Given below is the details about Train Number 18192, KANPUR CHAPRA EXPRESS operating service between Farrukhabad and Chhapra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKanpur Chapra Express Distance343 miles / 549 km
Number18192 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Farrukhabad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Chapra Express, Train number 18192. Timing of Kanpur Chapra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Farrukhabad

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 FBD Farrukhabad Origin 13:35 -- Daily UP
2 KJN Kannauj 58 Km 14:34 14:36 2 min Daily UP
3 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 136 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Daily UP
4 CNB Kanpur Central 139 Km 16:40 17:00 20 min Daily UP
5 ON Unnao Junction 156 Km 17:22 17:24 2 min Daily UP
6 LJN Lucknow 212 Km 18:25 18:55 30 min Daily UP
7 LC Lucknow City 218 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily UP
8 BNZ Badshahnagar 224 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily UP
9 BBK Barabanki Junction 249 Km 20:04 20:06 2 min Daily UP
10 DYD Daryabad 287 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Daily UP
11 RDL Rudauli 310 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily UP
12 FD Faizabad Junction 348 Km 22:13 22:18 5 min Daily UP
13 AY Ayodhya 355 Km 22:35 22:36 1 min Daily UP
14 GGJ Goshainganj 387 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily UP
15 ABP Akbarpur 409 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Daily UP
16 SHG Shahganj Junction 453 Km 01:50 02:15 25 min Daily UP
17 KRND Khorason Road 475 Km 02:36 02:38 2 min Daily UP
18 SMZ Sarai Mir 484 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily UP
19 AMH Azamgarh 510 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily UP
20 SAA Sathiaon 522 Km 03:35 03:37 2 min Daily UP
21 MMA Muhammadabad 531 Km 03:46 03:48 2 min Daily UP
22 MAU Mau Junction 553 Km 04:15 04:23 8 min Daily UP
23 IAA Indara Junction 561 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily UP
24 RTP Ratanpura 576 Km 04:49 04:51 2 min Daily UP
25 RSR Rasra 589 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily UP
26 BUI Ballia 622 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Daily UP
27 STW Sahatwar 639 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily UP
28 ROI Reoti 648 Km 06:49 06:51 2 min Daily UP
29 SIP Suraimanpur 658 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily UP
30 MHT Manjhi 670 Km 07:50 07:51 1 min Daily BR
31 CPR Chhapra 687 Km 08:35 Destination Daily BR

Farrukhabad to Chhapra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18192, Kanpur Chapra Express. This train operates between Farrukhabad and Chhapra. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Chapra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Farrukhabad and Chhapra is 343 miles or 549 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 18192, Kanpur Chapra Express FBD to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18192, KANPUR CHAPRA EXPRESS. Details about the KANPUR CHAPRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.