Given below is details about Train Number 56711, KARAIKAL - TIRUCHIRAPALLI PASSENGER running between Karaikal and Tiruchirapalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56711, Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance91 miles / 145 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Karaikal Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger, Train number 56711. Timing of Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikal

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Karaikal (KIK)
Puducherry
Origin NA 12:30 NA Daily
Nagore (NCR)
Tamil Nadu
10 Km 12:43 12:45 2min Daily
Vellipalayam (VXM)
Tamil Nadu
15 Km 12:49 12:50 1min Daily
Nagappattinam (NGT)
Tamil Nadu
18 Km 13:05 13:10 5min Daily
Andanappettai (APE)
Tamil Nadu
20 Km 13:14 13:15 1min Daily
Sikkal (SKK)
Tamil Nadu
23 Km 13:18 13:19 1min Daily
Kizhvelur (KVL)
Tamil Nadu
29 Km 13:25 13:26 1min Daily
Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)
Tamil Nadu
41 Km 13:50 14:00 10min Daily
Kulikarai (KU)
Tamil Nadu
47 Km 14:07 14:08 1min Daily
Tirumanthikunam (TMU)
Tamil Nadu
52 Km 14:14 14:15 1min Daily
Koradacheri (KDE)
Tamil Nadu
57 Km 14:22 14:23 1min Daily
Nidamangalam (NMJ)
Tamil Nadu
65 Km 14:29 14:30 1min Daily
Koyilvenni (KYV)
Tamil Nadu
71 Km 14:34 14:35 1min Daily
Ammapet (AMT)
Tamil Nadu
75 Km 14:39 14:40 1min Daily
Saliyamangalam (SMM)
Tamil Nadu
81 Km 14:45 14:46 1min Daily
Kudikadu (KXO)
Tamil Nadu
84 Km 14:50 14:51 1min Daily
Mariammankovil (MAV)
Tamil Nadu
89 Km 14:55 14:56 1min Daily
Thanjavur (TJ)
Tamil Nadu
95 Km 15:35 16:00 25min Daily
Alakkudi (ALK)
Tamil Nadu
105 Km 16:09 16:10 1min Daily
Budalur (BAL)
Tamil Nadu
113 Km 16:18 16:19 1min Daily
Solgampatti (SGM)
Tamil Nadu
124 Km 16:31 16:32 1min Daily
Tondamanpatti (TOM)
Tamil Nadu
130 Km 16:38 16:39 1min Daily
Tiruverumbur (TRB)
Tamil Nadu
135 Km 16:43 16:45 2min Daily
Manjattidal (MCJ)
Tamil Nadu
140 Km 16:50 16:51 1min Daily
Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC)
Tamil Nadu
142 Km 16:54 16:55 1min Daily
Tiruchirapalli (TPJ)
Tamil Nadu
145 Km 17:30 Destination Daily

Karaikal to Tiruchirapalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56711, Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger. This train operates between Karaikal and Tiruchirapalli. Map also shows all the stations where Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karaikal and Tiruchirapalli is 91 miles or 145 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Karaikal to Tiruchirapalli
Return Trains from Tiruchirapalli to Karaikal

Train No. 56711, Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger KIK to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56711, KARAIKAL - TIRUCHIRAPALLI PASSENGER. Details about the KARAIKAL - TIRUCHIRAPALLI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.