You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kanchankanya Express

Kanchankanya Express, 13149 - Sealdah To Alipurduar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13149, KANCHANKANYA EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and Alipurduar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKanchankanya Express
Number13149
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance459 miles / 735 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanchankanya Express, Train number 13149. Timing of Kanchankanya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 20:30 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 KGK Kankurgachhi Road West Bengal
2 BNXR Bidhan Nagar 6 Km 20:38 20:39 1 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
2.2 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
3 DAKE Dakhineswar 16 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
3.2 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
3.3 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
3.4 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
3.5 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
3.6 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
3.7 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
3.8 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
3.9 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
3.10 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
3.11 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
4 KQU Kamarkundu 42 Km 21:26 21:27 1 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
4.2 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
4.3 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
4.4 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
4.5 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
4.6 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
4.7 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
4.8 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
4.9 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
4.10 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
4.11 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
4.12 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
4.13 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
4.14 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
4.15 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
4.16 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
4.17 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
5 BWN Barddhaman Junction 104 Km 22:22 22:27 5 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
5.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
5.3 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
5.4 BPS Banpas West Bengal
5.5 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
5.6 GKH Guskara West Bengal
5.7 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
5.8 BDH Bhedia West Bengal
6 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 155 Km 23:12 23:17 5 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 PNE Prantik West Bengal
6.2 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
7 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 175 Km 23:34 23:35 1 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
8 SNT Sainthia 188 Km 23:50 23:51 1 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
8.2 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
8.3 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
9 RPH Rampur Hat 216 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
9.2 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
9.3 CTR Chatra West Bengal
9.4 MRR Murarai West Bengal
9.5 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
9.6 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
10 PKR Pakur 269 Km 01:13 01:14 1 min Daily Jharkhand
10.1 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
10.2 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
10.3 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
10.4 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
11 NFK New Farakka Junction 303 Km 02:16 02:21 5 min Daily West Bengal
11.1 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
11.2 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
11.3 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
11.4 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
12 MLDT Malda Town 337 Km 03:10 03:25 15 min Daily West Bengal
12.1 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
12.2 ADF Adina West Bengal
12.3 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
12.4 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
12.5 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
12.6 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
12.7 SM Samsi West Bengal
12.8 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
12.9 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
12.10 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
13 HCR Harischandrpur 393 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily West Bengal
14 KDPR Kumedpur 399 Km 04:21 04:23 2 min Daily Bihar
14.1 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
14.2 KWE Khurial Bihar
14.3 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
14.4 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
14.5 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
14.6 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
15 BOE Barsoi Junction 425 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily Bihar
15.1 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
15.2 SUD Sudhani Bihar
15.3 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
15.4 TETA Telta Bihar
16 DLK Dalkolha 454 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily West Bengal
16.1 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
16.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
16.3 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
17 KNE Kishanganj 483 Km 05:40 05:42 2 min Daily Bihar
17.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
17.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
17.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
18 AUB Aluabari Road 513 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Daily West Bengal
18.1 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
18.2 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
18.3 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
18.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
18.5 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
18.6 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
18.7 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
19 NJP New Jalpaiguri 570 Km 07:30 07:45 15 min Daily West Bengal
19.1 SGUT Siliguru Town West Bengal
20 SGUJ Siliguri 577 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily West Bengal
20.1 GLMA Gulma West Bengal
20.2 SVQ Sivok West Bengal
20.3 BRQ Bagrakot West Bengal
20.4 ODB Oodlabari West Bengal
20.5 DDM Dam Dim West Bengal
21 NMZ New Mal Junction 625 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Daily West Bengal
21.1 CLD Chalsa Junction West Bengal
21.2 NKB Nagrakota West Bengal
21.3 CRX Carron West Bengal
21.4 BNQ Banarhat West Bengal
21.5 BNV Binnaguri West Bengal
22 DLO Dalgaon 678 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily West Bengal
22.1 MJE Mujnal West Bengal
22.2 MDT Madarihat West Bengal
23 HSA Hasimara 703 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Daily West Bengal
24 HOJ Hamilton Ganj 713 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Daily West Bengal
24.1 KCF Kalchini West Bengal
24.2 GRU Garopara West Bengal
24.3 RVK Raja Bhat Khawa West Bengal
25 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 738 Km 12:10 Destination Daily West Bengal

Sealdah to Alipurduar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13149, Kanchankanya Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Alipurduar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kanchankanya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Alipurduar Junction is 459 miles or 735 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Alipurduar Junction to Sealdah

Train No. 13149, Kanchankanya Express SDAH to APDJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13149, KANCHANKANYA EXPRESS. Details about the KANCHANKANYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.