You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kanyakumari Express

Kanyakumari Express, 16381 - Mumbai To Kanyakumari

Given below is the details about Train Number 16381, KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKanyakumari Express
Number16381
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1334 miles / 2135 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops62
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanyakumari Express, Train number 16381. Timing of Kanyakumari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 15:45 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 15:57 16:00 3 min Daily Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 16:37 16:40 3 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KJT Karjat 99 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
6 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 19:15 19:25 10 min Daily Maharashtra
7 DD Daund Junction 266 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
8 KWV Kurduvadi 375 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9 SUR Solapur Junction 454 Km 00:45 00:55 10 min Daily Maharashtra
10 GR Gulbarga 567 Km 02:57 03:00 3 min Daily Karnataka
11 WADI Wadi 604 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Daily Karnataka
12 YG Yadgir 642 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Daily Karnataka
13 RC Raichur 711 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
14 MALM Manthralayam Road 739 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 AD Adoni 780 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 GTL Guntakal Junction 832 Km 08:25 08:40 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 GY Gooty 860 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 TU Tadipatri 908 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 KDP Kondapuram 936 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 YA Yerraguntla 978 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 HX Cuddapah 1017 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 NRE Nandalur 1056 Km 12:19 12:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 RJP Razampeta 1067 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 KOU Koduru 1101 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 RU Renigunta Junction 1142 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26 TPTY Tirupati 1151 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 PAK Pakala Junction 1193 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 CTO Chittoor 1223 Km 16:23 16:30 7 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 1256 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
30 JTJ Jolarpettai 1340 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
31 SA Salem Junction 1460 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
32 ED Erode Junction 1522 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
33 TUP Tiruppur 1572 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
34 CBE Coimbatore Junction 1623 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
35 PGT Palghat 1677 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Daily Kerala
36 OTP Ottappalam 1708 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Kerala
37 WKI Wadakanchery 1736 Km 02:21 02:22 1 min Daily Kerala
38 TCR Trichur 1752 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Daily Kerala
39 IJK Irinjalakuda 1776 Km 03:01 03:02 1 min Daily Kerala
40 CKI Chalakudi 1782 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily Kerala
41 AFK Angamaly 1798 Km 03:21 03:22 1 min Daily Kerala
42 AWY Aluva 1807 Km 03:35 03:37 2 min Daily Kerala
43 ERN Ernakulam Town 1824 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Daily Kerala
44 TRTR Tripunittura 1836 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily Kerala
45 KTYM Kottayam 1886 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Kerala
46 CGY Changanacherry 1904 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily Kerala
47 TRVL Tiruvalla 1912 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Daily Kerala
48 CNGR Chengannur 1921 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Daily Kerala
49 MVLK Mavelikara 1933 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Daily Kerala
50 KYJ Kayamkulam 1941 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Daily Kerala
51 KPY Karunagapalli 1955 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Daily Kerala
52 QLN Kollam Junction 1982 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily Kerala
53 PVU Paravur 1994 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily Kerala
54 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 2006 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Daily Kerala
55 KVU Kadakavur 2015 Km 08:39 08:40 1 min Daily Kerala
56 CRY Chirayinkil 2018 Km 08:44 08:45 1 min Daily Kerala
57 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 2044 Km 09:04 09:05 1 min Daily Kerala
58 TVC Trivandrum Central 2047 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Daily Kerala
59 NYY Neyyattinkara 2064 Km 09:54 09:55 1 min Daily Kerala
60 PASA Parashshala 2076 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Daily Kerala
61 KZT Kulitthurai 2084 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
62 ERL Eraniel 2099 Km 10:27 10:28 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
63 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 2118 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
64 CAPE Kanyakumari 2133 Km 12:00 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Mumbai to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16381, Kanyakumari Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Kanyakumari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Kanyakumari is 1334 miles or 2135 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Mumbai

Train No. 16381, Kanyakumari Express CSTM to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16381, KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS. Details about the KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.