Given below is the details about Train Number 16381, KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKanyakumari Express Distance1334 miles / 2135 km
Number16381 Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops62
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanyakumari Express, Train number 16381. Timing of Kanyakumari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 15:45 -- Daily MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 15:57 16:00 3 min Daily MH
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 16:37 16:40 3 min Daily MH
4 KJT Karjat 99 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily MH
5 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily MH
6 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 19:15 19:25 10 min Daily MH
7 DD Daund Junction 266 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Daily MH
8 KWV Kurduvadi 375 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily MH
9 SUR Solapur Junction 454 Km 00:45 00:55 10 min Daily MH
10 GR Gulbarga 567 Km 02:57 03:00 3 min Daily KA
11 WADI Wadi 604 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Daily KA
12 YG Yadgir 642 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Daily KA
13 RC Raichur 711 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily KA
14 MALM Manthralayam Road 739 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily AP
15 AD Adoni 780 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Daily AP
16 GTL Guntakal Junction 832 Km 08:25 08:40 15 min Daily AP
17 GY Gooty 860 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily AP
18 TU Tadipatri 908 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily AP
19 KDP Kondapuram 936 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily AP
20 YA Yerraguntla 978 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily AP
21 HX Cuddapah 1017 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily AP
22 NRE Nandalur 1056 Km 12:19 12:20 1 min Daily AP
23 RJP Razampeta 1067 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily AP
24 KOU Koduru 1101 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min Daily AP
25 RU Renigunta Junction 1142 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Daily AP
26 TPTY Tirupati 1151 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily AP
27 PAK Pakala Junction 1193 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Daily AP
28 CTO Chittoor 1223 Km 16:23 16:30 7 min Daily AP
29 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 1256 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Daily TN
30 JTJ Jolarpettai 1340 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Daily TN
31 SA Salem Junction 1460 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Daily TN
32 ED Erode Junction 1522 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Daily TN
33 TUP Tiruppur 1572 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Daily TN
34 CBE Coimbatore Junction 1623 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Daily TN
35 PGT Palghat 1677 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Daily KL
36 OTP Ottappalam 1708 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily KL
37 WKI Wadakanchery 1736 Km 02:21 02:22 1 min Daily KL
38 TCR Trichur 1752 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Daily KL
39 IJK Irinjalakuda 1776 Km 03:01 03:02 1 min Daily KL
40 CKI Chalakudi 1782 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily KL
41 AFK Angamaly 1798 Km 03:21 03:22 1 min Daily KL
42 AWY Aluva 1807 Km 03:35 03:37 2 min Daily KL
43 ERN Ernakulam Town 1824 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Daily KL
44 TRTR Tripunittura 1837 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily KL
45 KTYM Kottayam 1887 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily KL
46 CGY Changanacherry 1904 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily KL
47 TRVL Tiruvalla 1912 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Daily KL
48 CNGR Chengannur 1922 Km 06:24 06:25 1 min Daily KL
49 MVLK Mavelikara 1934 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Daily KL
50 KYJ Kayamkulam 1942 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Daily KL
51 KPY Karunagapalli 1955 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Daily KL
52 QLN Kollam Junction 1983 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily KL
53 PVU Paravur 1995 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily KL
54 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 2006 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Daily KL
55 KVU Kadakavur 2015 Km 08:39 08:40 1 min Daily KL
56 CRY Chirayinkil 2018 Km 08:44 08:45 1 min Daily KL
57 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 2045 Km 09:04 09:05 1 min Daily KL
58 TVC Trivandrum Central 2047 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Daily KL
59 NYY Neyyattinkara 2064 Km 09:54 09:55 1 min Daily KL
60 PASA Parashshala 2077 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Daily KL
61 KZT Kulitthurai 2085 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Daily TN
62 ERL Eraniel 2100 Km 10:27 10:28 1 min Daily TN
63 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 2118 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Daily TN
64 CAPE Kanyakumari 2134 Km 12:00 Destination Daily TN

Mumbai to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16381, Kanyakumari Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Kanyakumari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Kanyakumari is 1334 miles or 2135 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Mumbai

Train No. 16381, Kanyakumari Express CSTM to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16381, KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS. Details about the KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.