Given below is the details about Train Number 11072, KAMAYANI EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKamayani Express Distance1025 miles / 1640 km
Number11072 Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops39
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamayani Express, Train number 11072. Timing of Kamayani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 15:50 -- Daily UP
2 BOY Bhadohi 44 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Daily UP
3 JNH Janghai Junction 75 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily UP
4 PLP Phulpur 98 Km 17:36 17:38 2 min Daily UP
5 ALD Allahabad Junction 134 Km 19:20 19:40 20 min Daily UP
6 DBR Dabhaura 217 Km 20:44 20:46 2 min Daily UP
7 MKP Manikpur Junction 240 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Daily UP
8 JTW Jaitwar 298 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily MP
9 STA Satna 317 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Daily MP
10 UHR Unchhera 339 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Daily MP
11 MYR Maihar 353 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily MP
12 KTE Katni 416 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Daily MP
13 BNU Bandakpur 511 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily MP
14 DMO Damoh 527 Km 02:13 02:18 5 min Daily MP
15 PHA Patharia 553 Km 02:41 02:43 2 min Daily MP
16 SGO Saugor 604 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily MP
17 KYE Khurai 657 Km 04:30 04:32 2 min Daily MP
18 BINA Bina Junction 678 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Daily MP
19 BAQ Ganj Basoda 724 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Daily MP
20 BHS Vidisha 764 Km 06:37 06:39 2 min Daily MP
21 BPL Bhopal Junction 817 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily MP
22 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 823 Km 07:50 07:52 2 min Daily MP
23 HBD Hoshangabad 891 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Daily MP
24 ET Itarsi Junction 908 Km 09:25 09:30 5 min Daily MP
25 HD Harda 984 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Daily MP
26 KKN Khirkiya 1016 Km 10:47 10:49 2 min Daily MP
27 KNW Khandwa 1092 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Daily MP
28 NPNR Nepanagar 1134 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Daily MP
29 BAU Burhanpur 1161 Km 13:48 13:50 2 min Daily MP
30 RV Raver 1181 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Daily MH
31 BSL Bhusaval 1215 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Daily MH
32 JL Jalgaon Junction 1239 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily MH
33 PC Pachora Junction 1287 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Daily MH
34 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1332 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Daily MH
35 NGN Nandgaon 1374 Km 16:49 16:50 1 min Daily MH
36 MMR Manmad Junction 1399 Km 17:37 17:40 3 min Daily MH
37 NK Nasik Road 1472 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Daily MH
38 IGP Igatpuri 1523 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Daily MH
39 KYN Kalyan 1606 Km 21:47 21:50 3 min Daily MH
40 TNA Thane 1626 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily MH
41 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1644 Km 22:50 Destination Daily MH

Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11072, Kamayani Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kamayani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1025 miles or 1640 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11072, Kamayani Express BSB to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11072, KAMAYANI EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAYANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.