You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kamayani Express
 

Kamayani Express, 11071 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11071, KAMAYANI EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKamayani Express
Number11071
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1025 miles / 1640 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamayani Express, Train number 11071. Timing of Kamayani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 12:40 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 18 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.2 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.3 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.5 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.6 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 38 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
3.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
3.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
3.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
3.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
3.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
3.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
3.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
3.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
3.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
3.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
3.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
3.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
4 IGP Igatpuri 121 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
4.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
4.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
4.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
4.5 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
5 NK Nasik Road 172 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
5.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
5.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
5.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
5.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
5.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
5.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 245 Km 16:47 16:50 3 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
6.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
6.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
6.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
6.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
6.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
6.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
6.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
7 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 312 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
7.2 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
7.3 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
7.4 GAA Galan Maharashtra
8 PC Pachora Junction 357 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
8.2 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
8.3 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
8.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
9 JL Jalgaon Junction 405 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
9.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
10 BSL Bhusaval 429 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
10.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
10.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
10.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
11 RV Raver 463 Km 20:04 20:05 1 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
12 BAU Burhanpur 484 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
12.2 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
13 NPNR Nepanagar 510 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
13.2 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
13.3 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
13.4 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
13.5 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
13.6 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
14 KNW Khandwa 553 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
14.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
14.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
14.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
14.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
14.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
14.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
15 KKN Khirkiya 629 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
15.2 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
15.3 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
15.4 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
16 HD Harda 661 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
16.2 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
16.3 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
16.4 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
16.5 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
16.6 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
16.7 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
16.8 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
16.9 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
16.10 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
16.11 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
16.12 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
17 ET Itarsi Junction 736 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
17.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
18 HBD Hoshangabad 754 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
18.2 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
18.3 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
18.4 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
18.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
18.6 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
18.7 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
18.8 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
19 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 822 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 BPL Bhopal Junction 828 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
20.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
20.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
20.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
20.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
20.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
20.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
21 BHS Vidisha 881 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21.1 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
21.2 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
21.3 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
21.4 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
22 BAQ Ganj Basoda 921 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22.1 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
22.2 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
22.3 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
22.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
22.5 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
22.6 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
22.7 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
23 BINA Bina Junction 966 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23.1 MAKR Malkheri Junction Madhya Pradesh
23.2 BJQ Baghora Madhya Pradesh
24 KYE Khurai 988 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24.1 SMRR Sumreri Madhya Pradesh
24.2 JRK Jeruwa Khera Madhya Pradesh
24.3 ISH Isarwara Madhya Pradesh
24.4 NOI Nariaoli Madhya Pradesh
24.5 RTZ Ratona Madhya Pradesh
25 SGO Saugor 1041 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25.1 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
25.2 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
25.3 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
25.4 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
25.5 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
26 PHA Patharia 1091 Km 07:31 07:33 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26.1 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
27 DMO Damoh 1118 Km 07:57 07:59 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
28 BNU Bandakpur 1133 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28.1 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
28.2 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
28.3 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
28.4 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
28.5 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
28.6 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
28.7 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
28.8 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
28.9 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
28.10 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
28.11 KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh
29 KTE Katni 1229 Km 10:00 10:10 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
29.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
29.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
29.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
29.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
30 MYR Maihar 1292 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30.1 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
30.2 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
31 STA Satna 1327 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
31.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
32 JTW Jaitwar 1347 Km 12:05 12:07 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32.1 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
32.2 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
32.3 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
32.4 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
32.5 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
32.6 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
32.7 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
33 MKP Manikpur Junction 1405 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
34 DBR Dabhaura 1427 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
34.2 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
34.3 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
34.4 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
34.5 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
34.6 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
34.7 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
34.8 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
34.9 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
34.10 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
35 ALD Allahabad Junction 1505 Km 15:45 16:05 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 PRG Prayag Uttar Pradesh
35.2 PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh
35.3 THW Tharwai Uttar Pradesh
35.4 SYC Sarai Chandi Uttar Pradesh
36 PLP Phulpur 1541 Km 16:46 16:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 URPR Ugrasenpur Uttar Pradesh
36.2 BYHA Barya Ram Uttar Pradesh
37 JNH Janghai Junction 1565 Km 17:09 17:11 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh
37.2 SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh
37.3 MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh
38 BOY Bhadohi 1595 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 PRF Parsipur 1604 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39.1 KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh
40 SWPR Sewapuri 1617 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40.1 CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh
40.2 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
41 BSB Varanasi Junction 1640 Km 19:25 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11071, Kamayani Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kamayani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction is 1025 miles or 1640 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11071, Kamayani Express LTT to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11071, KAMAYANI EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAYANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.