Given below is the details about Train Number 13149, KANCHANKANYA EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and Alipurduar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kanchankanya Express, Train Number - 13149
Sealdah (SDAH)
Alipurduar Junction (APDJ)
Distance 461 miles / 737 km Running Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanchankanya Express, Train number 13149. Timing of Kanchankanya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 20:30 -- Daily WB
2 BNXR Bidhan Nagar 6 Km 20:38 20:39 1 min Daily WB
3 DAKE Dakhineswar 16 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Daily WB
4 KQU Kamarkundu 42 Km 21:26 21:27 1 min Daily WB
5 BWN Barddhaman Junction 104 Km 22:22 22:27 5 min Daily WB
6 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 155 Km 23:12 23:17 5 min Daily WB
7 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 174 Km 23:34 23:35 1 min Daily WB
8 SNT Sainthia 188 Km 23:50 23:51 1 min Daily WB
9 RPH Rampur Hat 215 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily WB
10 PKR Pakur 269 Km 01:13 01:14 1 min Daily JH
11 NFK New Farakka Junction 302 Km 02:09 02:14 5 min Daily WB
12 MLDT Malda Town 337 Km 03:10 03:25 15 min Daily WB
13 HCR Harischandrpur 392 Km 04:04 04:06 2 min Daily WB
14 KDPR Kumedpur 398 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily BR
15 BOE Barsoi Junction 425 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily BR
16 DLK Dalkolha 454 Km 05:12 05:14 2 min Daily WB
17 KNE Kishanganj 482 Km 05:40 05:42 2 min Daily BR
18 AUB Aluabari Road 513 Km 06:10 06:12 2 min Daily WB
19 NJP New Jalpaiguri 569 Km 07:30 07:45 15 min Daily WB
20 SGUJ Siliguri 576 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily WB
21 NMZ New Mal Junction 624 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Daily WB
22 DLO Dalgaon 678 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily WB
23 HSA Hasimara 703 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily WB
24 HOJ Hamilton Ganj 712 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily WB
25 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 737 Km 12:10 Destination Daily WB

Sealdah to Alipurduar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13149, Kanchankanya Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Alipurduar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kanchankanya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Alipurduar Junction is 461 miles or 737 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Alipurduar Junction to Sealdah

Train No. 13149, Kanchankanya Express SDAH to APDJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13149, KANCHANKANYA EXPRESS. Details about the KANCHANKANYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.