You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kanchankanya Express

Kanchankanya Express, 13149 - Sealdah To Alipurduar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13149, KANCHANKANYA EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and Alipurduar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKanchankanya Express
Number13149
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance459 miles / 735 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanchankanya Express, Train number 13149. Timing of Kanchankanya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 20:30 -- Daily West Bengal
2 BNXR Bidhan Nagar 6 Km 20:38 20:39 1 min Daily West Bengal
3 DAKE Dakhineswar 16 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Daily West Bengal
4 KQU Kamarkundu 42 Km 21:26 21:27 1 min Daily West Bengal
5 BWN Barddhaman Junction 104 Km 22:22 22:27 5 min Daily West Bengal
6 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 155 Km 23:12 23:17 5 min Daily West Bengal
7 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 175 Km 23:34 23:35 1 min Daily West Bengal
8 SNT Sainthia 188 Km 23:50 23:51 1 min Daily West Bengal
9 RPH Rampur Hat 216 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily West Bengal
10 PKR Pakur 269 Km 01:13 01:14 1 min Daily Jharkhand
11 NFK New Farakka Junction 302 Km 02:16 02:21 5 min Daily West Bengal
12 MLDT Malda Town 336 Km 03:10 03:25 15 min Daily West Bengal
13 HCR Harischandrpur 391 Km 04:04 04:06 2 min Daily West Bengal
14 KDPR Kumedpur 397 Km 04:17 04:19 2 min Daily Bihar
15 BOE Barsoi Junction 424 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily Bihar
16 DLK Dalkolha 453 Km 05:14 05:16 2 min Daily West Bengal
17 KNE Kishanganj 481 Km 05:40 05:42 2 min Daily Bihar
18 AUB Aluabari Road 512 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily West Bengal
19 NJP New Jalpaiguri 569 Km 07:30 07:45 15 min Daily West Bengal
20 SGUJ Siliguri 576 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily West Bengal
21 NMZ New Mal Junction 624 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Daily West Bengal
22 DLO Dalgaon 677 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily West Bengal
23 HSA Hasimara 702 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Daily West Bengal
24 HOJ Hamilton Ganj 711 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Daily West Bengal
25 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 737 Km 12:10 Destination Daily West Bengal

Sealdah to Alipurduar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13149, Kanchankanya Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Alipurduar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kanchankanya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Alipurduar Junction is 459 miles or 735 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Alipurduar Junction to Sealdah

Train No. 13149, Kanchankanya Express SDAH to APDJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13149, KANCHANKANYA EXPRESS. Details about the KANCHANKANYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.