Given below is the details about Train Number 15657, KANCHANJANGA EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kanchanjanga Express, Train Number - 15657
Sealdah (SDAH)
Guwahati (GHY)
Distance 611 miles / 977 km Running Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Friday Stops31
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanchanjanga Express, Train number 15657. Timing of Kanchanjanga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 06:35 -- Tu & Fr WB
2 DAKE Dakhineswar 16 Km 06:53 06:54 1 min Tu & Fr WB
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 104 Km 08:16 08:24 8 min Tu & Fr WB
4 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 155 Km 09:14 09:19 5 min Tu & Fr WB
5 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 174 Km 09:37 09:38 1 min Tu & Fr WB
6 SNT Sainthia 188 Km 09:52 09:54 2 min Tu & Fr WB
7 RPH Rampur Hat 215 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Tu & Fr WB
8 MRR Murarai 246 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Tu & Fr WB
9 PKR Pakur 269 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Tu & Fr JH
10 NFK New Farakka Junction 302 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Tu & Fr WB
11 MLDT Malda Town 337 Km 13:35 13:55 20 min Tu & Fr WB
12 SM Samsi 371 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Tu & Fr WB
13 AZR Azamnagar Road 412 Km 15:05 15:07 2 min Tu & Fr BR
14 BOE Barsoi Junction 425 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Tu & Fr BR
15 DLK Dalkolha 454 Km 15:47 15:49 2 min Tu & Fr WB
16 KNE Kishanganj 482 Km 16:15 16:17 2 min Tu & Fr BR
17 AUB Aluabari Road 513 Km 16:42 16:44 2 min Tu & Fr WB
18 NJP New Jalpaiguri 569 Km 18:15 18:30 15 min Tu & Fr WB
19 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 603 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Tu & Fr WB
20 DQG Dhupguri 635 Km 19:55 19:57 2 min Tu & Fr WB
21 FLK Falakata 657 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Tu & Fr WB
22 NCB New Cooch Behar 695 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Tu & Fr WB
23 NOQ New Alipurduar 714 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Tu & Fr WB
24 KAMG Kamakhyaguri 734 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Tu & Fr WB
25 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat 760 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Tu & Fr AS
26 FKM Fakiragram Junction 783 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Tu & Fr AS
27 KOJ Kokrajhar 793 Km 23:15 23:17 2 min Tu & Fr AS
28 NBQ New Bongaigaon 821 Km 00:30 00:40 10 min We & Sa AS
29 BPRD Barpeta Road 865 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min We & Sa AS
30 NLV Nalbari 913 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min We & Sa AS
31 RNY Rangiya Junction 930 Km 02:20 02:30 10 min We & Sa AS
32 KYQ Kamakhya 971 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min We & Sa AS
33 GHY Guwahati 977 Km 04:00 Destination We & Sa AS

Sealdah to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15657, Kanchanjanga Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Kanchanjanga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Guwahati is 611 miles or 977 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Sealdah

Train No. 15657, Kanchanjanga Express SDAH to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15657, KANCHANJANGA EXPRESS. Details about the KANCHANJANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.