You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kanchanjanga Express

Kanchanjanga Express, 15657 - Sealdah To Guwahati

Given below is the details about Train Number 15657, KANCHANJANGA EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKanchanjanga Express
Number15657
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance609 miles / 975 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanchanjanga Express, Train number 15657. Timing of Kanchanjanga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 06:35 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 KGK Kankurgachhi Road West Bengal
1.2 BNXR Bidhan Nagar West Bengal
1.3 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
1.4 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
2 DAKE Dakhineswar 13 Km 06:53 06:54 1 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
2.2 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
2.3 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
2.4 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
2.5 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
2.6 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
2.7 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
2.8 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
2.9 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
2.10 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
2.11 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
2.12 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
2.13 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
2.14 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
2.15 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
2.16 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
2.17 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
2.18 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
2.19 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
2.20 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
2.21 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
2.22 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
2.23 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
2.24 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
2.25 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
2.26 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
2.27 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
2.28 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
2.29 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 101 Km 08:16 08:24 8 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
3.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
3.3 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
3.4 BPS Banpas West Bengal
3.5 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
3.6 GKH Guskara West Bengal
3.7 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
3.8 BDH Bhedia West Bengal
4 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 153 Km 09:14 09:19 5 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 PNE Prantik West Bengal
4.2 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
5 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 172 Km 09:36 09:37 1 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
6 SNT Sainthia 186 Km 09:52 09:53 1 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
6.2 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
6.3 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
7 RPH Rampur Hat 213 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
7.2 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
7.3 CTR Chatra West Bengal
8 MRR Murarai 244 Km 11:16 11:17 1 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
8.2 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
9 PKR Pakur 267 Km 11:38 11:39 1 min Daily Jharkhand
9.1 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
9.2 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
9.3 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
9.4 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
10 NFK New Farakka Junction 300 Km 12:50 12:52 2 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
10.2 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
10.3 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
10.4 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
11 MLDT Malda Town 335 Km 13:35 13:55 20 min Daily West Bengal
11.1 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
11.2 ADF Adina West Bengal
11.3 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
11.4 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
11.5 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
11.6 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
12 SM Samsi 369 Km 14:26 14:27 1 min Daily West Bengal
12.1 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
12.2 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
12.3 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
12.4 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
12.5 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
12.6 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
12.7 KWE Khurial Bihar
12.8 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
13 AZR Azamnagar Road 410 Km 15:08 15:09 1 min Daily Bihar
13.1 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
13.2 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
14 BOE Barsoi Junction 423 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily Bihar
14.1 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
14.2 SUD Sudhani Bihar
14.3 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
14.4 TETA Telta Bihar
15 DLK Dalkolha 452 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily West Bengal
15.1 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
15.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
15.3 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
16 KNE Kishanganj 480 Km 16:15 16:17 2 min Daily Bihar
16.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
16.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
16.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
17 AUB Aluabari Road 511 Km 16:42 16:44 2 min Daily West Bengal
17.1 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
17.2 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
17.3 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
17.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
17.5 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
17.6 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
17.7 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
18 NJP New Jalpaiguri 567 Km 18:15 18:30 15 min Daily West Bengal
18.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
18.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
18.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
19 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 601 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily West Bengal
19.1 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
19.2 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
19.3 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
19.4 ATM Altagram West Bengal
20 DQG Dhupguri 633 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily West Bengal
20.1 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
20.2 SXX Salbari West Bengal
21 FLK Falakata 655 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Daily West Bengal
21.1 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
21.2 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
21.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
21.4 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
21.5 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
22 NCB New Cooch Behar 693 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Daily West Bengal
22.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
23 NOQ New Alipurduar 712 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Daily West Bengal
23.1 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
24 KAMG Kamakhyaguri 732 Km 22:29 22:30 1 min Daily West Bengal
24.1 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
24.2 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
25 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat 758 Km 22:54 22:55 1 min Daily Assam
25.1 CROA Chautara Assam
26 FKM Fakiragram Junction 781 Km 23:14 23:16 2 min Daily Assam
27 KOJ Kokrajhar 791 Km 23:27 23:28 1 min Daily Assam
27.1 SLKX Salakati Assam
27.2 BSGN Basugaon Assam
27.3 DTX Dangtal Assam
27.4 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
28 NBQ New Bongaigaon 819 Km 00:30 00:40 10 min Daily Assam
28.1 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
28.2 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
28.3 BJF Bijni Assam
28.4 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
28.5 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
29 BPRD Barpeta Road 863 Km 01:19 01:20 1 min Daily Assam
29.1 GSA Guagachha Assam
29.2 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
29.3 PBL Pathsala Assam
29.4 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
29.5 TIHU Tihu Assam
29.6 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
30 NLV Nalbari 911 Km 01:57 01:58 1 min Daily Assam
30.1 GOE Ghograpur Assam
31 RNY Rangiya Junction 928 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Daily Assam
31.1 KDKN Kendukana Assam
31.2 BIZ Baihata Assam
31.3 CGS Changsari Assam
31.4 AGT Agthori Assam
32 KYQ Kamakhya 969 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Daily Assam
33 GHY Guwahati 975 Km 04:30 Destination Daily Assam

Sealdah to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15657, Kanchanjanga Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Kanchanjanga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Guwahati is 609 miles or 975 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guwahati to Sealdah

Train No. 15657, Kanchanjanga Express SDAH to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15657, KANCHANJANGA EXPRESS. Details about the KANCHANJANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.