You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kanpur Chapra Express
 

Kanpur Chapra Express, 18192 - Farrukhabad To Chhapra

Given below is the details about Train Number 18192, KANPUR CHAPRA EXPRESS operating service between Farrukhabad and Chhapra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKanpur Chapra Express
Number18192
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance343 miles / 549 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Farrukhabad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Chapra Express, Train number 18192. Timing of Kanpur Chapra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Farrukhabad

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 FBD Farrukhabad Origin 13:35 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 FGR Fatehgarh Uttar Pradesh
1.2 YAG Yaqutganj Uttar Pradesh
1.3 KLJ Kamalganj Uttar Pradesh
1.4 SGRP Singhirampur Uttar Pradesh
1.5 KDJ Khudaganj Uttar Pradesh
1.6 MLKP Malikpur Uttar Pradesh
1.7 GHJ Gursahaiganj Uttar Pradesh
1.8 KHDP Khudlapur Uttar Pradesh
1.9 JDA Jasoda Uttar Pradesh
1.10 JPP Jalalpur Panwara Uttar Pradesh
1.11 KJNC Kannauj City Uttar Pradesh
2 KJN Kannauj 59 Km 14:34 14:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 MNMU Mani Mau Uttar Pradesh
2.2 GWP Gangawapur Halt Uttar Pradesh
2.3 ARL Aroul Uttar Pradesh
2.4 BKTS Bakothikhas Uttar Pradesh
2.5 BLU Bilhaur Uttar Pradesh
2.6 DUO Dhaursalar Uttar Pradesh
2.7 UTP Utripura Uttar Pradesh
2.8 BJR Barrajpur Uttar Pradesh
2.9 CBR Chaubepur Uttar Pradesh
2.10 MDA Mandhana Junction,Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
2.11 KAP Kalianpur (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
2.12 RPO Rawatpur (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
3 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 137 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 CNB Kanpur Central 140 Km 16:40 17:00 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
4.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
5 ON Unnao Junction 157 Km 17:21 17:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
5.2 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
5.3 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
5.4 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
5.5 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
5.6 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
5.7 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
5.8 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
5.9 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
6 LJN Lucknow 213 Km 18:25 18:55 30 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh
7 LC Lucknow City 219 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 DAL Daliganj Uttar Pradesh
8 BNZ Badshahnagar 225 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 GTNR Gomati Nagar Uttar Pradesh
8.2 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
8.3 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
8.4 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
9 BBK Barabanki Junction 250 Km 20:02 20:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
9.2 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
9.3 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
10 DYD Daryabad 288 Km 20:42 20:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
10.2 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
11 RDL Rudauli 311 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
11.2 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
11.3 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
11.4 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
11.5 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
12 FD Faizabad Junction 349 Km 22:13 22:18 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 ACND Andevnagar Uttar Pradesh
13 AY Ayodhya 356 Km 22:34 22:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
13.2 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
13.3 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
14 GGJ Goshainganj 388 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
15 ABP Akbarpur 410 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
15.2 MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh
15.3 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
15.4 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
16 SHG Shahganj Junction 454 Km 01:50 02:15 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 KHJA Khanja Halt Uttar Pradesh
16.2 DJD Didarganj Road Uttar Pradesh
17 KRND Khorason Road 476 Km 02:36 02:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 SMZ Sarai Mir 485 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 SJER Sanjarpur Uttar Pradesh
18.2 PHY Phariha Uttar Pradesh
18.3 RKS Sarai Rani Uttar Pradesh
19 AMH Azamgarh 511 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 SDHA Sidhari Halt Uttar Pradesh
20 SAA Sathiaon 523 Km 03:35 03:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 MMA Muhammadabad 532 Km 03:46 03:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 KRT Khurahat Uttar Pradesh
21.2 PLGH Paligarh Uttar Pradesh
22 MAU Mau Junction 554 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 IAA Indara Junction 562 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 HLP Haldharpur Uttar Pradesh
24 RTP Ratanpura 577 Km 04:49 04:51 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 RJMP Rajmalpur Road Uttar Pradesh
25 RSR Rasra 590 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 SNRA Sanwara Uttar Pradesh
25.2 CHR Chilkahar Uttar Pradesh
25.3 JGKS Jigni Khas Uttar Pradesh
25.4 PEP Phephna Junction Uttar Pradesh
25.5 SVI Sagarpali Uttar Pradesh
26 BUI Ballia 623 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 BCD Bansdih Road Uttar Pradesh
26.2 CATA Chhata Aschaura Bihar
27 STW Sahatwar 640 Km 06:35 06:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 ROI Reoti 649 Km 06:46 06:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 DCP Dal Chapra Bihar
29 SIP Suraimanpur 659 Km 07:01 07:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 BKLA Bakulha Uttar Pradesh
30 MHT Manjhi 671 Km 07:49 07:51 2 min Daily Bihar
30.1 RVT Revelganj Ghat Bihar
30.2 GTST Gautamsthan Bihar
31 CPR Chhapra 688 Km 08:35 Destination Daily Bihar

Farrukhabad to Chhapra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18192, Kanpur Chapra Express. This train operates between Farrukhabad and Chhapra. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Chapra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Farrukhabad and Chhapra is 343 miles or 549 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 18192, Kanpur Chapra Express FBD to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18192, KANPUR CHAPRA EXPRESS. Details about the KANPUR CHAPRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.