You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kamayani Express

Kamayani Express, 11072 - Varanasi Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 11072, KAMAYANI EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKamayani Express
Number11072
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1025 miles / 1640 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamayani Express, Train number 11072. Timing of Kamayani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 15:50 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 BOY Bhadohi 44 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 JNH Janghai Junction 75 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 PLP Phulpur 98 Km 17:36 17:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 ALD Allahabad Junction 134 Km 19:20 19:40 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 DBR Dabhaura 217 Km 20:44 20:46 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 MKP Manikpur Junction 240 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 JTW Jaitwar 298 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 STA Satna 317 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 MYR Maihar 353 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 KTE Katni 416 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 BNU Bandakpur 511 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 DMO Damoh 527 Km 02:13 02:18 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 PHA Patharia 553 Km 02:41 02:43 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 SGO Saugor 604 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 KYE Khurai 657 Km 04:30 04:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 BINA Bina Junction 678 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 BAQ Ganj Basoda 724 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 BHS Vidisha 764 Km 06:37 06:39 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 BPL Bhopal Junction 817 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 823 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 HBD Hoshangabad 891 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23 ET Itarsi Junction 908 Km 09:25 09:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24 HD Harda 979 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25 KKN Khirkiya 1011 Km 10:47 10:49 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26 KNW Khandwa 1087 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 NPNR Nepanagar 1129 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28 BAU Burhanpur 1156 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29 RV Raver 1176 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Daily Maharashtra
30 BSL Bhusaval 1210 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Daily Maharashtra
31 JL Jalgaon Junction 1234 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
32 PC Pachora Junction 1282 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Daily Maharashtra
33 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1327 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
34 NGN Nandgaon 1369 Km 16:49 16:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
35 MMR Manmad Junction 1394 Km 17:37 17:40 3 min Daily Maharashtra
36 NK Nasik Road 1467 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
37 IGP Igatpuri 1518 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Daily Maharashtra
38 KYN Kalyan 1601 Km 21:47 21:50 3 min Daily Maharashtra
39 TNA Thane 1621 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
40 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1639 Km 22:50 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11072, Kamayani Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kamayani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1025 miles or 1640 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11072, Kamayani Express BSB to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11072, KAMAYANI EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAYANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.