You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kamayani Express

Kamayani Express, 11071 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11071, KAMAYANI EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKamayani Express
Number11071
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1025 miles / 1640 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamayani Express, Train number 11071. Timing of Kamayani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 12:40 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 13:22 13:25 3 min Daily Maharashtra
4 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Daily Maharashtra
5 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 NGN Nandgaon 269 Km 17:11 17:12 1 min Daily Maharashtra
8 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 311 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9 PC Pachora Junction 356 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10 JL Jalgaon Junction 404 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 19:10 19:20 10 min Daily Maharashtra
12 RV Raver 462 Km 19:51 19:52 1 min Daily Maharashtra
13 BAU Burhanpur 482 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 NPNR Nepanagar 509 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 21:45 21:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 KKN Khirkiya 627 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 HD Harda 659 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 ET Itarsi Junction 730 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 HBD Hoshangabad 747 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 815 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21 BPL Bhopal Junction 821 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 BHS Vidisha 875 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23 BAQ Ganj Basoda 914 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24 BINA Bina Junction 960 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25 KYE Khurai 981 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26 SGO Saugor 1034 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 PHA Patharia 1085 Km 07:31 07:33 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28 DMO Damoh 1112 Km 07:57 07:59 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29 BNU Bandakpur 1127 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30 KTE Katni 1223 Km 10:00 10:10 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31 MYR Maihar 1285 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32 STA Satna 1321 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33 JTW Jaitwar 1341 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34 MKP Manikpur Junction 1398 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 DBR Dabhaura 1421 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 ALD Allahabad Junction 1504 Km 15:45 16:05 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 PLP Phulpur 1540 Km 16:46 16:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 JNH Janghai Junction 1564 Km 17:09 17:11 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 BOY Bhadohi 1594 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 PRF Parsipur 1603 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
41 SWPR Sewapuri 1616 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42 BSB Varanasi Junction 1639 Km 19:25 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11071, Kamayani Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kamayani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction is 1025 miles or 1640 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11071, Kamayani Express LTT to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11071, KAMAYANI EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAYANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.