Given below is the details about Train Number 15644, KAMAKHYA - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Kamakhya and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kamakhya - Puri Express, Train Number - 15644
Kamakhya (KYQ)
Puri (PURI)
Distance 968 miles / 1548 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Puri Express, Train number 15644. Timing of Kamakhya - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KYQ Kamakhya Origin 23:45 -- Th AS
2 GLPT Goalpara Town 121 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min Fr AS
3 NBQ New Bongaigaon 201 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Fr AS
4 KOJ Kokrajhar 229 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Fr AS
5 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 310 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Fr WB
6 NMZ New Mal Junction 424 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Fr WB
7 SGUJ Siliguri 471 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Fr WB
8 NJP New Jalpaiguri 479 Km 08:25 08:40 15 min Fr WB
9 KNE Kishanganj 566 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Fr BR
10 BOE Barsoi Junction 623 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Fr BR
11 MLDT Malda Town 711 Km 13:35 13:50 15 min Fr WB
12 NFK New Farakka Junction 746 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Fr WB
13 AZ Azimganj Junction 825 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Fr WB
14 KGLE Khagraghat Road 840 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Fr WB
15 KWAE Katwa 898 Km 17:58 18:03 5 min Fr WB
16 NDAE Nabadwip Dham 939 Km 18:35 18:39 4 min Fr WB
17 ABKA Ambika Kalna 963 Km 19:00 19:01 1 min Fr WB
18 BDC Bandel Junction 1005 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Fr WB
19 HWH Howrah Junction 1044 Km 22:30 23:15 45 min Fr WB
20 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1162 Km 00:55 01:15 20 min Sa WB
21 BHC Bhadrakh 1342 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Sa OR
22 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1386 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Sa OR
23 CTC Cuttack 1458 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Sa OR
24 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1485 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Sa OR
25 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1504 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Sa OR
26 PURI Puri 1548 Km 07:40 Destination Sa OR

Kamakhya to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15644, Kamakhya - Puri Express. This train operates between Kamakhya and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya and Puri is 968 miles or 1548 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Kamakhya

Train No. 15644, Kamakhya - Puri Express KYQ to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15644, KAMAKHYA - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.