You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kanchanjunga Express

Kanchanjunga Express, 15658 - Guwahati To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 15658, KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKanchanjunga Express
Number15658
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance609 miles / 975 km
Running Time 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanchanjunga Express, Train number 15658. Timing of Kanchanjunga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 22:30 -- Daily Assam
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 22:42 22:47 5 min Daily Assam
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Daily Assam
4 NLV Nalbari 64 Km 23:51 23:53 2 min Daily Assam
5 BPRD Barpeta Road 112 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Daily Assam
6 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Daily Assam
7 KOJ Kokrajhar 184 Km 02:36 02:38 2 min Daily Assam
8 FKM Fakiragram Junction 194 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Assam
9 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat 217 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Assam
10 KAMG Kamakhyaguri 243 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Daily West Bengal
11 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Daily West Bengal
12 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily West Bengal
13 FLK Falakata 320 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily West Bengal
14 DQG Dhupguri 342 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Daily West Bengal
15 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 374 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Daily West Bengal
16 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 07:35 07:50 15 min Daily West Bengal
17 AUB Aluabari Road 464 Km 08:34 08:36 2 min Daily West Bengal
18 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 09:01 09:06 5 min Daily Bihar
19 DLK Dalkolha 523 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Daily West Bengal
20 BOE Barsoi Junction 552 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Daily Bihar
21 AZR Azamnagar Road 565 Km 10:11 10:13 2 min Daily Bihar
22 SM Samsi 606 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Daily West Bengal
23 MLDT Malda Town 640 Km 12:15 12:35 20 min Daily West Bengal
24 NFK New Farakka Junction 675 Km 13:07 13:09 2 min Daily West Bengal
25 PKR Pakur 707 Km 13:52 13:53 1 min Daily Jharkhand
26 MRR Murarai 731 Km 14:15 14:16 1 min Daily West Bengal
27 RPH Rampur Hat 761 Km 14:59 15:01 2 min Daily West Bengal
28 SNT Sainthia 788 Km 15:26 15:27 1 min Daily West Bengal
29 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 802 Km 15:38 15:39 1 min Daily West Bengal
30 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 821 Km 15:58 16:03 5 min Daily West Bengal
31 BWN Barddhaman Junction 873 Km 17:18 17:23 5 min Daily West Bengal
32 DAKE Dakhineswar 961 Km 18:52 18:53 1 min Daily West Bengal
33 SDAH Sealdah 977 Km 19:25 Destination Daily West Bengal

Guwahati to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15658, Kanchanjunga Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Kanchanjunga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Sealdah is 609 miles or 975 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sealdah to Guwahati

Train No. 15658, Kanchanjunga Express GHY to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15658, KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS. Details about the KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.