Given below is details about Train Number 22443, KANPUR BANDRA SUPER FAST running between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22443, Kanpur Bandra Super Fast
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1011 miles / 1617 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Bandra Super Fast, Train number 22443. Timing of Kanpur Bandra Super Fast train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
Origin NA 18:20 NA We
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)
Uttar Pradesh
2 Km 18:30 18:32 2min We
Kannauj (KJN)
Uttar Pradesh
80 Km 19:32 19:36 4min We
Fatehgarh (FGR)
Uttar Pradesh
134 Km 20:30 20:32 2min We
Farrukhabad (FBD)
Uttar Pradesh
139 Km 20:50 21:00 10min We
Kasganj (KSJ)
Uttar Pradesh
247 Km 22:40 22:50 10min We
Hathras City (HTC)
Uttar Pradesh
310 Km 23:38 23:40 2min We
Mathura Cantonment (MRT)
Uttar Pradesh
350 Km 01:03 01:05 2min Th
Mathura Junction (MTJ)
Uttar Pradesh
352 Km 01:20 01:30 10min Th
Bharatpur Junction (BTE)
Rajasthan
414 Km 03:30 03:35 5min Th
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)
Rajasthan
596 Km 05:43 05:45 2min Th
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Rajasthan
704 Km 07:05 07:15 10min Th
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)
Rajasthan
776 Km 08:23 08:25 2min Th
Nagda Junction (NAD)
Madhya Pradesh
929 Km 10:58 11:00 2min Th
Ratlam Junction (RTM)
Madhya Pradesh
974 Km 11:35 11:55 20min Th
Godhra Junction (GDA)
Gujarat
1163 Km 14:45 14:47 2min Th
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
1237 Km 15:55 16:05 10min Th
Bharuch Junction (BH)
Gujarat
1307 Km 17:36 17:38 2min Th
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
1366 Km 18:35 18:40 5min Th
Vapi (VAPI)
Gujarat
1458 Km 20:06 20:08 2min Th
Borivali (BVI)
Maharashtra
1599 Km 22:23 22:26 3min Th
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Maharashtra
1617 Km 23:05 Destination Th

Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22443, Kanpur Bandra Super Fast. This train operates between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Bandra Super Fast stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus is 1011 miles or 1617 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central

Train No. 22443, Kanpur Bandra Super Fast CNB to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22443, KANPUR BANDRA SUPER FAST. Details about the KANPUR BANDRA SUPER FAST including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.