Given below is the details about Train Number 18002, KANDARI EXPRESS operating service between Digha and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKandari Express Distance118 miles / 189 km
Number18002 Running Time 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops7
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Digha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kandari Express, Train number 18002. Timing of Kandari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DGHA Digha Origin 18:20 -- Daily WB
2 RMRB Ramnagar Bengal 8 Km 18:27 18:29 2 min Daily WB
3 KATI Kanthi P Halt 32 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Daily WB
4 DSPN Deshpran Ph 61 Km 19:21 19:23 2 min Daily WB
5 TMZ Tamluk 93 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily WB
6 MCA Mecheda 129 Km 20:34 20:36 2 min Daily WB
7 ULB Ulubaria 155 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Daily WB
8 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 180 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily WB
9 HWH Howrah Junction 187 Km 21:50 Destination Daily WB

Digha to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18002, Kandari Express. This train operates between Digha and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kandari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Digha and Howrah Junction is 118 miles or 189 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Digha to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Digha

Train No. 18002, Kandari Express DGHA to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18002, KANDARI EXPRESS. Details about the KANDARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.