Given below is the details about Train Number 11071, KAMAYANI EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKamayani Express Distance1025 miles / 1640 km
Number11071 Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops41
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamayani Express, Train number 11071. Timing of Kamayani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 12:40 -- Daily MH
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily MH
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 13:22 13:25 3 min Daily MH
4 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Daily MH
5 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily MH
6 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily MH
7 NGN Nandgaon 269 Km 17:11 17:12 1 min Daily MH
8 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 311 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily MH
9 PC Pachora Junction 356 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily MH
10 JL Jalgaon Junction 404 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily MH
11 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 19:10 19:20 10 min Daily MH
12 RV Raver 462 Km 19:51 19:52 1 min Daily MH
13 BAU Burhanpur 482 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily MP
14 NPNR Nepanagar 509 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Daily MP
15 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 21:45 21:50 5 min Daily MP
16 KKN Khirkiya 627 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily MP
17 HD Harda 659 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily MP
18 ET Itarsi Junction 735 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily MP
19 HBD Hoshangabad 752 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily MP
20 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 820 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily MP
21 BPL Bhopal Junction 826 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily MP
22 BHS Vidisha 880 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Daily MP
23 BAQ Ganj Basoda 919 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Daily MP
24 BINA Bina Junction 965 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Daily MP
25 KYE Khurai 986 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Daily MP
26 SGO Saugor 1039 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Daily MP
27 PHA Patharia 1090 Km 07:31 07:33 2 min Daily MP
28 DMO Damoh 1117 Km 07:57 07:59 2 min Daily MP
29 BNU Bandakpur 1132 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Daily MP
30 KTE Katni 1227 Km 10:00 10:10 10 min Daily MP
31 MYR Maihar 1290 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Daily MP
32 UHR Unchhera 1305 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Daily MP
33 STA Satna 1326 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Daily MP
34 JTW Jaitwar 1346 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Daily MP
35 MKP Manikpur Junction 1403 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Daily UP
36 DBR Dabhaura 1426 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily UP
37 ALD Allahabad Junction 1509 Km 15:45 16:05 20 min Daily UP
38 PLP Phulpur 1545 Km 16:46 16:48 2 min Daily UP
39 JNH Janghai Junction 1569 Km 17:09 17:11 2 min Daily UP
40 BOY Bhadohi 1599 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Daily UP
41 PRF Parsipur 1607 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Daily UP
42 SWPR Sewapuri 1621 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily UP
43 BSB Varanasi Junction 1644 Km 19:25 Destination Daily UP

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11071, Kamayani Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kamayani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction is 1025 miles or 1640 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11071, Kamayani Express LTT to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11071, KAMAYANI EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAYANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.