You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express

Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express, 19710 - Kamakhya To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 19710, KAMAKHYA - JAIPUR KAVI GURU EXPRESS operating service between Kamakhya and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Number19710
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1383 miles / 2212 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express, Train number 19710. Timing of Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KYQ Kamakhya Origin 18:45 -- Th Assam
2 GLPT Goalpara 121 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Th Assam
3 NBQ New Bongaigaon 201 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Th Assam
4 KOJ Kokrajhar 229 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Th Assam
5 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 310 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Th West Bengal
6 DLO Dalgaon 370 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Fr West Bengal
7 NJP New Jalpaiguri 479 Km 03:40 03:55 15 min Fr West Bengal
8 KNE Kishanganj 566 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Fr Bihar
9 BOE Barsoi Junction 623 Km 05:51 05:53 2 min Fr Bihar
10 KIR Katihar Junction 662 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Fr Bihar
11 NNA Naugachia 719 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Fr Bihar
12 KGG Khagaria Junction 786 Km 09:27 09:28 1 min Fr Bihar
13 BGS Begu Sarai 826 Km 10:17 10:18 1 min Fr Bihar
14 BJU Barauni Junction 841 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min Fr Bihar
15 SPJ Samastipur Junction 892 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Fr Bihar
16 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 944 Km 12:53 12:58 5 min Fr Bihar
17 HJP Hajipur Junction 998 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Fr Bihar
18 CPR Chhapra 1057 Km 15:30 15:45 15 min Fr Bihar
19 SV Siwan Junction 1118 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Fr Bihar
20 BTT Bhatni Junction 1167 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
21 DEOS Deoria Sadar 1187 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
22 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1237 Km 19:30 19:45 15 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
23 MUR Mankapur Junction 1362 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
24 AY Ayodhya 1401 Km 23:34 23:35 1 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
25 FD Faizabad Junction 1408 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
26 LKO Lucknow 1536 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
27 CNB Kanpur Central 1609 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
28 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 1612 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
29 FBD Farrukhabad 1749 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
30 KSJ Kasganj 1856 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
31 HTC Hathras City 1920 Km 10:42 10:47 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
32 MTJ Mathura Junction 1961 Km 11:55 12:05 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
33 AH Achhnera Junction 1996 Km 12:45 13:05 20 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
34 BTE Bharatpur Junction 2024 Km 13:37 13:39 2 min Sa Rajasthan
35 BKI Bandikui Junction 2121 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Sa Rajasthan
36 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 2206 Km 17:52 17:55 3 min Sa Rajasthan
37 JP Jaipur 2211 Km 18:10 Destination Sa Rajasthan

Kamakhya to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19710, Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express. This train operates between Kamakhya and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya and Jaipur is 1383 miles or 2212 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 19710, Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express KYQ to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19710, KAMAKHYA - JAIPUR KAVI GURU EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA - JAIPUR KAVI GURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.