Given below is the details about Train Number 12628, KARNATAKA EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKarnataka Express Distance1504 miles / 2406 km
Number12628 Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops32
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnataka Express, Train number 12628. Timing of Karnataka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 21:15 -- Daily DL
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 140 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Daily UP
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 194 Km 00:02 00:05 3 min Daily UP
4 GWL Gwalior 312 Km 01:24 01:27 3 min Daily MP
5 JHS Jhansi Junction 409 Km 02:54 03:06 12 min Daily UP
6 BINA Bina Junction 561 Km 04:55 04:57 2 min Daily MP
7 BPL Bhopal Junction 699 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Daily MP
8 ET Itarsi Junction 791 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Daily MP
9 KNW Khandwa 974 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Daily MP
10 BAU Burhanpur 1043 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily MP
11 BSL Bhusaval 1098 Km 12:45 12:55 10 min Daily MH
12 JL Jalgaon Junction 1122 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily MH
13 MMR Manmad Junction 1281 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily MH
14 KPG Kopargaon 1323 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Daily MH
15 BAP Belapur 1367 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Daily MH
16 ANG Ahmednagar 1434 Km 18:27 18:30 3 min Daily MH
17 DD Daund Junction 1518 Km 20:10 20:20 10 min Daily MH
18 KWV Kurduvadi 1627 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Daily MH
19 SUR Solapur Junction 1706 Km 00:01 00:10 9 min Daily MH
20 GR Gulbarga 1819 Km 01:57 02:00 3 min Daily KA
21 WADI Wadi 1856 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily KA
22 YG Yadgir 1894 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Daily KA
23 RC Raichur 1963 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily KA
24 MALM Manthralayam Road 1991 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Daily AP
25 AD Adoni 2032 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily AP
26 GTL Guntakal Junction 2084 Km 06:40 06:55 15 min Daily AP
27 GY Gooty 2112 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily AP
28 ATP Anantapur 2169 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily AP
29 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 2202 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Daily AP
30 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 2235 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Daily AP
31 HUP Hindupur 2293 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Daily AP
32 YNK Yelahanka Junction 2376 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Daily KA
33 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 2399 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Daily KA
34 SBC Bangalore City Junction 2403 Km 13:40 Destination Daily KA

New Delhi to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12628, Karnataka Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Karnataka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Bangalore City Junction is 1504 miles or 2406 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 12628, Karnataka Express NDLS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12628, KARNATAKA EXPRESS. Details about the KARNATAKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.