You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kannyakumari Express

Kannyakumari Express, 12665 - Howrah Junction To Kanyakumari

Given below is the details about Train Number 12665, KANNYAKUMARI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKannyakumari Express
Number12665
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1519 miles / 2431 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kannyakumari Express, Train number 12665. Timing of Kannyakumari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 16:10 -- Mo West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
1.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
1.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
1.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
1.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
1.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
1.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
1.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
1.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
1.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
1.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
1.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
1.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
1.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
1.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Mo West Bengal
2.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
2.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
2.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
2.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
2.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
2.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
2.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
2.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
2.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
2.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
2.11 JER Jaleswar Orissa
2.12 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
2.13 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
2.14 BTS Basta Orissa
2.15 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
2.16 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
2.17 HIP Haldipada Orissa
2.18 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
3 BLS Balasore 236 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Mo Orissa
3.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
3.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
3.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
3.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
3.5 SORO Soro Orissa
3.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
3.7 MKO Markona Orissa
3.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
3.9 BHC Bhadrakh Orissa
3.10 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
3.11 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
3.12 KED Kenduapada Orissa
3.13 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
3.14 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
3.15 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
3.16 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
3.17 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road Orissa
3.18 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
3.19 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
3.20 JEN Jenapur Orissa
3.21 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
3.22 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
3.23 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
3.24 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
3.25 BYY Byree Orissa
3.26 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
3.27 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
3.28 NRG Nergundi Orissa
3.29 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
3.30 CTC Cuttack Orissa
3.31 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
3.32 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
3.33 BRAG Barang Orissa
3.34 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
3.35 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
3.36 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
3.37 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 462 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Mo Orissa
4.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
4.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
4.3 RTN Retang Orissa
5 KUR Khurda Road Junction 481 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Mo Orissa
5.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
5.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
5.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
5.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
5.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
5.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
5.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
5.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
5.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
5.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
5.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
5.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
5.13 BALU Balugan Orissa
5.14 CLKA Chilka Orissa
5.15 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
5.16 KIT Khallikot Orissa
5.17 RBA Rambha Orissa
5.18 HMA Humma Orissa
5.19 GAM Ganjam Orissa
5.20 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
5.21 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
5.22 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
5.23 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
6 BAM Berhampur 627 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Tu Orissa
6.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
6.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
6.3 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
6.4 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
6.5 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
6.6 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
6.7 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
6.8 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
6.9 PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh
6.10 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
6.11 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
6.12 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
6.13 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
6.14 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
6.15 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
6.16 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
6.17 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
6.18 CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh
6.19 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
6.20 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
6.21 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
6.22 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
6.23 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
6.24 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
6.25 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
6.26 VZM Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh
6.27 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
6.28 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
6.29 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
6.30 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
6.31 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
6.32 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
6.33 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
6.34 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
7 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 904 Km 05:40 06:00 20 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
7.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
7.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
7.3 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
7.4 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
7.5 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
7.6 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
7.7 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.8 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.9 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
7.10 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
7.11 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
7.12 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
7.13 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
7.14 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.15 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
7.16 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.17 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
7.18 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
7.19 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
7.20 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
7.21 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
7.22 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
7.23 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
7.24 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
7.25 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
7.26 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
7.27 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
7.28 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
7.29 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.30 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
8 RJY Rajamundry 1105 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
8.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
8.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
8.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
8.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
8.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
8.6 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
8.7 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
8.8 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
8.9 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
8.10 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
8.11 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
8.12 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
8.13 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
8.14 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
8.15 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
8.16 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
8.17 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
8.18 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
9 EE Eluru 1195 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
9.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
9.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
9.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
9.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
9.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
9.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
9.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
9.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1255 Km 11:40 11:55 15 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
11 OGL Ongole 1393 Km 14:08 14:09 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
11.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
11.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
11.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
11.4 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
11.5 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
11.6 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
11.7 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
11.8 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
11.9 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
11.10 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
11.11 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
11.12 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
12 NLR Nellore 1509 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
12.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
12.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
12.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
12.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
12.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
12.6 GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh
12.7 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
12.8 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
12.9 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
12.10 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
12.11 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
12.12 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
12.13 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
12.14 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
12.15 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
12.16 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
12.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
12.18 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
12.19 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
12.20 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
12.21 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
12.22 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
12.23 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
12.24 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
12.25 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
12.26 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
12.27 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
12.28 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
12.29 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
12.30 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
12.31 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
12.32 WST Washermanpet Tamil Nadu
12.33 RPM Royapuram Tamil Nadu
12.34 MSB Chennai Beach Tamil Nadu
12.35 MSF Chennai Fort Tamil Nadu
12.36 MPKT Chennai Park Town Tamil Nadu
12.37 MPK Chennai Park Tamil Nadu
13 MS Chennai Egmore 1689 Km 20:00 20:20 20 min Tu Tamil Nadu
13.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
13.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
13.3 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
13.4 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
13.5 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
13.6 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
13.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
13.8 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
13.9 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
13.10 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
13.11 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
13.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
13.13 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
14 TBM Tambaram 1714 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
14.1 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
14.2 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
14.3 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
14.4 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
14.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
14.6 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
14.7 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
14.8 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
14.9 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
15 CGL Chengalpattu 1744 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
15.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
15.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
15.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
15.4 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
16 MLMR Melmaruvattur 1780 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
16.1 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
16.2 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
16.3 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
16.4 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
16.5 TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu
16.6 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
16.7 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
16.8 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
16.9 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
17 VM Villupuram Junction 1847 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
17.1 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
17.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
17.3 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
17.4 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
17.5 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
17.6 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
18 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 1902 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
18.1 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
18.2 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
18.3 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
18.4 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
18.5 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
18.6 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
18.7 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
18.8 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
19 ALU Ariyalur 1955 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min We Tamil Nadu
19.1 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
19.2 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
19.3 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
19.4 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
19.5 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
19.6 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
19.7 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
19.8 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
19.9 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
19.10 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
20 SRGM Srirangam 2013 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min We Tamil Nadu
20.1 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
20.2 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
21 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 2025 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min We Tamil Nadu
21.1 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
21.2 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
21.3 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
21.4 MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu
21.5 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
21.6 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
21.7 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
21.8 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
21.9 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
21.10 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
22 DG Dindigul Junction 2119 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min We Tamil Nadu
22.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
22.2 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
23 KQN Kodai road 2145 Km 05:26 05:27 1 min We Tamil Nadu
23.1 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
23.2 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
23.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
23.4 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
23.5 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
24 MDU Madurai Junction 2185 Km 06:34 06:35 1 min We Tamil Nadu
24.1 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
24.2 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
24.3 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
24.4 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
25 VPT Virudunagar Junction 2228 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min We Tamil Nadu
25.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
26 SRT Satur 2255 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min We Tamil Nadu
26.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
27 CVP Kovilpatti 2277 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min We Tamil Nadu
27.1 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
27.2 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
27.3 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
28 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 2313 Km 08:45 08:46 1 min We Tamil Nadu
28.1 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
28.2 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
28.3 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
29 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 2342 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min We Tamil Nadu
29.1 MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu
29.2 SGLM Sengulam Tamil Nadu
29.3 NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu
29.4 DYS Dalapathy Samudram Tamil Nadu
29.5 VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu
29.6 NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu
29.7 AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu
29.8 THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu
30 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 2415 Km 10:58 11:05 7 min We Tamil Nadu
30.1 SUCH Suchindram Tamil Nadu
31 CAPE Kanyakumari 2431 Km 11:40 Destination We Tamil Nadu

Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12665, Kannyakumari Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Kannyakumari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Kanyakumari is 1519 miles or 2431 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12665, Kannyakumari Express HWH to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12665, KANNYAKUMARI EXPRESS. Details about the KANNYAKUMARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.