You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi
 

Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi, 12033 - Kanpur Central To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12033, KANPUR CENTRAL - NEW DELHI SHATABDI operating service between Kanpur Central and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi
Number12033
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeShatabdi
Distance273 miles / 437 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops2
Avg. Speed83 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi, Train number 12033. Timing of Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CNB Kanpur Central Origin 06:00 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
2 ETW Etawah 138 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
2.1 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
2.2 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
2.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
2.4 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
2.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
2.6 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.7 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
2.8 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
2.9 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
2.10 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.11 WSC Shivarampur
2.12 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
2.13 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
2.14 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
2.15 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
2.16 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
2.17 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.18 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
2.19 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
2.20 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
2.21 ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.22 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
2.23 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
2.24 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
2.25 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
2.26 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
2.27 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.28 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
2.29 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
2.30 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
2.31 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
2.32 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
2.33 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
2.34 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
2.35 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
2.36 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
2.37 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
2.38 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
3 GZB Ghaziabad 414 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
3.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
3.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
3.4 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
3.5 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
3.6 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
3.7 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
3.8 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
4 NDLS New Delhi 437 Km 11:15 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Delhi

Kanpur Central to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12033, Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi. This train operates between Kanpur Central and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Central and New Delhi is 273 miles or 437 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12033, Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi CNB to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12033, KANPUR CENTRAL - NEW DELHI SHATABDI. Details about the KANPUR CENTRAL - NEW DELHI SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.