You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kanyakumari Express

Kanyakumari Express, 12634 - Kanyakumari To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 12634, KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS operating service between Kanyakumari and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKanyakumari Express
Number12634
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance464 miles / 742 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kanyakumari Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanyakumari Express, Train number 12634. Timing of Kanyakumari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanyakumari

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CAPE Kanyakumari Origin 17:20 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 SUCH Suchindram Tamil Nadu
2 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 15 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu
2.2 AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu
2.3 NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu
3 VLY Valliyur 46 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 DYS Dalapathy Samudram Tamil Nadu
3.2 NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu
3.3 SGLM Sengulam Tamil Nadu
3.4 MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu
4 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 88 Km 18:55 19:05 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
4.2 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
4.3 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
4.4 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu
4.5 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
4.6 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
4.7 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
5 CVP Kovilpatti 153 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
6 SRT Satur 175 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
7 VPT Virudunagar Junction 202 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
7.2 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
7.3 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
7.4 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
8 MDU Madurai Junction 245 Km 21:45 21:50 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
8.2 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
8.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
8.4 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
8.5 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
8.6 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
8.7 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
8.8 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
9 DG Dindigul Junction 311 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
9.2 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
9.3 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
9.4 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
9.5 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
9.6 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
9.7 MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu
9.8 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
9.9 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
9.10 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
10 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 405 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
10.2 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
10.3 SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu
10.4 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
10.5 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
10.6 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
10.7 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
10.8 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
10.9 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
10.10 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
10.11 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
10.12 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
10.13 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
10.14 ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu
10.15 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
10.16 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
10.17 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
10.18 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
10.19 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
10.20 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
10.21 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
10.22 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
11 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 528 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
11.2 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
11.3 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
11.4 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
11.5 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
11.6 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
12 VM Villupuram Junction 583 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
12.2 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
12.3 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
12.4 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
13 TMV Tindivanam 620 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
13.2 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
13.3 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
13.4 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
14 MLMR Melmaruvattur 650 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
14.2 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
14.3 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
14.4 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
15 CGL Chengalpattu 686 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
15.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
15.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
15.4 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
15.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
15.6 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
15.7 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
15.8 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
15.9 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
16 TBM Tambaram 716 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16.1 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
16.2 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
16.3 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
16.4 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
16.5 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
16.6 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
16.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
16.8 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
16.9 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
17 MBM Mambalam 734 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17.1 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
17.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
17.3 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
18 MS Chennai Egmore 741 Km 06:50 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Kanyakumari to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12634, Kanyakumari Express. This train operates between Kanyakumari and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Kanyakumari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanyakumari and Chennai Egmore is 464 miles or 742 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanyakumari to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Kanyakumari

Train No. 12634, Kanyakumari Express CAPE to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12634, KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS. Details about the KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.