You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express

Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express, 12469 - Kanpur Central To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12469, KANPUR CENTRAL - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS operating service between Kanpur Central and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express
Number12469
ScheduleWednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance641 miles / 1026 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express, Train number 12469. Timing of Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CNB Kanpur Central Origin 17:15 -- We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
1.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
1.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
2 ON Unnao Junction 17 Km 17:37 17:39 2 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
2.1 PTYR Patiyara Uttar Pradesh
2.2 MKHI Makhi Uttar Pradesh
2.3 BRDV Baradev Uttar Pradesh
2.4 SFPR Safipur Uttar Pradesh
2.5 UGU Ugu Uttar Pradesh
2.6 FTC Fatehpur Chursi Uttar Pradesh
2.7 BGMU Bangarmau Uttar Pradesh
2.8 GJMB Ganjmuradabad Uttar Pradesh
2.9 MLW Mallanwan Uttar Pradesh
2.10 MAH Madhoganj Uttar Pradesh
2.11 GNTR Gauntra Halt Uttar Pradesh
2.12 GSGJ Ghausganj Uttar Pradesh
3 BLM Balamu Junction 117 Km 20:15 20:35 20 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
3.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
3.3 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
4 HRI Hardoi 150 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4.1 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
4.2 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
4.3 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
4.4 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
4.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
4.6 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
4.7 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
4.8 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
4.9 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
5 SPN Shahjehanpur 212 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
5.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
5.3 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
5.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
5.5 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
5.6 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
5.7 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
5.8 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
5.9 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
5.10 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
6 BE Bareilly 283 Km 23:07 23:12 5 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
6.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
6.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
6.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
6.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
6.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
6.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
6.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
6.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
6.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
6.11 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
6.12 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
6.13 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
6.14 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
6.15 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
6.16 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
7 MB Moradabad 374 Km 00:42 00:52 10 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8 LRJ Laksar Junction 513 Km 02:39 02:42 3 min Th & Sa Uttarakhand
8.1 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
8.2 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
8.3 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
8.4 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
8.5 RK Roorkee Uttarakhand
8.6 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
8.7 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
8.8 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
8.9 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
8.10 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
9 SRE Saharanpur 566 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
9.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
9.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
9.4 JUD Jagadhri Haryana
9.5 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
9.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
9.7 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
9.8 RAA Barara Haryana
9.9 TDW Tandwal Haryana
9.10 KES Kesri Haryana
9.11 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
10 UMB Ambala Cantonment 647 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Th & Sa Haryana
11 LDH Ludhiana Junction 761 Km 06:35 06:45 10 min Th & Sa Punjab
11.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
11.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
11.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
11.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
11.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
11.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
11.7 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
11.8 CEU Chiheru Punjab
12 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 813 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Th & Sa Punjab
13 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 941 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Th & Sa Punjab
14 JAT Jammu Tawi 1040 Km 11:50 Destination Th & Sa Jammu and Kashmir

Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12469, Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Kanpur Central and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Central and Jammu Tawi is 641 miles or 1026 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central

Train No. 12469, Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express CNB to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12469, KANPUR CENTRAL - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the KANPUR CENTRAL - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.