Given below is details about Train Number 16862, KANYAKUMARI - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS running between Kanyakumari and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16862, Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance436 miles / 698 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Kanyakumari Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express, Train number 16862. Timing of Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanyakumari

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kanyakumari (CAPE)
Tamil Nadu
Origin NA 13:50 NA Fr Fr
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)
Tamil Nadu
15 Km 14:05 14:10 5min Fr Fr
Valliyur (VLY)
Tamil Nadu
46 Km 14:40 14:41 1min Fr Fr
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Tamil Nadu
88 Km 15:20 15:25 5min Fr Fr
Kovilpatti (CVP)
Tamil Nadu
153 Km 16:23 16:25 2min Fr Fr
Satur (SRT)
Tamil Nadu
175 Km 16:44 16:45 1min Fr Fr
Virudunagar Junction (VPT)
Tamil Nadu
202 Km 17:13 17:15 2min Fr Fr
Aruppukottai (APK)
224 Km 17:34 17:35 1min Fr Fr
Maanamadurai (MNM)
Tamil Nadu
268 Km 18:15 18:20 5min Fr Fr
Sivaganga (SVGA)
Tamil Nadu
289 Km 18:43 18:45 2min Fr Fr
Devakottai Road (DKO)
Tamil Nadu
324 Km 19:18 19:20 2min Fr Fr
Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)
Tamil Nadu
329 Km 19:40 19:45 5min Fr Fr
Pudukkottai (PDKT)
Tamil Nadu
366 Km 20:28 20:30 2min Fr Fr
Tiruchirapalli (TPJ)
Tamil Nadu
419 Km 22:15 22:20 5min Fr Fr
Thanjavur (TJ)
Tamil Nadu
468 Km 23:28 23:30 2min Fr Fr
Kumbakonam (KMU)
Tamil Nadu
508 Km 00:09 00:10 1min Sa Sa
Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)
Tamil Nadu
539 Km 01:13 01:15 2min Sa Sa
Sirkazhi (SY)
Tamil Nadu
559 Km 01:34 01:35 1min Sa Sa
Chidambaram (CDM)
Tamil Nadu
576 Km 01:54 01:55 1min Sa Sa
Cuddalore Port (CUPJ)
Tamil Nadu
614 Km 02:29 02:30 1min Sa Sa
Tirupadripuliyur (TDPR)
Tamil Nadu
618 Km 02:39 02:40 1min Sa Sa
Villupuram Junction (VM)
Tamil Nadu
661 Km 04:20 04:30 10min Sa Sa
Pondicherry (PDY)
Puducherry
698 Km 05:25 Destination Sa Sa

Trace Route - Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express.
Kanyakumari to Pondicherry

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pondicherry to Kanyakumari

Train No. 16862, Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express CAPE to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16862, KANYAKUMARI - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS. Details about the KANYAKUMARI - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Kanyakumari Railway Station - Friday

This page shows the time schedule of Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express, Train number 16862. Timing of Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanyakumari