You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kamakhya - Puri Express

Kamakhya - Puri Express, 15644 - Kamakhya To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 15644, KAMAKHYA - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Kamakhya and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKamakhya - Puri Express
Number15644
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance983 miles / 1572 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Puri Express, Train number 15644. Timing of Kamakhya - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KYQ Kamakhya Origin 23:45 -- Th Assam
1.1 AZA Azara Assam
1.2 MRZA Mirza Assam
1.3 CGON Chaygaon Assam
1.4 BMGN Bamuni Gaon Assam
1.5 BOKO Boko Assam
1.6 SNCA Singra Assam
1.7 DPRA Dhup Dhara Assam
1.8 RGJI Rangjuli Assam
1.9 DDNI Dudhnoi Assam
1.10 KRNI Krishnai Assam
2 GLPT Goalpara 122 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min Fr Assam
2.1 PNVT Pancharatna Assam
2.2 JPZ Jogighopa Assam
2.3 AYU Abhayapuri Asam Assam
2.4 MZQ Majgaon Assam Assam
3 NBQ New Bongaigaon 202 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Fr Assam
3.1 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
3.2 DTX Dangtal Assam
3.3 BSGN Basugaon Assam
3.4 SLKX Salakati Assam
4 KOJ Kokrajhar 230 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Fr Assam
4.1 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
4.2 CROA Chautara Assam
4.3 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
4.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
4.5 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
4.6 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
4.7 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
5 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 311 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Fr West Bengal
5.1 RVK Raja Bhat Khawa West Bengal
5.2 GRU Garopara West Bengal
5.3 KCF Kalchini West Bengal
5.4 HOJ Hamilton Ganj West Bengal
5.5 HSA Hasimara West Bengal
5.6 MDT Madarihat West Bengal
5.7 MJE Mujnal West Bengal
5.8 DLO Dalgaon West Bengal
5.9 BNV Binnaguri West Bengal
5.10 BNQ Banarhat West Bengal
5.11 CRX Carron West Bengal
5.12 NKB Nagrakota West Bengal
5.13 CLD Chalsa Junction West Bengal
5.14 NMZ New Mal Junction West Bengal
5.15 DDM Dam Dim West Bengal
5.16 ODB Oodlabari West Bengal
5.17 BRQ Bagrakot West Bengal
5.18 SVQ Sivok West Bengal
5.19 GLMA Gulma West Bengal
6 SGUJ Siliguri 472 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Fr West Bengal
6.1 SGUT Siliguru Town West Bengal
7 NJP New Jalpaiguri 480 Km 08:25 08:40 15 min Fr West Bengal
7.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
7.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
7.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
7.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
7.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
7.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
7.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
7.8 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
7.9 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
7.10 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
7.11 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
8 KNE Kishanganj 567 Km 09:46 09:51 5 min Fr Bihar
8.1 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
8.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
8.3 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
8.4 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
8.5 TETA Telta Bihar
8.6 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
8.7 SUD Sudhani Bihar
8.8 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
9 BOE Barsoi Junction 624 Km 10:45 10:47 2 min Fr Bihar
9.1 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
9.2 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
9.3 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
9.4 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
9.5 KWE Khurial Bihar
9.6 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
9.7 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
9.8 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
9.9 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
9.10 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
9.11 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
9.12 SM Samsi West Bengal
9.13 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
9.14 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
9.15 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
9.16 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
9.17 ADF Adina West Bengal
9.18 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
10 MLDT Malda Town 712 Km 13:35 13:50 15 min Fr West Bengal
10.1 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
10.2 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
10.3 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
10.4 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
11 NFK New Farakka Junction 747 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Fr West Bengal
11.1 BQZ Ballalpur West Bengal
11.2 SXP Sankopara West Bengal
11.3 DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal
11.4 NILE Nimtita West Bengal
11.5 SPLE Sujnipara West Bengal
11.6 AHN Ahiran West Bengal
11.7 JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal
11.8 GALE Gankar West Bengal
11.9 LGL Lalgola West Bengal
11.10 MGLE Manigram West Bengal
11.11 NWMS Noapara Mahisha West Bengal
11.12 MPLE Mahipal West Bengal
11.13 MPLR Mahipal Road West Bengal
11.14 PRDG Poradanga Halt West Bengal
11.15 ACLE Azimganj City West Bengal
11.16 AJLE Azimganj Cabin West Bengal
12 AZ Azimganj Junction 854 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Fr West Bengal
12.1 DHPD Dhapara Dham West Bengal
12.2 LCAE Lalbagh Court Road West Bengal
12.3 NLSF Niyalish Para West Bengal
13 KGLE Khagraghat Road 868 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Fr West Bengal
13.1 JVT Jivanti Halt West Bengal
13.2 KNSN Karna Subarna West Bengal
13.3 KTLR Kanthaliya Road West Bengal
13.4 CWLE Chowrigacha West Bengal
13.5 KZPR Kazipara West Bengal
13.6 BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal
13.7 MIAN Miangram West Bengal
13.8 TYAE Tenya West Bengal
13.9 MHTR Malihati Talibpur Road West Bengal
13.10 SALE Salar West Bengal
13.11 JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan West Bengal
13.12 GGLE Gangatikuri West Bengal
13.13 SHBL Shiblun West Bengal
13.14 NBKH Nabagram Kankurhati West Bengal
14 KWAE Katwa 926 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Fr West Bengal
14.1 KWF Katwa West Bengal
14.2 DHAE Dainhat West Bengal
14.3 SHBA Sahebtala West Bengal
14.4 AGAE Agradwip West Bengal
14.5 PTAE Patuli West Bengal
14.6 BQY Belerhat West Bengal
14.7 LKX Lakshmipur West Bengal
14.8 MTFA Mertala Phaleya West Bengal
14.9 PSAE Purbasthali West Bengal
14.10 BFZ Bhandartikuri West Bengal
14.11 VSPR Bishnupriya West Bengal
15 NDAE Nabadwip Dham 965 Km 18:47 18:51 4 min Fr West Bengal
15.1 KLNT Kalinagar West Bengal
15.2 SMAE Samudragarh West Bengal
15.3 NDIM Nandaigram Halt West Bengal
15.4 DTAE Dhatrigram West Bengal
15.5 BGRA Baghnapara West Bengal
15.6 ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal
15.7 GPAE Guptipara West Bengal
15.8 BHLA Behula West Bengal
15.9 SOAE Somra Bazar West Bengal
15.10 BGAE Balagarh West Bengal
15.11 JIT Jirat West Bengal
15.12 KMAE Khamargachhi West Bengal
15.13 DMLE Dumurdaha West Bengal
15.14 KJU Kuntighat West Bengal
15.15 TBAE Tribeni West Bengal
15.16 BSAE Bansh Baria West Bengal
16 BDC Bandel Junction 1031 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Fr West Bengal
16.1 HGY Hooghly West Bengal
16.2 CNS Chuchura West Bengal
16.3 CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal
16.4 MUU Mankundu West Bengal
16.5 BHR Bhadreshwar West Bengal
16.6 BBAE Baidyabati West Bengal
16.7 SHE Seoraphuli West Bengal
16.8 SRP Serampore West Bengal
16.9 RIS Rishra West Bengal
16.10 KOG Konnagar West Bengal
16.11 HMZ Hind Motor West Bengal
16.12 UPA Uttarpara West Bengal
16.13 BLY Bally West Bengal
16.14 BEQ Belur West Bengal
16.15 LLH Liluah West Bengal
16.16 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
17 HWH Howrah Junction 1070 Km 22:30 23:15 45 min Fr West Bengal
17.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
17.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
17.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
17.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
17.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
17.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
17.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
17.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
17.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
17.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
17.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
17.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
17.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
17.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
17.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
17.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
17.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
17.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
17.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
17.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
17.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
17.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
17.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
17.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
17.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
17.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
17.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
17.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
17.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
17.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
17.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
17.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
17.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
18 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1186 Km 00:55 01:15 20 min Sa West Bengal
18.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
18.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
18.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
18.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
18.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
18.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
18.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
18.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
18.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
18.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
18.11 JER Jaleswar Orissa
18.12 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
18.13 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
18.14 BTS Basta Orissa
18.15 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
18.16 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
18.17 HIP Haldipada Orissa
18.18 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
18.19 BLS Balasore Orissa
18.20 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
18.21 KHF Khantapara Orissa
18.22 PNPN Panpana Orissa
18.23 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
18.24 SORO Soro Orissa
18.25 SZZ Sabira Orissa
18.26 MKO Markona Orissa
18.27 RNTL Ranital Orissa
19 BHC Bhadrakh 1366 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Sa Orissa
19.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
19.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
19.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
19.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
19.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
19.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
19.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
20 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1410 Km 04:10 04:11 1 min Sa Orissa
20.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
20.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
20.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
20.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
20.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
20.6 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
20.7 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
20.8 BYY Byree Orissa
20.9 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
20.10 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
20.11 NRG Nergundi Orissa
20.12 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
21 CTC Cuttack 1482 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Sa Orissa
21.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
21.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
21.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
21.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
21.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
21.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
21.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
22 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1509 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Sa Orissa
22.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
22.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
22.3 RTN Retang Orissa
23 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1528 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Sa Orissa
23.1 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
23.2 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
23.3 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
23.4 DEG Delang Orissa
23.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
23.6 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
23.7 SIL Sakhi Gopal Orissa
23.8 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
23.9 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
24 PURI Puri 1572 Km 07:45 Destination Sa Orissa

Kamakhya to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15644, Kamakhya - Puri Express. This train operates between Kamakhya and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya and Puri is 983 miles or 1572 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Kamakhya

Train No. 15644, Kamakhya - Puri Express KYQ to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15644, KAMAKHYA - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.