You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kamayani Express
 

Kamayani Express, 11072 - Varanasi Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 11072, KAMAYANI EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKamayani Express
Number11072
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1025 miles / 1640 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamayani Express, Train number 11072. Timing of Kamayani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 15:50 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
1.2 CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh
1.3 SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh
1.4 KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh
1.5 PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh
2 BOY Bhadohi 45 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh
2.2 SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh
2.3 SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh
3 JNH Janghai Junction 76 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BYHA Barya Ram Uttar Pradesh
3.2 URPR Ugrasenpur Uttar Pradesh
4 PLP Phulpur 99 Km 17:36 17:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 SYC Sarai Chandi Uttar Pradesh
4.2 THW Tharwai Uttar Pradesh
4.3 PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh
4.4 PRG Prayag Uttar Pradesh
5 ALD Allahabad Junction 135 Km 19:20 19:40 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
5.2 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
5.3 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
5.4 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
5.5 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
5.6 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
5.7 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
5.8 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
5.9 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
5.10 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
6 DBR Dabhaura 213 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
7 MKP Manikpur Junction 236 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
7.2 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
7.3 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
7.4 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
7.5 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
7.6 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
7.7 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
8 JTW Jaitwar 293 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
8.2 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
9 STA Satna 313 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
9.2 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
10 MYR Maihar 348 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
10.2 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
10.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
10.4 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
10.5 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
11 KTE Katni 411 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh
11.2 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
11.3 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
11.4 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
11.5 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
11.6 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
11.7 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
11.8 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
11.9 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
11.10 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
11.11 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
12 BNU Bandakpur 507 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
13 DMO Damoh 522 Km 02:13 02:18 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
14 PHA Patharia 549 Km 02:41 02:43 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
14.2 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
14.3 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
14.4 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
14.5 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
15 SGO Saugor 600 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 RTZ Ratona Madhya Pradesh
15.2 NOI Nariaoli Madhya Pradesh
15.3 ISH Isarwara Madhya Pradesh
15.4 JRK Jeruwa Khera Madhya Pradesh
15.5 SMRR Sumreri Madhya Pradesh
16 KYE Khurai 652 Km 04:30 04:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 BJQ Baghora Madhya Pradesh
16.2 MAKR Malkheri Junction Madhya Pradesh
17 BINA Bina Junction 674 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
17.2 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
17.3 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
17.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
17.5 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
17.6 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
17.7 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
18 BAQ Ganj Basoda 720 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
18.2 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
18.3 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
18.4 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
19 BHS Vidisha 759 Km 06:37 06:39 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19.1 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
19.2 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
19.3 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
19.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
19.5 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
19.6 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
19.7 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
20 BPL Bhopal Junction 812 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 818 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21.1 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
21.2 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
21.3 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
21.4 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
21.5 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
21.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
21.7 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
21.8 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
22 HBD Hoshangabad 886 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22.1 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
22.2 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
23 ET Itarsi Junction 904 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
23.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
23.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
23.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
23.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
23.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
23.7 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
23.8 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
23.9 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
23.10 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
23.11 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
23.12 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
24 HD Harda 980 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24.1 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
24.2 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
24.3 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
24.4 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
25 KKN Khirkiya 1011 Km 10:42 10:44 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25.1 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
25.2 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
25.3 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
25.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
25.5 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
25.6 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
25.7 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
26 KNW Khandwa 1088 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
26.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
26.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
26.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
26.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
26.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
27 NPNR Nepanagar 1130 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
27.2 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
28 BAU Burhanpur 1156 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28.1 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
29 RV Raver 1177 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Daily Maharashtra
29.1 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
29.2 SAV Savda Maharashtra
29.3 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
29.4 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
30 BSL Bhusaval 1211 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Daily Maharashtra
30.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
30.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
31 JL Jalgaon Junction 1235 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
31.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
31.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
31.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
32 PC Pachora Junction 1283 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Daily Maharashtra
32.1 GAA Galan Maharashtra
32.2 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
32.3 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
32.4 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
33 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1328 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
33.1 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
33.2 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
33.3 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
33.4 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
33.5 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
33.6 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
33.7 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
33.8 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
34 MMR Manmad Junction 1395 Km 17:37 17:40 3 min Daily Maharashtra
34.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
34.2 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
34.3 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
34.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
34.5 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
34.6 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
34.7 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
35 NK Nasik Road 1468 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
35.1 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
35.2 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
35.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
35.4 PI Padli Maharashtra
35.5 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
36 IGP Igatpuri 1519 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
36.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
36.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
36.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
36.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
36.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
36.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
36.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
36.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
36.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
36.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
36.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
36.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
36.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
37 KYN Kalyan 1602 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
37.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
37.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
37.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
37.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
37.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
37.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
38 TNA Thane 1623 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Daily Maharashtra
38.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
38.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
38.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
38.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
38.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
38.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
38.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
39 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1640 Km 23:05 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11072, Kamayani Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kamayani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1025 miles or 1640 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11072, Kamayani Express BSB to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11072, KAMAYANI EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAYANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.