You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kanchanjunga Express
 

Kanchanjunga Express, 15658 - Guwahati To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 15658, KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKanchanjunga Express
Number15658
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance609 miles / 975 km
Running Time 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanchanjunga Express, Train number 15658. Timing of Kanchanjunga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 22:30 -- Daily Assam
2 KYQ Kamakhya 7 Km 22:46 22:47 1 min Daily Assam
2.1 AGT Agthori Assam
2.2 CGS Changsari Assam
2.3 BIZ Baihata Assam
2.4 KDKN Kendukana Assam
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 48 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Daily Assam
3.1 GOE Ghograpur Assam
4 NLV Nalbari 65 Km 23:52 23:53 1 min Daily Assam
4.1 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
4.2 TIHU Tihu Assam
4.3 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
4.4 PBL Pathsala Assam
4.5 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
4.6 GSA Guagachha Assam
5 BPRD Barpeta Road 113 Km 00:48 00:49 1 min Daily Assam
5.1 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
5.2 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
5.3 BJF Bijni Assam
5.4 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
5.5 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
6 NBQ New Bongaigaon 157 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Daily Assam
6.1 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
6.2 DTX Dangtal Assam
6.3 BSGN Basugaon Assam
6.4 SLKX Salakati Assam
7 KOJ Kokrajhar 185 Km 02:37 02:38 1 min Daily Assam
8 FKM Fakiragram Junction 195 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Assam
8.1 CROA Chautara Assam
9 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat 218 Km 03:11 03:12 1 min Daily Assam
9.1 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
9.2 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
10 KAMG Kamakhyaguri 244 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
11 NOQ New Alipurduar 264 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily West Bengal
11.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
12 NCB New Cooch Behar 283 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Daily West Bengal
12.1 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
12.2 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
12.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
12.4 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
12.5 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
13 FLK Falakata 321 Km 05:21 05:22 1 min Daily West Bengal
13.1 SXX Salbari West Bengal
13.2 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
14 DQG Dhupguri 343 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Daily West Bengal
14.1 ATM Altagram West Bengal
14.2 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
14.3 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
14.4 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
15 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 375 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Daily West Bengal
15.1 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
15.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
15.3 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
16 NJP New Jalpaiguri 409 Km 07:35 07:50 15 min Daily West Bengal
16.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
16.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
16.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
16.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
16.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
16.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
16.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
17 AUB Aluabari Road 465 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Daily West Bengal
17.1 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
17.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
17.3 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
18 KNE Kishanganj 496 Km 08:56 09:01 5 min Daily Bihar
18.1 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
18.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
18.3 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
19 DLK Dalkolha 524 Km 09:26 09:27 1 min Daily West Bengal
19.1 TETA Telta Bihar
19.2 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
19.3 SUD Sudhani Bihar
19.4 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
20 BOE Barsoi Junction 553 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Daily Bihar
20.1 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
20.2 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
21 AZR Azamnagar Road 566 Km 10:11 10:12 1 min Daily Bihar
21.1 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
21.2 KWE Khurial Bihar
21.3 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
21.4 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
21.5 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
21.6 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
21.7 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
21.8 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
22 SM Samsi 607 Km 10:54 10:55 1 min Daily West Bengal
22.1 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
22.2 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
22.3 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
22.4 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
22.5 ADF Adina West Bengal
22.6 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
23 MLDT Malda Town 641 Km 12:15 12:35 20 min Daily West Bengal
23.1 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
23.2 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
23.3 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
23.4 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
24 NFK New Farakka Junction 676 Km 13:07 13:09 2 min Daily West Bengal
24.1 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
24.2 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
24.3 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
24.4 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
25 PKR Pakur 709 Km 13:52 13:53 1 min Daily Jharkhand
25.1 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
25.2 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
26 MRR Murarai 732 Km 14:15 14:16 1 min Daily West Bengal
26.1 CTR Chatra West Bengal
26.2 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
26.3 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
27 RPH Rampur Hat 763 Km 14:59 15:01 2 min Daily West Bengal
27.1 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
27.2 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
27.3 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
28 SNT Sainthia 790 Km 15:26 15:27 1 min Daily West Bengal
28.1 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
29 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 804 Km 15:38 15:39 1 min Daily West Bengal
29.1 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
29.2 PNE Prantik West Bengal
30 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 823 Km 15:58 16:03 5 min Daily West Bengal
30.1 BDH Bhedia West Bengal
30.2 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
30.3 GKH Guskara West Bengal
30.4 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
30.5 BPS Banpas West Bengal
30.6 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
30.7 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
30.8 TIT Talit West Bengal
31 BWN Barddhaman Junction 874 Km 17:18 17:23 5 min Daily West Bengal
31.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
31.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
31.3 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
31.4 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
31.5 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
31.6 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
31.7 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
31.8 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
31.9 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
31.10 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
31.11 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
31.12 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
31.13 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
31.14 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
31.15 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
31.16 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
31.17 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
31.18 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
31.19 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
31.20 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
31.21 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
31.22 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
31.23 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
31.24 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
31.25 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
31.26 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
31.27 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
31.28 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
31.29 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
32 DAKE Dakhineswar 962 Km 18:52 18:53 1 min Daily West Bengal
32.1 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
32.2 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
32.3 BNXR Bidhan Nagar West Bengal
32.4 KGK Kankurgachhi Road West Bengal
33 SDAH Sealdah 975 Km 19:25 Destination Daily West Bengal

Guwahati to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15658, Kanchanjunga Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Kanchanjunga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Sealdah is 609 miles or 975 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sealdah to Guwahati

Train No. 15658, Kanchanjunga Express GHY to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15658, KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS. Details about the KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.