Given below is the details about Train Number 12627, KARNATAKA EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKarnataka Express Distance1504 miles / 2406 km
Number12627 Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops33
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnataka Express, Train number 12627. Timing of Karnataka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 19:20 -- Daily KA
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily KA
3 YNK Yelahanka Junction 26 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily KA
4 HUP Hindupur 110 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily AP
5 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 167 Km 22:04 22:05 1 min Daily AP
6 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 200 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Daily AP
7 ATP Anantapur 234 Km 23:29 23:30 1 min Daily AP
8 GY Gooty 290 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Daily AP
9 GTL Guntakal Junction 318 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily AP
10 AD Adoni 370 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Daily AP
11 MALM Manthralayam Road 411 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily AP
12 RC Raichur 439 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily KA
13 YG Yadgir 508 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Daily KA
14 WADI Wadi 547 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily KA
15 GR Gulbarga 583 Km 05:37 05:40 3 min Daily KA
16 SUR Solapur Junction 696 Km 07:40 07:50 10 min Daily MH
17 KWV Kurduvadi 775 Km 08:50 08:51 1 min Daily MH
18 DD Daund Junction 884 Km 10:27 10:30 3 min Daily MH
19 ANG Ahmednagar 968 Km 11:57 12:00 3 min Daily MH
20 BAP Belapur 1035 Km 12:56 12:57 1 min Daily MH
21 KPG Kopargaon 1079 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily MH
22 MMR Manmad Junction 1121 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Daily MH
23 JL Jalgaon Junction 1281 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily MH
24 BSL Bhusaval 1305 Km 17:10 17:20 10 min Daily MH
25 BAU Burhanpur 1359 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily MP
26 KNW Khandwa 1428 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily MP
27 ET Itarsi Junction 1612 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily MP
28 BPL Bhopal Junction 1703 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Daily MP
29 BINA Bina Junction 1842 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Daily MP
30 JHS Jhansi Junction 1993 Km 03:33 03:45 12 min Daily UP
31 GWL Gwalior 2090 Km 04:54 04:59 5 min Daily MP
32 AGC Agra Cantonment 2208 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Daily UP
33 MTJ Mathura Junction 2262 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Daily UP
34 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2396 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily DL
35 NDLS New Delhi 2403 Km 10:30 Destination Daily DL

Bangalore City Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12627, Karnataka Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Karnataka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and New Delhi is 1504 miles or 2406 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 12627, Karnataka Express SBC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12627, KARNATAKA EXPRESS. Details about the KARNATAKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.