You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kanchanjanga Express

Kanchanjanga Express, 15657 - Sealdah To Guwahati

Given below is the details about Train Number 15657, KANCHANJANGA EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKanchanjanga Express
Number15657
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance609 miles / 975 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanchanjanga Express, Train number 15657. Timing of Kanchanjanga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 06:35 -- Daily West Bengal
2 DAKE Dakhineswar 16 Km 06:53 06:54 1 min Daily West Bengal
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 104 Km 08:16 08:24 8 min Daily West Bengal
4 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 155 Km 09:14 09:19 5 min Daily West Bengal
5 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 175 Km 09:36 09:37 1 min Daily West Bengal
6 SNT Sainthia 188 Km 09:51 09:53 2 min Daily West Bengal
7 RPH Rampur Hat 216 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Daily West Bengal
8 MRR Murarai 246 Km 11:16 11:17 1 min Daily West Bengal
9 PKR Pakur 269 Km 11:38 11:39 1 min Daily Jharkhand
10 NFK New Farakka Junction 302 Km 12:50 12:52 2 min Daily West Bengal
11 MLDT Malda Town 336 Km 13:35 13:55 20 min Daily West Bengal
12 SM Samsi 371 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily West Bengal
13 AZR Azamnagar Road 411 Km 15:05 15:07 2 min Daily Bihar
14 BOE Barsoi Junction 424 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily Bihar
15 DLK Dalkolha 453 Km 15:49 15:51 2 min Daily West Bengal
16 KNE Kishanganj 481 Km 16:15 16:17 2 min Daily Bihar
17 AUB Aluabari Road 512 Km 16:41 16:43 2 min Daily West Bengal
18 NJP New Jalpaiguri 569 Km 18:15 18:30 15 min Daily West Bengal
19 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 602 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Daily West Bengal
20 DQG Dhupguri 634 Km 20:02 20:04 2 min Daily West Bengal
21 FLK Falakata 657 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Daily West Bengal
22 NCB New Cooch Behar 695 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Daily West Bengal
23 NOQ New Alipurduar 713 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Daily West Bengal
24 KAMG Kamakhyaguri 734 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Daily West Bengal
25 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat 760 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Daily Assam
26 FKM Fakiragram Junction 783 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Daily Assam
27 KOJ Kokrajhar 792 Km 23:25 23:27 2 min Daily Assam
28 NBQ New Bongaigaon 820 Km 00:30 00:40 10 min Daily Assam
29 BPRD Barpeta Road 865 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Daily Assam
30 NLV Nalbari 913 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Daily Assam
31 RNY Rangiya Junction 930 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Daily Assam
32 KYQ Kamakhya 971 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Daily Assam
33 GHY Guwahati 977 Km 04:15 Destination Daily Assam

Sealdah to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15657, Kanchanjanga Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Kanchanjanga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Guwahati is 609 miles or 975 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guwahati to Sealdah

Train No. 15657, Kanchanjanga Express SDAH to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15657, KANCHANJANGA EXPRESS. Details about the KANCHANJANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.