You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kamrup Express

Kamrup Express, 15959 - Howrah Junction To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 15959, KAMRUP EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKamrup Express
Number15959
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance955 miles / 1528 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops54
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamrup Express, Train number 15959. Timing of Kamrup Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 17:35 -- Daily West Bengal
2 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Daily West Bengal
3 ABKA Ambika Kalna 81 Km 19:03 19:04 1 min Daily West Bengal
4 NDAE Nabadwip Dham 104 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Daily West Bengal
5 KWAE Katwa 140 Km 20:53 20:58 5 min Daily West Bengal
6 SALE Salar 157 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Daily West Bengal
7 KGLE Khagraghat Road 199 Km 21:57 21:58 1 min Daily West Bengal
8 AZ Azimganj Junction 213 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min Daily West Bengal
9 JRLE Jangipur Road 248 Km 23:26 23:27 1 min Daily West Bengal
10 NILE Nimtita 268 Km 00:04 00:05 1 min Daily West Bengal
11 DGLE Dhulian Ganga 278 Km 00:18 00:19 1 min Daily West Bengal
12 NFK New Farakka Junction 291 Km 00:47 00:52 5 min Daily West Bengal
13 MLDT Malda Town 325 Km 01:50 02:10 20 min Daily West Bengal
14 SM Samsi 360 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily West Bengal
15 HCR Harischandrpur 380 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Daily West Bengal
16 BOE Barsoi Junction 413 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Daily Bihar
17 KNE Kishanganj 470 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Daily Bihar
18 AUB Aluabari Road 501 Km 04:49 04:51 2 min Daily West Bengal
19 NJP New Jalpaiguri 558 Km 06:15 06:30 15 min Daily West Bengal
20 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 591 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily West Bengal
21 NMX New Maynaguri 603 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Daily West Bengal
22 DQG Dhupguri 623 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Daily West Bengal
23 FLK Falakata 646 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Daily West Bengal
24 NCB New Cooch Behar 684 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Daily West Bengal
25 NOQ New Alipurduar 702 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Daily West Bengal
26 KAMG Kamakhyaguri 723 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily West Bengal
27 FKM Fakiragram Junction 772 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily Assam
28 KOJ Kokrajhar 781 Km 10:43 10:45 2 min Daily Assam
29 NBQ New Bongaigaon 809 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Daily Assam
30 BNGN Bongaigaon 812 Km 11:56 11:58 2 min Daily Assam
31 SBE Sorbhog Junction 846 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Daily Assam
32 BPRD Barpeta Road 854 Km 12:34 12:39 5 min Daily Assam
33 PBL Pathsala 875 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Daily Assam
34 TIHU Tihu 884 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Daily Assam
35 NLV Nalbari 902 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Daily Assam
36 RNY Rangiya Junction 919 Km 14:05 14:15 10 min Daily Assam
37 KYQ Kamakhya 960 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily Assam
38 GHY Guwahati 966 Km 15:45 16:05 20 min Daily Assam
39 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 1057 Km 17:31 17:36 5 min Daily Assam
40 HJI Hojai 1102 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily Assam
41 LKA Lanka 1116 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily Assam
42 LMG Lumding Junction 1147 Km 20:00 20:15 15 min Daily Assam
43 DPU Diphu 1178 Km 20:46 20:48 2 min Daily Assam
44 DMV Dimapur 1216 Km 21:25 21:40 15 min Daily Nagaland
45 SZR Sarupathar 1252 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily Assam
46 BXP Barpathar 1261 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Daily Assam
47 FKG Furkating Junction 1286 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily Assam
48 MXN Mariani Junction 1324 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Daily Assam
49 AGI Amguri 1352 Km 01:34 01:36 2 min Daily Assam
50 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 1378 Km 01:56 02:01 5 min Daily Assam
51 BOJ Bhojo 1412 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily Assam
52 NAM Namrup 1444 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Daily Assam
53 NHK Naharkatiya 1455 Km 03:08 03:13 5 min Daily Assam
54 DJG Duliajan 1464 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily Assam
55 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 1480 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Daily Assam
56 DBRG Dibrugarh 1522 Km 05:45 Destination Daily Assam

Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15959, Kamrup Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kamrup Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh is 955 miles or 1528 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh
Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction

Train No. 15959, Kamrup Express HWH to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15959, KAMRUP EXPRESS. Details about the KAMRUP EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.