Given below is details about Train Number 12546, KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12546, Karmabhoomi Express
Distance1277 miles / 2043 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Karmabhoomi Express, Train number 12546. Timing of Karmabhoomi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Origin NA 11:20 NA Mo
Kalyan (KYN)
37 Km 11:57 12:00 3min Mo
Manmad Junction (MMR)
244 Km 15:48 15:50 2min Mo
Bhusaval (BSL)
428 Km 18:05 18:15 10min Mo
Khandwa (KNW)
Madhya Pradesh
551 Km 20:35 20:40 5min Mo
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
735 Km 23:05 23:15 10min Mo
Jabalpur (JBP)
Madhya Pradesh
980 Km 02:25 02:35 10min Tu
Katni (KTE)
Madhya Pradesh
1071 Km 03:45 03:50 5min Tu
Satna (STA)
Madhya Pradesh
1169 Km 05:10 05:20 10min Tu
Allahabd Chheoki (ACOI)
Uttar Pradesh
1344 Km 09:07 09:12 5min Tu
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
1484 Km 12:13 12:23 10min Tu
Patna Junction (PNBE)
1695 Km 15:35 15:45 10min Tu
Barauni Junction (BJU)
1805 Km 19:00 19:10 10min Tu
Samastipur Junction (SPJ)
1856 Km 20:10 20:15 5min Tu
Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
1893 Km 21:10 21:20 10min Tu
Kamtaul (KML)
1916 Km 21:41 21:43 2min Tu
Janakpur Road (JNR)
1936 Km 21:59 22:01 2min Tu
Sitamarhi (SMI)
1961 Km 22:35 22:40 5min Tu
Bairagnia (BGU)
1990 Km 23:06 23:08 2min Tu
Raxaul Junction (RXL)
2043 Km 00:45 Destination We

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12546, Karmabhoomi Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Karmabhoomi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction is 1277 miles or 2043 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction
Return Trains from Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12546, Karmabhoomi Express LTT to RXL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12546, KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS. Details about the KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.