Given below is the details about Train Number 15959, KAMRUP EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kamrup Express, Train Number - 15959
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Distance 956 miles / 1529 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops54
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamrup Express, Train number 15959. Timing of Kamrup Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 17:35 -- Daily WB
2 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Daily WB
3 ABKA Ambika Kalna 81 Km 19:03 19:08 5 min Daily WB
4 NDAE Nabadwip Dham 104 Km 19:31 19:36 5 min Daily WB
5 KWAE Katwa 146 Km 20:28 20:33 5 min Daily WB
6 SALE Salar 163 Km 20:50 20:52 2 min Daily WB
7 KGLE Khagraghat Road 204 Km 22:01 22:03 2 min Daily WB
8 AZ Azimganj Junction 219 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min Daily WB
9 JRLE Jangipur Road 254 Km 23:14 23:16 2 min Daily WB
10 NILE Nimtita 273 Km 00:05 00:07 2 min Daily WB
11 DGLE Dhulian Ganga 283 Km 00:19 00:27 8 min Daily WB
12 NFK New Farakka Junction 298 Km 00:47 00:52 5 min Daily WB
13 MLDT Malda Town 333 Km 01:50 02:10 20 min Daily WB
14 SM Samsi 367 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily WB
15 HCR Harischandrpur 388 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Daily WB
16 BOE Barsoi Junction 421 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Daily BR
17 KNE Kishanganj 478 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Daily BR
18 AUB Aluabari Road 509 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Daily WB
19 NJP New Jalpaiguri 565 Km 06:20 06:35 15 min Daily WB
20 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 599 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily WB
21 NMX New Maynaguri 610 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily WB
22 DQG Dhupguri 631 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Daily WB
23 FLK Falakata 653 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily WB
24 NCB New Cooch Behar 691 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Daily WB
25 NOQ New Alipurduar 710 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Daily WB
26 KAMG Kamakhyaguri 730 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Daily WB
27 FKM Fakiragram Junction 779 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily AS
28 KOJ Kokrajhar 789 Km 10:35 10:37 2 min Daily AS
29 NBQ New Bongaigaon 817 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Daily AS
30 BNGN Bongaigaon 819 Km 11:56 11:58 2 min Daily AS
31 SBE Sorbhog Junction 853 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Daily AS
32 BPRD Barpeta Road 861 Km 12:37 12:42 5 min Daily AS
33 PBL Pathsala 882 Km 12:59 13:01 2 min Daily AS
34 TIHU Tihu 892 Km 13:11 13:13 2 min Daily AS
35 NLV Nalbari 909 Km 13:29 13:31 2 min Daily AS
36 RNY Rangiya Junction 926 Km 13:55 14:05 10 min Daily AS
37 KYQ Kamakhya 967 Km 15:05 15:10 5 min Daily AS
38 GHY Guwahati 973 Km 15:35 15:50 15 min Daily AS
39 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 1065 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Daily AS
40 HJI Hojai 1109 Km 18:36 18:38 2 min Daily AS
41 LKA Lanka 1124 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily AS
42 LMG Lumding Junction 1154 Km 20:00 20:15 15 min Daily AS
43 DPU Diphu 1186 Km 20:46 20:48 2 min Daily AS
44 DMV Dimapur 1223 Km 21:30 21:45 15 min Daily NL
45 SZR Sarupathar 1259 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Daily AS
46 BXP Barpathar 1269 Km 22:59 23:01 2 min Daily AS
47 FKG Furkating Junction 1293 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily AS
48 MXN Mariani Junction 1331 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Daily AS
49 AGI Amguri 1359 Km 01:44 01:46 2 min Daily AS
50 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 1385 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily AS
51 BOJ Bhojo 1419 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily AS
52 NAM Namrup 1451 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Daily AS
53 NHK Naharkatiya 1463 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min Daily AS
54 DJG Duliajan 1472 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily AS
55 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 1488 Km 04:25 04:35 10 min Daily AS
56 DBRG Dibrugarh 1529 Km 05:55 Destination Daily AS

Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15959, Kamrup Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kamrup Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh is 956 miles or 1529 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh
Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction

Train No. 15959, Kamrup Express HWH to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15959, KAMRUP EXPRESS. Details about the KAMRUP EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.