You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kamakhya - Puri Express

Kamakhya - Puri Express, 15644 - Kamakhya To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 15644, KAMAKHYA - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Kamakhya and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKamakhya - Puri Express
Number15644
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance983 miles / 1572 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Puri Express, Train number 15644. Timing of Kamakhya - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KYQ Kamakhya Origin 23:45 -- Th Assam
2 GLPT Goalpara 121 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min Fr Assam
3 NBQ New Bongaigaon 201 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Fr Assam
4 KOJ Kokrajhar 229 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Fr Assam
5 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 310 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Fr West Bengal
6 NMZ New Mal Junction 424 Km 06:12 06:14 2 min Fr West Bengal
7 SGUJ Siliguri 471 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Fr West Bengal
8 NJP New Jalpaiguri 479 Km 08:25 08:40 15 min Fr West Bengal
9 KNE Kishanganj 566 Km 09:46 09:51 5 min Fr Bihar
10 BOE Barsoi Junction 623 Km 10:45 10:47 2 min Fr Bihar
11 MLDT Malda Town 711 Km 13:35 13:50 15 min Fr West Bengal
12 NFK New Farakka Junction 746 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Fr West Bengal
13 AZ Azimganj Junction 823 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Fr West Bengal
14 KGLE Khagraghat Road 838 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Fr West Bengal
15 KWAE Katwa 896 Km 18:03 18:08 5 min Fr West Bengal
16 NDAE Nabadwip Dham 935 Km 18:52 18:56 4 min Fr West Bengal
17 ABKA Ambika Kalna 958 Km 19:35 19:36 1 min Fr West Bengal
18 BDC Bandel Junction 1001 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Fr West Bengal
19 HWH Howrah Junction 1040 Km 22:30 23:15 45 min Fr West Bengal
20 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1158 Km 00:55 01:15 20 min Sa West Bengal
21 BHC Bhadrakh 1338 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Sa Orissa
22 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1382 Km 04:11 04:13 2 min Sa Orissa
23 CTC Cuttack 1454 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Sa Orissa
24 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1482 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Sa Orissa
25 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1500 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Sa Orissa
26 PURI Puri 1544 Km 07:45 Destination Sa Orissa

Kamakhya to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15644, Kamakhya - Puri Express. This train operates between Kamakhya and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya and Puri is 983 miles or 1572 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Kamakhya

Train No. 15644, Kamakhya - Puri Express KYQ to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15644, KAMAKHYA - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.