Given below is the details about Train Number 12469, KANPUR CENTRAL - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS operating service between Kanpur Central and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express Distance641 miles / 1026 km
Number12469 Running Time 18 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Friday Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express, Train number 12469. Timing of Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CNB Kanpur Central Origin 17:15 -- We & Fr UP
2 ON Unnao Junction 17 Km 17:37 17:39 2 min We & Fr UP
3 BLM Balamu Junction 117 Km 20:10 20:30 20 min We & Fr UP
4 HRI Hardoi 150 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min We & Fr UP
5 SPN Shahjehanpur 212 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min We & Fr UP
6 BE Bareilly 283 Km 23:02 23:07 5 min We & Fr UP
7 MB Moradabad 374 Km 00:40 00:50 10 min Th & Sa UP
8 LRJ Laksar Junction 513 Km 02:37 02:39 2 min Th & Sa UT
9 SRE Saharanpur 566 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Th & Sa UP
10 UMB Ambala Cantonment 647 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Th & Sa HR
11 LDH Ludhiana Junction 761 Km 06:35 06:45 10 min Th & Sa PB
12 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 813 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Th & Sa PB
13 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 926 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Th & Sa PB
14 JAT Jammu Tawi 1025 Km 11:50 Destination Th & Sa JK

Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12469, Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Kanpur Central and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Central and Jammu Tawi is 641 miles or 1026 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central

Train No. 12469, Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express CNB to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12469, KANPUR CENTRAL - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the KANPUR CENTRAL - JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.