan Junction 1118 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Th BR
20 BTT Bhatni Junction 1167 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Th UP
21 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1188 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Th UP
22 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1238 Km 19:30 19:45 15 min Th UP
23 MUR Mankapur Junction 1363 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Th UP
24 AY Ayodhya 1402 Km 23:34 23:35 1 min Th UP
25 FD Faizabad Junction 1409 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Th UP
26 LKO Lucknow 1536 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Fr UP
27 CNB Kanpur Central 1610 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Fr UP
28 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 1612 Km 04:47 04:52 5 min Fr UP
29 KJN Kannauj 1690 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Fr UP
30 FBD Farrukhabad 1749 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Fr UP
31 KSJ Kasganj 1857 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Fr UP
32 HTC Hathras City 1920 Km 10:42 10:47 5 min Fr UP
33 MTJ Mathura Junction 1962 Km 11:55 12:05 10 min Fr UP
34 AH Achhnera Junction 1997 Km 12:45 13:10 25 min Fr UP
35 BTE Bharatpur Junction 2024 Km 13:34 13:36 2 min Fr RJ
36 BKI Bandikui Junction 2121 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Fr RJ
37 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 2206 Km 17:51 17:54 3 min Fr RJ
38 JP Jaipur 2212 Km 18:10 Destination Fr RJ

Kamakhya to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19710, Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express. This train operates between Kamakhya and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya and Jaipur is 1383 miles or 2212 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kamakhya to Jaipur
Return Trains from Jaipur to Kamakhya

Train No. 19710, Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express KYQ to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19710, KAMAKHYA - JAIPUR KAVI GURU EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA - JAIPUR KAVI GURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.