You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kanyakumari Express
 

Kanyakumari Express, 16526 - Bangalore City Junction To Kanyakumari

Given below is the details about Train Number 16526, KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKanyakumari Express
Number16526
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance590 miles / 944 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops46
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanyakumari Express, Train number 16526. Timing of Kanyakumari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 21:40 -- Daily Karnataka
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 5 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
2.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 15 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
4 WFD Whitefield 24 Km 22:22 22:23 1 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
5 MLO Malur 44 Km 22:42 22:43 1 min Daily Karnataka
5.1 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
5.2 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
5.3 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
6 BWT Bangarapet 71 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
6.1 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
6.2 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
6.3 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
6.4 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
7 KPN Kuppam 105 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
7.2 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
7.3 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
7.4 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
8 TPT Tirupattur Junction 156 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
8.2 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
8.3 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
8.4 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
8.5 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
8.6 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
8.7 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
8.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
8.9 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
8.10 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
8.11 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
8.12 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
8.13 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
8.14 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
8.15 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
9 SA Salem Junction 269 Km 02:27 02:30 3 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
9.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
9.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
9.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
9.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
9.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
9.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
9.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
10 ED Erode Junction 331 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
10.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
10.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
10.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
10.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
10.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
11 TUP Tiruppur 382 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
11.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
11.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
11.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
11.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
11.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
11.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
12 CBE Coimbatore Junction 432 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
12.2 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
12.3 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
12.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
12.5 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
12.6 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
12.7 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
13 PGT Palghat 486 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Daily Kerala
13.1 PLL Parli Kerala
13.2 MNY Mankarai Kerala
13.3 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
13.4 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
14 OTP Ottappalam 518 Km 07:14 07:15 1 min Daily Kerala
15 WKI Wadakanchery 547 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily Kerala
15.1 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
15.2 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
16 TCR Trichur 564 Km 08:12 08:17 5 min Daily Kerala
16.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
17 PUK Pudukad 577 Km 08:37 08:38 1 min Daily Kerala
17.1 NYI Nellayi Kerala
18 IJK Irinjalakuda 587 Km 08:47 08:48 1 min Daily Kerala
19 CKI Chalakudi 594 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Daily Kerala
19.1 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
19.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
19.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
20 AFK Angamaly 609 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min Daily Kerala
20.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
21 AWY Aluva 618 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily Kerala
21.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
21.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
22 ERN Ernakulam Town 635 Km 10:10 10:20 10 min Daily Kerala
23 TRTR Tripunittura 647 Km 10:36 10:37 1 min Daily Kerala
23.1 KFE Kurikad Kerala
23.2 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
23.3 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
24 PVRD Piravam Road 666 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Daily Kerala
24.1 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
24.2 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
24.3 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
24.4 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
24.5 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
25 KTYM Kottayam 697 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Daily Kerala
25.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
26 CGY Changanacherry 715 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Daily Kerala
27 TRVL Tiruvalla 723 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily Kerala
28 CNGR Chengannur 732 Km 12:09 12:10 1 min Daily Kerala
28.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
29 MVLK Mavelikara 744 Km 12:24 12:25 1 min Daily Kerala
30 KYJ Kayamkulam 752 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Daily Kerala
30.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
31 KPY Karunagapalli 766 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Daily Kerala
32 STKT Sasthankotta 773 Km 13:04 13:05 1 min Daily Kerala
32.1 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
32.2 PRND Perinad Kerala
33 QLN Kollam Junction 793 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Daily Kerala
33.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
33.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
34 PVU Paravur 805 Km 13:54 13:55 1 min Daily Kerala
34.1 KFI Kappil Kerala
34.2 EVA Edavai Kerala
35 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 817 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Daily Kerala
35.1 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
36 KVU Kadakavur 826 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Daily Kerala
37 CRY Chirayinkil 829 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Daily Kerala
37.1 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
37.2 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
37.3 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
37.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
37.5 VELI Veli Kerala
37.6 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
38 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 855 Km 14:49 14:50 1 min Daily Kerala
39 TVC Trivandrum Central 858 Km 15:30 15:45 15 min Daily Kerala
39.1 NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala
39.2 BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala
40 NYY Neyyattinkara 875 Km 16:03 16:04 1 min Daily Kerala
40.1 AMVA Amaravila Halt Kerala
41 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram 881 Km 16:09 16:10 1 min Daily Kerala
42 PASA Parashshala 887 Km 16:15 16:16 1 min Daily Kerala
43 KZTW Kulitturai West 892 Km 16:22 16:23 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
44 KZT Kulitthurai 895 Km 16:31 16:32 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
45 PYD Palliyadi 902 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
46 ERL Eraniel 910 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
46.1 VRLR Virani Alur Tamil Nadu
46.2 NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu
47 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 929 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
47.1 SUCH Suchindram Tamil Nadu
48 CAPE Kanyakumari 944 Km 18:05 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Bangalore City Junction to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16526, Kanyakumari Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Kanyakumari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Kanyakumari is 590 miles or 944 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16526, Kanyakumari Express SBC to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16526, KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS. Details about the KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.