Given below is the details about Train Number 12665, KANNYAKUMARI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kannyakumari Express, Train Number - 12665
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Kanyakumari (CAPE)
Distance 1520 miles / 2432 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kannyakumari Express, Train number 12665. Timing of Kannyakumari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 16:10 -- Mo WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Mo WB
3 BLS Balasore 235 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Mo OR
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 463 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Mo OR
5 KUR Khurda Road Junction 482 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Mo OR
6 BAM Berhampur 628 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Tu OR
7 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 905 Km 05:35 05:55 20 min Tu AP
8 RJY Rajamundry 1106 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Tu AP
9 EE Eluru 1196 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Tu AP
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1256 Km 11:40 11:55 15 min Tu AP
11 OGL Ongole 1394 Km 14:08 14:09 1 min Tu AP
12 NLR Nellore 1510 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Tu AP
13 MS Chennai Egmore 1690 Km 19:50 20:20 30 min Tu TN
14 TBM Tambaram 1715 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Tu TN
15 CGL Chengalpattu 1746 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Tu TN
16 MLMR Melmaruvattur 1781 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Tu TN
17 VM Villupuram Junction 1849 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Tu TN
18 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 1903 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Tu TN
19 ALU Ariyalur 1956 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min We TN
20 SRGM Srirangam 2014 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min We TN
21 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 2026 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min We TN
22 DG Dindigul Junction 2120 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min We TN
23 KQN Kodai road 2146 Km 05:04 05:05 1 min We TN
24 MDU Madurai Junction 2186 Km 06:34 06:35 1 min We TN
25 VPT Virudunagar Junction 2230 Km 07:16 07:17 1 min We TN
26 SRT Satur 2256 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min We TN
27 CVP Kovilpatti 2278 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min We TN
28 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 2314 Km 08:45 08:46 1 min We TN
29 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 2343 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min We TN
30 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 2416 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min We TN
31 CAPE Kanyakumari 2432 Km 11:35 Destination We TN

Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12665, Kannyakumari Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Kannyakumari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Kanyakumari is 1520 miles or 2432 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12665, Kannyakumari Express HWH to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12665, KANNYAKUMARI EXPRESS. Details about the KANNYAKUMARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.