You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi

New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi, 12034 - New Delhi To Kanpur Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12034, NEW DELHI - KANPUR CENTRAL SHATABDI operating service between New Delhi and Kanpur Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi
Number12034
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeShatabdi
Distance273 miles / 437 km
Running Time 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops2
Avg. Speed89 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi, Train number 12034. Timing of New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 15:55 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
2 GZB Ghaziabad 25 Km 16:29 16:31 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
2.1 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
2.2 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
2.3 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
2.4 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
2.5 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
2.6 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
2.7 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
2.8 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
2.9 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
2.10 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
2.11 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
2.12 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.13 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
2.14 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
2.15 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
2.16 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
2.17 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
2.18 ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.19 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
2.20 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
2.21 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
2.22 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.23 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
2.24 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
2.25 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
2.26 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
2.27 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
2.28 WSC Shivarampur
2.29 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.30 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
2.31 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
2.32 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
2.33 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.34 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
2.35 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
2.36 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
2.37 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
2.38 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
3 ETW Etawah 308 Km 19:09 19:11 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 20:50 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh

New Delhi to Kanpur Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12034, New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi. This train operates between New Delhi and Kanpur Central. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Kanpur Central is 273 miles or 437 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12034, New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi NDLS to CNB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12034, NEW DELHI - KANPUR CENTRAL SHATABDI. Details about the NEW DELHI - KANPUR CENTRAL SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.