Given below is the details about Train Number 22443, KANPUR BANDRA SUPER FAST operating service between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kanpur Bandra Super Fast, Train Number - 22443
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Distance 1011 miles / 1617 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Bandra Super Fast, Train number 22443. Timing of Kanpur Bandra Super Fast train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CNB Kanpur Central Origin 18:20 -- We UP
2 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 2 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min We UP
3 KJN Kannauj 80 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min We UP
4 FGR Fatehgarh 134 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min We UP
5 FBD Farrukhabad 139 Km 20:50 21:00 10 min We UP
6 KSJ Kasganj 247 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min We UP
7 HTC Hathras City 310 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min We UP
8 MRT Mathura Cantonment 350 Km 01:05 01:07 2 min Th UP
9 MTJ Mathura Junction 352 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Th UP
10 BTE Bharatpur Junction 414 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Th RJ
11 SWM Sawai Madhopur 596 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Th RJ
12 KOTA Kota Junction 704 Km 07:10 07:20 10 min Th RJ
13 RMA Ramganj Mandi 776 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Th RJ
14 NAD Nagda Junction 929 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Th MP
15 RTM Ratlam Junction 974 Km 11:35 11:55 20 min Th MP
16 GDA Godhra Junction 1163 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Th GJ
17 BRC Vadodara Junction 1237 Km 15:49 15:59 10 min Th GJ
18 BH Bharuch Junction 1307 Km 17:21 17:22 1 min Th GJ
19 ST Surat 1366 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Th GJ
20 VAPI Vapi 1458 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min Th GJ
21 BVI Borivali 1599 Km 22:23 22:26 3 min Th MH
22 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1617 Km 23:05 Destination Th MH

Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22443, Kanpur Bandra Super Fast. This train operates between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Bandra Super Fast stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus is 1011 miles or 1617 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 22443, Kanpur Bandra Super Fast CNB to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22443, KANPUR BANDRA SUPER FAST. Details about the KANPUR BANDRA SUPER FAST including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.