You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kanyakumari Express

Kanyakumari Express, 12633 - Chennai Egmore To Kanyakumari

Given below is the details about Train Number 12633, KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKanyakumari Express
Number12633
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance464 miles / 742 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanyakumari Express, Train number 12633. Timing of Kanyakumari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 17:30 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
1.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.3 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
1.4 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
1.5 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
1.6 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
1.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
1.8 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
1.9 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
1.11 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
1.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
1.13 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
2.2 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
2.3 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
2.4 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
2.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
2.6 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
2.7 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
2.8 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
2.9 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
3.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
3.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
3.4 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
4.2 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
4.3 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
4.4 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
5 TMV Tindivanam 121 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
5.2 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
5.3 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
5.4 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
6 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
6.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
6.3 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
6.4 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
6.5 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
6.6 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
7 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 20:55 20:57 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
7.2 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
7.3 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
7.4 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
7.5 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
7.6 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
7.7 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
7.8 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
7.9 ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu
7.10 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
7.11 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
7.12 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
7.13 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
7.14 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
7.15 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
7.16 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
7.17 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
7.18 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
7.19 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
7.20 SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu
7.21 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
7.22 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
8 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 335 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
8.2 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
8.3 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
8.4 MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu
8.5 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
8.6 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
8.7 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
8.8 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
8.9 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
8.10 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
9 DG Dindigul Junction 430 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
9.2 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
9.3 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
9.4 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
9.5 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
9.6 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
9.7 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
9.8 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
10 MDU Madurai Junction 496 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
10.2 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
10.3 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
10.4 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
11 VPT Virudunagar Junction 539 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
12 SRT Satur 566 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
13 CVP Kovilpatti 587 Km 03:21 03:22 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
13.2 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
13.3 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
13.4 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu
13.5 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
13.6 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
13.7 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
14 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 652 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu
14.2 SGLM Sengulam Tamil Nadu
14.3 NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu
14.4 DYS Dalapathy Samudram Tamil Nadu
15 VLY Valliyur 694 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu
15.2 AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu
15.3 THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu
16 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 726 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16.1 SUCH Suchindram Tamil Nadu
17 CAPE Kanyakumari 741 Km 06:50 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Chennai Egmore to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12633, Kanyakumari Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Kanyakumari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Kanyakumari is 464 miles or 742 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Kanyakumari
Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 12633, Kanyakumari Express MS to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12633, KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS. Details about the KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.