Given below is the details about Train Number 52466, KANGRA VALLEY RAIL PASSENGER operating service between Baijnath Paprola and Pathankot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKangra Valley Rail Passenger Distance133 miles / 212 km
Number52466 Running Time 7 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops28
TypeHill Train Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Baijnath Paprola Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kangra Valley Rail Passenger, Train number 52466. Timing of Kangra Valley Rail Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Baijnath Paprola

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BJPL Baijnath Paprola Origin 07:20 -- Daily HP
2 MNHL Majhairan Himachal 5 Km 07:28 07:29 1 min Daily HP
3 PHRH Panch Rukhi 11 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Daily HP
4 PTRJ Patti Rajpura Halt 15 Km 07:46 07:47 1 min Daily HP
5 PLMX Palampur Himachal 21 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily HP
6 SLHP Sulah Himachal Pradesh 30 Km 08:25 08:26 1 min Daily HP
7 PRAR Paror 33 Km 08:32 08:33 1 min Daily HP
8 CMMG Chamunda Marg 44 Km 08:48 08:49 1 min Daily HP
9 NGRT Nagrota 49 Km 09:01 09:03 2 min Daily HP
10 SMLT Samloti 57 Km 09:30 09:31 1 min Daily HP
11 KGMR Kangra Mandir 65 Km 09:45 09:46 1 min Daily HP
12 KGRA Kangra 70 Km 09:52 09:54 2 min Daily HP
13 KPLR Koparlahar 77 Km 10:05 10:07 2 min Daily HP
14 JMKR Jwalamukhi Road 88 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily HP
15 TRPL Tripal Halt 92 Km 10:45 10:46 1 min Daily HP
16 LNS Lunsu Halt 98 Km 10:55 10:56 1 min Daily HP
17 GULR Guler 103 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Daily HP
18 NDBT Nandpur Bhatauli 111 Km 11:17 11:18 1 min Daily HP
19 BRHL Baryal Himachal 114 Km 11:24 11:25 1 min Daily HP
20 NGRS Nagrota Suriyan 119 Km 11:34 11:36 2 min Daily HP
21 MGRP Megh Raj Pura 124 Km 11:46 11:47 1 min Daily HP
22 HRDR Harsar Dehri 133 Km 12:01 12:03 2 min Daily HP
23 JWLS Jawan Wala Shehar 144 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Daily HP
24 BRMR Bharmar 153 Km 12:38 12:39 1 min Daily HP
25 BLDL Balle da pir larath 162 Km 12:51 12:52 1 min Daily HP
26 TLRA Talara 168 Km 13:02 13:04 2 min Daily HP
27 NUPR Nurpur Road 182 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min Daily HP
28 KAWL Kandwal Halt 193 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily HP
29 DLSR Dalhousie Road 197 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Daily PB
30 PTK Pathankot Junction 212 Km 14:20 Destination Daily PB

Baijnath Paprola to Pathankot Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 52466, Kangra Valley Rail Passenger. This train operates between Baijnath Paprola and Pathankot Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kangra Valley Rail Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Baijnath Paprola and Pathankot Junction is 133 miles or 212 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 52466, Kangra Valley Rail Passenger BJPL to PTK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 52466, KANGRA VALLEY RAIL PASSENGER. Details about the KANGRA VALLEY RAIL PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.