You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kannyakumari Express

Kannyakumari Express, 12665 - Howrah Junction To Kanyakumari

Given below is the details about Train Number 12665, KANNYAKUMARI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKannyakumari Express
Number12665
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1519 miles / 2431 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kannyakumari Express, Train number 12665. Timing of Kannyakumari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 16:10 -- Mo West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Mo West Bengal
3 BLS Balasore 236 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Mo Orissa
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 463 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Mo Orissa
5 KUR Khurda Road Junction 482 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Mo Orissa
6 BAM Berhampur 629 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Tu Orissa
7 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 906 Km 05:40 06:00 20 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
8 RJY Rajamundry 1107 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
9 EE Eluru 1197 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1256 Km 11:40 11:55 15 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
11 OGL Ongole 1394 Km 14:08 14:09 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
12 NLR Nellore 1510 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
13 MS Chennai Egmore 1691 Km 19:53 20:20 27 min Tu Tamil Nadu
14 TBM Tambaram 1715 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
15 CGL Chengalpattu 1746 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
16 MLMR Melmaruvattur 1782 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
17 VM Villupuram Junction 1849 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
18 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 1904 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
19 ALU Ariyalur 1957 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min We Tamil Nadu
20 SRGM Srirangam 2015 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min We Tamil Nadu
21 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 2027 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min We Tamil Nadu
22 DG Dindigul Junction 2121 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min We Tamil Nadu
23 KQN Kodai road 2147 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min We Tamil Nadu
24 MDU Madurai Junction 2187 Km 06:34 06:35 1 min We Tamil Nadu
25 VPT Virudunagar Junction 2230 Km 07:16 07:17 1 min We Tamil Nadu
26 SRT Satur 2257 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min We Tamil Nadu
27 CVP Kovilpatti 2278 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min We Tamil Nadu
28 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 2314 Km 08:45 08:46 1 min We Tamil Nadu
29 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 2343 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min We Tamil Nadu
30 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 2417 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min We Tamil Nadu
31 CAPE Kanyakumari 2432 Km 11:35 Destination We Tamil Nadu

Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12665, Kannyakumari Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Kannyakumari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Kanyakumari is 1519 miles or 2431 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12665, Kannyakumari Express HWH to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12665, KANNYAKUMARI EXPRESS. Details about the KANNYAKUMARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.