You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Karnataka Express

Karnataka Express, 12628 - New Delhi To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12628, KARNATAKA EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKarnataka Express
Number12628
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1504 miles / 2406 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnataka Express, Train number 12628. Timing of Karnataka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 21:15 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
1.4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
1.5 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.6 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.7 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.8 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.9 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.10 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.12 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.13 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.14 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.15 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.16 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.17 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.18 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.19 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.20 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.21 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 140 Km 23:00 23:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
2.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
2.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
2.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
2.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
2.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
2.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 194 Km 00:02 00:05 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
3.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
3.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
3.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
3.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
3.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
3.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
3.8 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
3.9 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
3.10 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
3.11 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
3.12 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
3.13 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
4 GWL Gwalior 312 Km 01:24 01:27 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
4.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
4.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
4.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
4.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
4.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
4.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
4.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
4.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
4.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
5 JHS Jhansi Junction 409 Km 02:54 03:02 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
5.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
5.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
5.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
5.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
5.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
5.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
5.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
5.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
5.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
5.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
5.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
5.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
5.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
5.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
5.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
5.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
5.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
5.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
6 BINA Bina Junction 561 Km 04:55 04:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
6.2 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
6.3 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
6.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
6.5 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
6.6 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
6.7 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
6.8 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
6.9 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
6.10 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
6.11 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
6.12 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
6.13 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
6.14 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.15 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
6.16 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
6.17 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
6.18 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
6.19 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
6.20 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
7 BPL Bhopal Junction 699 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 ET Itarsi Junction 792 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
8.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
8.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
8.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
8.7 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
8.8 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
8.9 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
8.10 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
8.11 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
8.12 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
8.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
8.14 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
8.15 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
8.16 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
8.17 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
8.18 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
8.19 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
8.20 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
8.21 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
8.22 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
8.23 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
8.24 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
8.25 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
9 KNW Khandwa 970 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
9.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
9.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
9.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
9.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
9.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
9.7 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
9.8 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
9.9 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
10 BAU Burhanpur 1039 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
10.2 RV Raver Maharashtra
10.3 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
10.4 SAV Savda Maharashtra
10.5 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
10.6 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
11 BSL Bhusaval 1104 Km 12:45 12:55 10 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
11.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
12 JL Jalgaon Junction 1128 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
12.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
12.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
12.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
12.5 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
12.6 GAA Galan Maharashtra
12.7 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
12.8 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
12.9 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
12.10 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
12.11 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
12.12 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
12.13 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
12.14 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
12.15 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
12.16 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
12.17 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
12.18 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
13 MMR Manmad Junction 1287 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
13.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
13.3 YL Yeola Maharashtra
14 KPG Kopargaon 1329 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
14.2 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
14.3 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
14.4 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
15 BAP Belapur 1373 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
15.2 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
15.3 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
15.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
15.5 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
15.6 VL Vilad Maharashtra
15.7 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
16 ANG Ahmednagar 1440 Km 18:27 18:30 3 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
16.2 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
16.3 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
16.4 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
16.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
16.6 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
16.7 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
16.8 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
16.9 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
17 DD Daund Junction 1527 Km 20:10 20:20 10 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
17.2 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
17.3 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
17.4 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
17.5 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
17.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
17.7 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
17.8 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
17.9 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
17.10 KEM Kem Maharashtra
17.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
18 KWV Kurduvadi 1636 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
18.2 MA Madha Maharashtra
18.3 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
18.4 AAG Angar Maharashtra
18.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
18.6 MO Mohol Maharashtra
18.7 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
18.8 PK Pakni Maharashtra
18.9 BALE Bale Maharashtra
19 SUR Solapur Junction 1715 Km 00:01 00:10 9 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
19.2 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
19.3 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
19.4 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
19.5 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
19.6 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
19.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
19.8 KUI Kulali Karnataka
19.9 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
19.10 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
19.11 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
19.12 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
19.13 BBD Bablad Karnataka
20 GR Gulbarga 1828 Km 01:57 02:00 3 min Daily Karnataka
20.1 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
20.2 MR Martur Karnataka
20.3 SDB Shahabad Karnataka
21 WADI Wadi 1865 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily Karnataka
21.1 NW Nalwar Karnataka
21.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
21.3 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
22 YG Yadgir 1903 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Daily Karnataka
22.1 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
22.2 NRPD Narayanpet Road Karnataka
22.3 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
22.4 KSN Krishna Karnataka
22.5 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
22.6 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
22.7 YS Yermaras Karnataka
23 RC Raichur 1972 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
23.1 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
23.2 MTU Matmari Karnataka
24 MALM Manthralayam Road 2000 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
24.2 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
24.3 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
24.4 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
25 AD Adoni 2041 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
25.2 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
25.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
25.4 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
25.5 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
26 GTL Guntakal Junction 2093 Km 06:40 06:55 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
26.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
26.3 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
27 GY Gooty 2122 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.2 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
27.3 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
27.4 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
27.5 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
27.6 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
28 ATP Anantapur 2178 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
28.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
28.3 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
29 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 2212 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 BSPL Basampalle Andhra Pradesh
29.2 KTCR Katlichera Andhra Pradesh
30 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 2245 Km 10:05 10:10 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 NRYP Narayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
30.2 PKD Penukonda Andhra Pradesh
30.3 REPI Rangepalli
30.4 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
30.5 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
31 HUP Hindupur 2302 Km 11:04 11:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
31.2 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
31.3 GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka
31.4 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
31.5 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
31.6 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
31.7 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
31.8 DBU Dodballapur Karnataka
31.9 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
32 YNK Yelahanka Junction 2386 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Daily Karnataka
32.1 CSDR Channasandra Karnataka
32.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
32.3 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
33 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 2408 Km 13:07 13:10 3 min Daily Karnataka
34 SBC Bangalore City Junction 2412 Km 13:40 Destination Daily Karnataka

New Delhi to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12628, Karnataka Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Karnataka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Bangalore City Junction is 1504 miles or 2406 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 12628, Karnataka Express NDLS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12628, KARNATAKA EXPRESS. Details about the KARNATAKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.