Given below is the details about Train Number 15658, KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kanchanjunga Express, Train Number - 15658
Guwahati (GHY)
Sealdah (SDAH)
Distance 611 miles / 977 km Running Time 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday Stops31
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanchanjunga Express, Train number 15658. Timing of Kanchanjunga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 22:40 -- Su, Tu, Th & Sa AS
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa AS
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 23:40 23:50 10 min Su, Tu, Th & Sa AS
4 NLV Nalbari 64 Km 00:06 00:08 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr AS
5 BPRD Barpeta Road 112 Km 00:43 00:48 5 min Su, Mo, We & Fr AS
6 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 02:10 02:20 10 min Su, Mo, We & Fr AS
7 KOJ Kokrajhar 184 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr AS
8 FKM Fakiragram Junction 194 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr AS
9 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat 217 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr AS
10 KAMG Kamakhyaguri 243 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr WB
11 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Su, Mo, We & Fr WB
12 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Su, Mo, We & Fr WB
13 FLK Falakata 320 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr WB
14 DQG Dhupguri 342 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr WB
15 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 374 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr WB
16 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 07:35 07:50 15 min Su, Mo, We & Fr WB
17 AUB Aluabari Road 464 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr WB
18 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Su, Mo, We & Fr BR
19 DLK Dalkolha 523 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr WB
20 BOE Barsoi Junction 552 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr BR
21 AZR Azamnagar Road 565 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr BR
22 SM Samsi 606 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr WB
23 MLDT Malda Town 640 Km 12:15 12:40 25 min Su, Mo, We & Fr WB
24 NFK New Farakka Junction 675 Km 13:14 13:16 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr WB
25 PKR Pakur 708 Km 13:57 13:58 1 min Su, Mo, We & Fr JH
26 MRR Murarai 731 Km 14:20 14:21 1 min Su, Mo, We & Fr WB
27 RPH Rampur Hat 762 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Su, Mo, We & Fr WB
28 SNT Sainthia 789 Km 15:35 15:36 1 min Su, Mo, We & Fr WB
29 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 803 Km 15:47 15:48 1 min Su, Mo, We & Fr WB
30 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 822 Km 16:07 16:12 5 min Su, Mo, We & Fr WB
31 BWN Barddhaman Junction 873 Km 17:18 17:23 5 min Su, Mo, We & Fr WB
32 DAKE Dakhineswar 961 Km 18:52 18:53 1 min Su, Mo, We & Fr WB
33 SDAH Sealdah 977 Km 19:25 Destination Su, Mo, We & Fr WB

Guwahati to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15658, Kanchanjunga Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Kanchanjunga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Sealdah is 611 miles or 977 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to Guwahati

Train No. 15658, Kanchanjunga Express GHY to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15658, KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS. Details about the KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.