You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kanyakumari Express

Kanyakumari Express, 16381 - Mumbai To Kanyakumari

Given below is the details about Train Number 16381, KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKanyakumari Express
Number16381
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1334 miles / 2135 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops61
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanyakumari Express, Train number 16381. Timing of Kanyakumari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 15:45 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 15:57 16:00 3 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
2.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
2.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
2.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
2.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
2.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
2.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
2.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
2.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2.12 TNA Thane Maharashtra
2.13 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.14 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.15 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.16 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.17 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.18 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 16:36 16:40 4 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KJT Karjat 99 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
4.2 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
4.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
4.4 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
4.5 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
5 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
5.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
5.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
5.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
5.5 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
5.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
5.7 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
5.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
5.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
5.10 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
5.11 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
5.12 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
5.13 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
5.14 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
5.15 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
5.16 KK Khadki Maharashtra
5.17 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
6 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 19:15 19:25 10 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
6.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
6.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
6.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
6.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
6.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
6.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
6.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
6.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
6.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
6.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
6.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
6.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
7 DD Daund Junction 283 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
7.2 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
7.3 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
7.4 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
7.5 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
7.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
7.7 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
7.8 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
7.9 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
7.10 KEM Kem Maharashtra
7.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
8 KWV Kurduvadi 392 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
8.2 MA Madha Maharashtra
8.3 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
8.4 AAG Angar Maharashtra
8.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
8.6 MO Mohol Maharashtra
8.7 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
8.8 PK Pakni Maharashtra
8.9 BALE Bale Maharashtra
9 SUR Solapur Junction 471 Km 00:45 00:55 10 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
9.2 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
9.3 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
9.4 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
9.5 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
9.6 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
9.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
9.8 KUI Kulali Karnataka
9.9 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
9.10 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
9.11 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
9.12 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
9.13 BBD Bablad Karnataka
10 GR Gulbarga 584 Km 02:57 03:00 3 min Daily Karnataka
10.1 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
10.2 MR Martur Karnataka
10.3 SDB Shahabad Karnataka
11 WADI Wadi 620 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Daily Karnataka
11.1 NW Nalwar Karnataka
11.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
11.3 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
12 YG Yadgir 659 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Daily Karnataka
12.1 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
12.2 NRPD Narayanpet Road Karnataka
12.3 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
12.4 KSN Krishna Karnataka
12.5 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
12.6 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
12.7 YS Yermaras Karnataka
13 RC Raichur 728 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Daily Karnataka
13.1 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
13.2 MTU Matmari Karnataka
14 MALM Manthralayam Road 756 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
14.2 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
14.3 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
14.4 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
15 AD Adoni 797 Km 07:01 07:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
15.2 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
15.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
15.4 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
15.5 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
16 GTL Guntakal Junction 849 Km 08:05 08:20 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
16.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
16.3 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
17 GY Gooty 877 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 GYJ Gooty Cabin Andhra Pradesh
17.2 JKO Jakkalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
17.3 RLO Rayalcheruvu Andhra Pradesh
17.4 VML Vemulapadu Andhra Pradesh
17.5 JUR Jutturu Andhra Pradesh
17.6 KMQA Komali Andhra Pradesh
18 TU Tadipatri 925 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 CLPE Challavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
18.2 VRN Vanganur Andhra Pradesh
18.3 RLL Regadipalli Andhra Pradesh
19 KDP Kondapuram 953 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 MUM Mangapatnam Andhra Pradesh
19.2 MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh
19.3 KMH Kalamalia Andhra Pradesh
20 YA Yerraguntla 993 Km 10:42 10:45 3 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 YGD Yerragudipad Andhra Pradesh
20.2 KKM Kamalapuram Andhra Pradesh
20.3 GPY Gangayaplle Andhra Pradesh
20.4 KPU Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh
21 HX Cuddapah 1032 Km 11:30 11:35 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 KNLP Kanamalo Palle Andhra Pradesh
21.2 BKPT Bhakarapet Andhra Pradesh
21.3 VNM Ontimitta Andhra Pradesh
21.4 MMPL Mantapampalle Andhra Pradesh
22 NRE Nandalur 1071 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 HAQ Hastavarmu Andhra Pradesh
23 RJP Razampeta 1083 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 PMT Pullampet Andhra Pradesh
23.2 RPL Reddipalle Andhra Pradesh
23.3 OBVP Obulavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
23.4 ANE Anantarajupet Andhra Pradesh
24 KOU Koduru 1116 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 SF Settigunta Andhra Pradesh
24.2 BLPE Balapalle Andhra Pradesh
24.3 MRM Mamanduru Andhra Pradesh
25 RU Renigunta Junction 1157 Km 14:15 14:35 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
26 TPTY Tirupati 1167 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
26.2 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
26.3 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
26.4 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
26.5 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
27 PAK Pakala Junction 1209 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
27.2 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
28 CTO Chittoor 1238 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
28.2 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
28.3 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
28.4 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
29 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 1271 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
29.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
29.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
29.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
29.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
29.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
29.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
29.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
29.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
29.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
29.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
29.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
29.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
30 JTJ Jolarpettai 1355 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
30.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
30.2 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
30.3 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
30.4 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
30.5 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
30.6 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
30.7 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
30.8 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
30.9 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
30.10 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
30.11 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
30.12 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
30.13 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
30.14 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
30.15 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
30.16 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
31 SA Salem Junction 1475 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
31.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
31.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
31.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
31.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
31.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
31.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
31.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
31.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
32 ED Erode Junction 1537 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
32.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
32.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
32.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
32.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
32.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
32.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
33 TUP Tiruppur 1588 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
33.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
33.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
33.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
33.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
33.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
33.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
33.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
34 CBE Coimbatore Junction 1638 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
34.1 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
34.2 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
34.3 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
34.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
34.5 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
34.6 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
34.7 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
35 PGT Palghat 1692 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Daily Kerala
35.1 PLL Parli Kerala
35.2 MNY Mankarai Kerala
35.3 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
35.4 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
36 OTP Ottappalam 1723 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Kerala
37 WKI Wadakanchery 1751 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Daily Kerala
37.1 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
37.2 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
38 TCR Trichur 1767 Km 02:42 02:45 3 min Daily Kerala
38.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
38.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
38.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
39 IJK Irinjalakuda 1791 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily Kerala
40 CKI Chalakudi 1798 Km 03:17 03:18 1 min Daily Kerala
40.1 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
40.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
40.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
41 AFK Angamaly 1813 Km 03:39 03:41 2 min Daily Kerala
41.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
42 AWY Aluva 1822 Km 03:51 03:53 2 min Daily Kerala
42.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
42.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
43 ERN Ernakulam Town 1839 Km 04:25 04:35 10 min Daily Kerala
44 TRTR Tripunittura 1851 Km 04:47 04:48 1 min Daily Kerala
44.1 KFE Kurikad Kerala
44.2 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
44.3 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
44.4 PVRD Piravam Road Kerala
44.5 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
44.6 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
44.7 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
44.8 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
44.9 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
45 KTYM Kottayam 1901 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily Kerala
45.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
46 CGY Changanacherry 1919 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Kerala
47 TRVL Tiruvalla 1927 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Kerala
48 CNGR Chengannur 1936 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily Kerala
48.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
49 MVLK Mavelikara 1948 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily Kerala
50 KYJ Kayamkulam 1956 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily Kerala
50.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
51 KPY Karunagapalli 1970 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Daily Kerala
51.1 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
51.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
51.3 PRND Perinad Kerala
52 QLN Kollam Junction 1997 Km 08:10 08:15 5 min Daily Kerala
52.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
52.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
53 PVU Paravur 2009 Km 08:27 08:28 1 min Daily Kerala
53.1 KFI Kappil Kerala
53.2 EVA Edavai Kerala
54 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 2021 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Kerala
54.1 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
55 KVU Kadakavur 2030 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily Kerala
56 CRY Chirayinkil 2033 Km 08:54 08:55 1 min Daily Kerala
56.1 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
56.2 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
56.3 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
56.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
56.5 VELI Veli Kerala
56.6 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
57 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 2059 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily Kerala
58 TVC Trivandrum Central 2062 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Daily Kerala
58.1 NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala
58.2 BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala
59 NYY Neyyattinkara 2079 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily Kerala
59.1 AMVA Amaravila Halt Kerala
59.2 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala
59.3 PASA Parashshala Kerala
59.4 KZTW Kulitturai West Tamil Nadu
60 KZT Kulitthurai 2099 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
60.1 PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu
61 ERL Eraniel 2114 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
61.1 VRLR Virani Alur Tamil Nadu
61.2 NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu
62 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 2133 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
62.1 SUCH Suchindram Tamil Nadu
63 CAPE Kanyakumari 2148 Km 12:15 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Mumbai to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16381, Kanyakumari Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Kanyakumari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Kanyakumari is 1334 miles or 2135 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Mumbai

Train No. 16381, Kanyakumari Express CSTM to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16381, KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS. Details about the KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.