Given below is the details about Train Number 15658, KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKanchanjunga Express Distance609 miles / 975 km
Number15658 Running Time 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops31
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanchanjunga Express, Train number 15658. Timing of Kanchanjunga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 22:30 -- Daily AS
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 22:42 22:47 5 min Daily AS
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Daily AS
4 NLV Nalbari 64 Km 23:51 23:53 2 min Daily AS
5 BPRD Barpeta Road 112 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Daily AS
6 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Daily AS
7 KOJ Kokrajhar 184 Km 02:36 02:38 2 min Daily AS
8 FKM Fakiragram Junction 194 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily AS
9 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat 217 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily AS
10 KAMG Kamakhyaguri 243 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Daily WB
11 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Daily WB
12 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily WB
13 FLK Falakata 320 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily WB
14 DQG Dhupguri 342 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Daily WB
15 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 374 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Daily WB
16 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 07:35 07:50 15 min Daily WB
17 AUB Aluabari Road 464 Km 08:34 08:36 2 min Daily WB
18 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 09:01 09:06 5 min Daily BR
19 DLK Dalkolha 523 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Daily WB
20 BOE Barsoi Junction 552 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Daily BR
21 AZR Azamnagar Road 565 Km 10:11 10:13 2 min Daily BR
22 SM Samsi 606 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Daily WB
23 MLDT Malda Town 640 Km 12:15 12:35 20 min Daily WB
24 NFK New Farakka Junction 675 Km 13:07 13:09 2 min Daily WB
25 PKR Pakur 707 Km 13:52 13:53 1 min Daily JH
26 MRR Murarai 731 Km 14:15 14:16 1 min Daily WB
27 RPH Rampur Hat 761 Km 14:59 15:01 2 min Daily WB
28 SNT Sainthia 788 Km 15:26 15:27 1 min Daily WB
29 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 802 Km 15:38 15:39 1 min Daily WB
30 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 821 Km 15:58 16:03 5 min Daily WB
31 BWN Barddhaman Junction 873 Km 17:18 17:23 5 min Daily WB
32 DAKE Dakhineswar 961 Km 18:52 18:53 1 min Daily WB
33 SDAH Sealdah 977 Km 19:25 Destination Daily WB

Guwahati to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15658, Kanchanjunga Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Kanchanjunga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Sealdah is 609 miles or 975 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sealdah to Guwahati

Train No. 15658, Kanchanjunga Express GHY to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15658, KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS. Details about the KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.