You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kanpur Chapra Express

Kanpur Chapra Express, 18192 - Farrukhabad To Chhapra

Given below is the details about Train Number 18192, KANPUR CHAPRA EXPRESS operating service between Farrukhabad and Chhapra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKanpur Chapra Express
Number18192
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance343 miles / 549 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Farrukhabad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Chapra Express, Train number 18192. Timing of Kanpur Chapra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Farrukhabad

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 FBD Farrukhabad Origin 13:35 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 KJN Kannauj 58 Km 14:34 14:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 136 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 CNB Kanpur Central 139 Km 16:40 17:00 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 ON Unnao Junction 156 Km 17:22 17:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 LJN Lucknow 212 Km 18:25 18:55 30 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 LC Lucknow City 218 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 BNZ Badshahnagar 224 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 BBK Barabanki Junction 249 Km 20:04 20:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 DYD Daryabad 287 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 RDL Rudauli 310 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 FD Faizabad Junction 348 Km 22:13 22:18 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 AY Ayodhya 355 Km 22:35 22:36 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 GGJ Goshainganj 387 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 ABP Akbarpur 409 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 SHG Shahganj Junction 453 Km 01:50 02:15 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 KRND Khorason Road 475 Km 02:36 02:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 SMZ Sarai Mir 484 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 AMH Azamgarh 510 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 SAA Sathiaon 522 Km 03:35 03:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 MMA Muhammadabad 531 Km 03:46 03:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 MAU Mau Junction 553 Km 04:15 04:23 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 IAA Indara Junction 561 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 RTP Ratanpura 576 Km 04:49 04:51 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 RSR Rasra 589 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 BUI Ballia 622 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 STW Sahatwar 639 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 ROI Reoti 648 Km 06:49 06:51 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 SIP Suraimanpur 658 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 MHT Manjhi 670 Km 07:50 07:51 1 min Daily Bihar
31 CPR Chhapra 687 Km 08:35 Destination Daily Bihar

Farrukhabad to Chhapra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18192, Kanpur Chapra Express. This train operates between Farrukhabad and Chhapra. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Chapra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Farrukhabad and Chhapra is 343 miles or 549 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 18192, Kanpur Chapra Express FBD to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18192, KANPUR CHAPRA EXPRESS. Details about the KANPUR CHAPRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.