Given below is the details about Train Number 16526, KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKanyakumari Express Distance590 miles / 944 km
Number16526 Running Time 21 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops47
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanyakumari Express, Train number 16526. Timing of Kanyakumari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 20:00 -- Daily KA
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily KA
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 14 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Daily KA
4 WFD Whitefield 23 Km 20:35 20:36 1 min Daily KA
5 MLO Malur 43 Km 20:53 20:54 1 min Daily KA
6 BWT Bangarapet 70 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Daily KA
7 KPN Kuppam 104 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Daily AP
8 TPT Tirupattur Junction 153 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Daily TN
9 SA Salem Junction 266 Km 00:27 00:30 3 min Daily TN
10 ED Erode Junction 328 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily TN
11 TUP Tiruppur 379 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Daily TN
12 CBE Coimbatore Junction 429 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Daily TN
13 PGT Palghat 483 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Daily KL
14 OTP Ottappalam 515 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily KL
15 WKI Wadakanchery 542 Km 05:32 05:33 1 min Daily KL
16 TCR Trichur 559 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily KL
17 PUK Pudukad 572 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily KL
18 IJK Irinjalakuda 582 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily KL
19 CKI Chalakudi 589 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min Daily KL
20 AFK Angamaly 604 Km 06:41 06:42 1 min Daily KL
21 AWY Aluva 613 Km 06:53 06:54 1 min Daily KL
22 ERN Ernakulam Town 630 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Daily KL
23 TRTR Tripunittura 643 Km 07:52 07:53 1 min Daily KL
24 PVRD Piravam Road 662 Km 08:08 08:09 1 min Daily KL
25 KTYM Kottayam 693 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily KL
26 CGY Changanacherry 711 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min Daily KL
27 TRVL Tiruvalla 719 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily KL
28 CNGR Chengannur 728 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Daily KL
29 MVLK Mavelikara 740 Km 09:51 09:52 1 min Daily KL
30 KYJ Kayamkulam 748 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Daily KL
31 KPY Karunagapalli 762 Km 10:20 10:21 1 min Daily KL
32 STKT Sasthankotta 769 Km 10:30 10:31 1 min Daily KL
33 QLN Kollam Junction 789 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Daily KL
34 PVU Paravur 801 Km 11:17 11:18 1 min Daily KL
35 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 812 Km 11:27 11:28 1 min Daily KL
36 KVU Kadakavur 821 Km 11:37 11:38 1 min Daily KL
37 CRY Chirayinkil 825 Km 11:42 11:43 1 min Daily KL
38 KZK Kazhakuttam 840 Km 11:57 11:58 1 min Daily KL
39 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 851 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Daily KL
40 TVC Trivandrum Central 853 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Daily KL
41 NYY Neyyattinkara 870 Km 13:09 13:10 1 min Daily KL
42 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram 877 Km 13:15 13:16 1 min Daily KL
43 PASA Parashshala 883 Km 13:21 13:22 1 min Daily KL
44 KZTW Kulitturai West 888 Km 13:26 13:27 1 min Daily TN
45 KZT Kulitthurai 891 Km 13:33 13:34 1 min Daily TN
46 PYD Palliyadi 897 Km 13:40 13:41 1 min Daily TN
47 ERL Eraniel 906 Km 13:50 13:51 1 min Daily TN
48 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 924 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Daily TN
49 CAPE Kanyakumari 940 Km 15:15 Destination Daily TN

Bangalore City Junction to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16526, Kanyakumari Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Kanyakumari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Kanyakumari is 590 miles or 944 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16526, Kanyakumari Express SBC to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16526, KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS. Details about the KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.