You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kamrup Express

Kamrup Express, 15959 - Howrah Junction To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about Train Number 15959, KAMRUP EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKamrup Express
Number15959
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance955 miles / 1528 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops54
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamrup Express, Train number 15959. Timing of Kamrup Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 17:35 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
1.2 LLH Liluah West Bengal
1.3 BEQ Belur West Bengal
1.4 BLY Bally West Bengal
1.5 UPA Uttarpara West Bengal
1.6 HMZ Hind Motor West Bengal
1.7 KOG Konnagar West Bengal
1.8 RIS Rishra West Bengal
1.9 SRP Serampore West Bengal
1.10 SHE Seoraphuli West Bengal
1.11 BBAE Baidyabati West Bengal
1.12 BHR Bhadreshwar West Bengal
1.13 MUU Mankundu West Bengal
1.14 CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal
1.15 CNS Chuchura West Bengal
1.16 HGY Hooghly West Bengal
2 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 BSAE Bansh Baria West Bengal
2.2 TBAE Tribeni West Bengal
2.3 KJU Kuntighat West Bengal
2.4 DMLE Dumurdaha West Bengal
2.5 KMAE Khamargachhi West Bengal
2.6 JIT Jirat West Bengal
2.7 BGAE Balagarh West Bengal
2.8 SOAE Somra Bazar West Bengal
2.9 BHLA Behula West Bengal
2.10 GPAE Guptipara West Bengal
3 ABKA Ambika Kalna 64 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 BGRA Baghnapara West Bengal
3.2 DTAE Dhatrigram West Bengal
3.3 NDIM Nandaigram Halt West Bengal
3.4 SMAE Samudragarh West Bengal
3.5 KLNT Kalinagar West Bengal
4 NDAE Nabadwip Dham 87 Km 19:49 19:54 5 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 VSPR Bishnupriya West Bengal
4.2 BFZ Bhandartikuri West Bengal
4.3 PSAE Purbasthali West Bengal
4.4 MTFA Mertala Phaleya West Bengal
4.5 LKX Lakshmipur West Bengal
4.6 BQY Belerhat West Bengal
4.7 PTAE Patuli West Bengal
4.8 AGAE Agradwip West Bengal
4.9 SHBA Sahebtala West Bengal
4.10 DHAE Dainhat West Bengal
4.11 KWF Katwa West Bengal
5 KWAE Katwa 126 Km 20:59 21:04 5 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 NBKH Nabagram Kankurhati West Bengal
5.2 SHBL Shiblun West Bengal
5.3 GGLE Gangatikuri West Bengal
5.4 JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan West Bengal
6 SALE Salar 143 Km 21:21 21:22 1 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 MHTR Malihati Talibpur Road West Bengal
6.2 TYAE Tenya West Bengal
6.3 MIAN Miangram West Bengal
6.4 BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal
6.5 KZPR Kazipara West Bengal
6.6 CWLE Chowrigacha West Bengal
6.7 KTLR Kanthaliya Road West Bengal
6.8 KNSN Karna Subarna West Bengal
6.9 JVT Jivanti Halt West Bengal
7 KGLE Khagraghat Road 184 Km 22:01 22:02 1 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 NLSF Niyalish Para West Bengal
7.2 LCAE Lalbagh Court Road West Bengal
7.3 DHPD Dhapara Dham West Bengal
8 AZ Azimganj Junction 199 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 AJLE Azimganj Cabin West Bengal
8.2 ACLE Azimganj City West Bengal
8.3 PRDG Poradanga Halt West Bengal
8.4 MPLR Mahipal Road West Bengal
8.5 MPLE Mahipal West Bengal
8.6 NWMS Noapara Mahisha West Bengal
8.7 MGLE Manigram West Bengal
8.8 LGL Lalgola West Bengal
8.9 GALE Gankar West Bengal
9 JRLE Jangipur Road 234 Km 23:26 23:27 1 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 AHN Ahiran West Bengal
9.2 SPLE Sujnipara West Bengal
10 NILE Nimtita 254 Km 23:49 23:50 1 min Daily West Bengal
11 DGLE Dhulian Ganga 263 Km 00:15 00:16 1 min Daily West Bengal
11.1 SXP Sankopara West Bengal
11.2 BQZ Ballalpur West Bengal
12 NFK New Farakka Junction 277 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily West Bengal
12.1 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
12.2 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
12.3 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
12.4 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
13 MLDT Malda Town 312 Km 01:50 02:10 20 min Daily West Bengal
13.1 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
13.2 ADF Adina West Bengal
13.3 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
13.4 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
13.5 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
13.6 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
14 SM Samsi 347 Km 02:39 02:41 2 min Daily West Bengal
14.1 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
14.2 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
14.3 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
15 HCR Harischandrpur 367 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily West Bengal
15.1 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
15.2 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
15.3 KWE Khurial Bihar
15.4 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
15.5 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
15.6 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
15.7 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
16 BOE Barsoi Junction 400 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Daily Bihar
16.1 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
16.2 SUD Sudhani Bihar
16.3 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
16.4 TETA Telta Bihar
16.5 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
16.6 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
16.7 KKA Kanki West Bengal
16.8 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
17 KNE Kishanganj 457 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Daily Bihar
17.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
17.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
17.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
18 AUB Aluabari Road 488 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Daily West Bengal
18.1 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
18.2 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
18.3 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
18.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
18.5 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
18.6 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
18.7 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
19 NJP New Jalpaiguri 544 Km 06:15 06:30 15 min Daily West Bengal
19.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
19.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
19.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
20 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 578 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily West Bengal
20.1 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
21 NMX New Maynaguri 590 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Daily West Bengal
21.1 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
21.2 ATM Altagram West Bengal
22 DQG Dhupguri 610 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily West Bengal
22.1 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
22.2 SXX Salbari West Bengal
23 FLK Falakata 633 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Daily West Bengal
23.1 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
23.2 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
23.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
23.4 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
23.5 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
24 NCB New Cooch Behar 671 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Daily West Bengal
24.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
25 NOQ New Alipurduar 689 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Daily West Bengal
25.1 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
26 KAMG Kamakhyaguri 709 Km 09:54 09:56 2 min Daily West Bengal
26.1 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
26.2 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
26.3 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
26.4 CROA Chautara Assam
27 FKM Fakiragram Junction 758 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Daily Assam
28 KOJ Kokrajhar 768 Km 10:45 10:47 2 min Daily Assam
28.1 SLKX Salakati Assam
28.2 BSGN Basugaon Assam
28.3 DTX Dangtal Assam
28.4 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
29 NBQ New Bongaigaon 796 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Daily Assam
30 BNGN Bongaigaon 798 Km 11:56 11:58 2 min Daily Assam
30.1 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
30.2 BJF Bijni Assam
30.3 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
31 SBE Sorbhog Junction 832 Km 12:25 12:27 2 min Daily Assam
32 BPRD Barpeta Road 840 Km 12:36 12:41 5 min Daily Assam
32.1 GSA Guagachha Assam
32.2 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
33 PBL Pathsala 862 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Daily Assam
33.1 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
34 TIHU Tihu 871 Km 13:12 13:14 2 min Daily Assam
34.1 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
35 NLV Nalbari 888 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Daily Assam
35.1 GOE Ghograpur Assam
36 RNY Rangiya Junction 905 Km 14:05 14:15 10 min Daily Assam
36.1 KDKN Kendukana Assam
36.2 BIZ Baihata Assam
36.3 CGS Changsari Assam
36.4 AGT Agthori Assam
37 KYQ Kamakhya 946 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily Assam
38 GHY Guwahati 953 Km 15:45 16:05 20 min Daily Assam
38.1 NGC New Guwahati Assam
38.2 NMY Noonmati Assam
38.3 NNGE Narangi Assam
38.4 PHI Panikhaiti Assam
38.5 TKC Thakurkuchi Assam
38.6 PNB Panbari Assam
38.7 DGU Digaru Assam
38.8 TTLA Tetelia Assam
38.9 KKET Kamrup Khetri Assam
38.10 BRHU Barahu Assam
38.11 JID Jagi Road Assam
38.12 AJRE Aujari Assam
38.13 SNBR Sonuabary Assam
38.14 DML Dharamtul Assam
38.15 TGE Thekeraguri Assam
39 CPK Chaparmukh Junction 1044 Km 17:43 17:48 5 min Daily Assam
39.1 LPN Laopani Assam
39.2 KWM Kampur Assam
39.3 JMK Jamunamukh Assam
39.4 JGJN Jugijan Assam
40 HJI Hojai 1088 Km 18:36 18:38 2 min Daily Assam
40.1 DHRY Dhalpukhuri Assam
41 LKA Lanka 1103 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Daily Assam
41.1 HWX Habaipur Assam
41.2 LKG Lamsakhang Assam
41.3 PKB Patharkhola S Assam
41.4 LMGS Lumding South Assam
42 LMG Lumding Junction 1133 Km 20:00 20:15 15 min Daily Assam
42.1 BRLF Bar Langfer Assam
42.2 LCT Langcholiet Assam
42.3 NLN Nailalung Assam
43 DPU Diphu 1165 Km 20:50 20:52 2 min Daily Assam
43.1 DLDE Daldali Assam
43.2 DSR Dhansiri Nagaland
43.3 RXR Rangapahar Nagaland
43.4 RXRX Rangapahar Crossing Nagaland
44 DMV Dimapur 1202 Km 21:30 21:45 15 min Daily Nagaland
44.1 KHKT Khotkhoti Assam
44.2 BXJ Bokajan Assam
44.3 CJA Chongajan Assam
44.4 NJN Naojan Assam
45 SZR Sarupathar 1238 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Daily Assam
46 BXP Barpathar 1248 Km 22:36 22:37 1 min Daily Assam
46.1 BHGN Bhilgaon Assam
46.2 JMI Jamguri Assam
46.3 OTN Oating Assam
47 FKG Furkating Junction 1272 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily Assam
48 MXN Mariani Junction 1311 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Daily Assam
48.1 NCH Nakachari Assam
48.2 LH Lahing Assam
48.3 SLX Selenghat Assam
49 AGI Amguri 1338 Km 01:36 01:38 2 min Daily Assam
49.1 NMT Namtiali Assam
49.2 MZA Mezenga Assam
49.3 NZR Nazira Assam
50 SLGR Simaluguri Junction 1364 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily Assam
50.1 MUGN Mahutgaon Assam
50.2 LXA Lakswa Assam
50.3 SFR Safrai Assam
51 BOJ Bhojo 1399 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Daily Assam
51.1 LPTA Longpatia Assam
51.2 SPK Sapekhati Assam
51.3 BRNR Baruanagar Assam
51.4 BFD Borhat Assam
52 NAM Namrup 1430 Km 03:01 03:03 2 min Daily Assam
52.1 BTZ Balimara Assam
53 NHK Naharkatiya 1442 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Daily Assam
54 DJG Duliajan 1451 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Daily Assam
54.1 BDT Bordubi Road Assam
54.2 CGF Charali Assam
54.3 SPGN Sripuriagaon Assam
55 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 1467 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Daily Assam
55.1 PNT Panitola Assam
55.2 CHB Chabua Assam
55.3 DKM Dikom Assam
55.4 LHL Lahoal Assam
56 DBRG Dibrugarh 1509 Km 05:45 Destination Daily Assam

Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15959, Kamrup Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kamrup Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh is 955 miles or 1528 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh
Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction

Train No. 15959, Kamrup Express HWH to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15959, KAMRUP EXPRESS. Details about the KAMRUP EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.