Given below is the details about Train Number 12665, KANNYAKUMARI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kannyakumari Express, Train Number - 12665
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Kanyakumari (CAPE)
Distance 1503 miles / 2405 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops30
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kannyakumari Express, Train number 12665. Timing of Kannyakumari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 16:10 -- Mo WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Mo WB
3 BLS Balasore 235 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Mo OR
4 CTC Cuttack 409 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Mo OR
5 BBS Bhubaneshwar 436 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Mo OR
6 KUR Khurda Road Junction 455 Km 23:20 23:35 15 min Mo OR
7 BAM Berhampur 602 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Tu OR
8 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 879 Km 05:35 05:55 20 min Tu AP
9 RJY Rajamundry 1080 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Tu AP
10 EE Eluru 1170 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Tu AP
11 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1229 Km 11:40 11:55 15 min Tu AP
12 OGL Ongole 1368 Km 14:08 14:09 1 min Tu AP
13 NLR Nellore 1484 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Tu AP
14 MS Chennai Egmore 1664 Km 19:55 20:20 25 min Tu TN
15 TBM Tambaram 1688 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Tu TN
16 CGL Chengalpattu 1719 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Tu TN
17 MLMR Melmaruvattur 1755 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Tu TN
18 VM Villupuram Junction 1822 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Tu TN
19 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 1877 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Tu TN
20 ALU Ariyalur 1930 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min We TN
21 SRGM Srirangam 1988 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min We TN
22 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 2000 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min We TN
23 DG Dindigul Junction 2094 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min We TN
24 KQN Kodai road 2119 Km 03:54 03:55 1 min We TN
25 MDU Madurai Junction 2160 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min We TN
26 VPT Virudunagar Junction 2203 Km 05:31 05:32 1 min We TN
27 SRT Satur 2230 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min We TN
28 CVP Kovilpatti 2251 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min We TN
29 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 2287 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min We TN
30 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 2316 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min We TN
31 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 2389 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min We TN
32 CAPE Kanyakumari 2405 Km 10:25 Destination We TN

Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12665, Kannyakumari Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Kannyakumari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Kanyakumari is 1503 miles or 2405 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12665, Kannyakumari Express HWH to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12665, KANNYAKUMARI EXPRESS. Details about the KANNYAKUMARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.