You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Karnataka Express
 

Karnataka Express, 12627 - Bangalore City Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12627, KARNATAKA EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKarnataka Express
Number12627
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1504 miles / 2406 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnataka Express, Train number 12627. Timing of Karnataka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 19:20 -- Daily Karnataka
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 5 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
2.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
2.3 CSDR Channasandra Karnataka
3 YNK Yelahanka Junction 27 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
3.2 DBU Dodballapur Karnataka
3.3 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
3.4 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
3.5 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
3.6 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
3.7 GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka
3.8 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
3.9 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
4 HUP Hindupur 111 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
4.2 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
4.3 REPI Rangepalli
4.4 PKD Penukonda Andhra Pradesh
4.5 NRYP Narayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
5 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 168 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 KTCR Katlichera Andhra Pradesh
5.2 BSPL Basampalle Andhra Pradesh
6 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 201 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
6.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
6.3 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
7 ATP Anantapur 235 Km 23:29 23:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
7.2 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
7.3 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
7.4 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
7.5 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
7.6 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
8 GY Gooty 292 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
8.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
8.3 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
9 GTL Guntakal Junction 320 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
9.2 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
9.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
9.4 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
9.5 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
10 AD Adoni 372 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh
10.3 KO Kosgi Andhra Pradesh
10.4 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
11 MALM Manthralayam Road 413 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 MTU Matmari Karnataka
11.2 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
12 RC Raichur 441 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
12.1 YS Yermaras Karnataka
12.2 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
12.3 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
12.4 KSN Krishna Karnataka
12.5 CGTA Chegunta Karnataka
12.6 NRPD Narayanpet Road Karnataka
12.7 LGRE Lingiri Karnataka
12.8 YG Yadgir Karnataka
12.9 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
12.10 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
12.11 NW Nalwar Karnataka
13 WADI Wadi 549 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Karnataka
13.1 SDB Shahabad Karnataka
13.2 MR Martur Karnataka
13.3 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
14 GR Gulbarga 585 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
14.1 BBD Bablad Karnataka
14.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
14.3 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
14.4 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
14.5 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
14.6 KUI Kulali Karnataka
14.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
14.8 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
14.9 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
14.10 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
14.11 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
14.12 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
14.13 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
15 SUR Solapur Junction 698 Km 07:40 07:50 10 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 BALE Bale Maharashtra
15.2 PK Pakni Maharashtra
15.3 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
15.4 MO Mohol Maharashtra
15.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
15.6 AAG Angar Maharashtra
15.7 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
15.8 MA Madha Maharashtra
15.9 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
16 KWV Kurduvadi 777 Km 08:50 08:51 1 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
16.2 KEM Kem Maharashtra
16.3 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
16.4 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
16.5 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
16.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
16.7 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
16.8 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
16.9 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
16.10 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
16.11 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
17 DD Daund Junction 886 Km 10:27 10:30 3 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
17.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
17.3 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
17.4 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
17.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
17.6 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
17.7 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
17.8 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
17.9 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
18 ANG Ahmednagar 970 Km 11:57 12:00 3 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
18.2 VL Vilad Maharashtra
18.3 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
18.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
18.5 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
18.6 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
18.7 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
19 BAP Belapur 1037 Km 12:56 12:57 1 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
19.2 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
19.3 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
19.4 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
20 KPG Kopargaon 1081 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 YL Yeola Maharashtra
20.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
20.3 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
21 MMR Manmad Junction 1123 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
21.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
21.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
21.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
21.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
21.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
21.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
21.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
21.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
21.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
21.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
21.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
21.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
21.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
21.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
21.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
21.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
21.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
22 JL Jalgaon Junction 1283 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
22.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
22.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
23 BSL Bhusaval 1307 Km 17:05 17:20 15 min Daily Maharashtra
23.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
23.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
23.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
23.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
23.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
23.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
24 BAU Burhanpur 1362 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24.1 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
24.2 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
24.3 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
24.4 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
24.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
24.6 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
24.7 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
24.8 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
24.9 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
25 KNW Khandwa 1430 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
25.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
25.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
25.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
25.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
25.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
25.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
25.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
25.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
25.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
25.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
25.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
25.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
25.14 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
25.15 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
25.16 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
25.17 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
25.18 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
25.19 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
25.20 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
25.21 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
25.22 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
25.23 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
25.24 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
25.25 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
26 ET Itarsi Junction 1614 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 BPL Bhopal Junction 1706 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
27.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
27.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
27.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
27.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
27.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
27.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
27.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
27.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
27.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
27.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
27.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
27.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
27.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
27.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
27.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
27.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
27.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
27.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
27.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
28 BINA Bina Junction 1844 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
28.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
28.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
28.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
28.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
28.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
28.7 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
28.8 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
28.9 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
28.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
28.11 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
28.12 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
28.13 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
28.14 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
28.15 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
28.16 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
28.17 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
28.18 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
28.19 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
29 JHS Jhansi Junction 1996 Km 03:33 03:45 12 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
29.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
29.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
29.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
29.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
29.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
29.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
29.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
29.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
29.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
30 GWL Gwalior 2094 Km 04:54 04:59 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
30.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
30.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
30.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
30.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
30.6 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
30.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
30.8 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
30.9 GHER Gher Rajasthan
30.10 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
30.11 MIA Mania Rajasthan
30.12 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
30.13 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
31 AGC Agra Cantonment 2212 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
31.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
31.3 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
31.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
31.5 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
31.6 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
31.7 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
32 MTJ Mathura Junction 2266 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2399 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Daily Delhi
33.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
33.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
33.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
34 NDLS New Delhi 2406 Km 10:30 Destination Daily Delhi

Bangalore City Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12627, Karnataka Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Karnataka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and New Delhi is 1504 miles or 2406 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 12627, Karnataka Express SBC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12627, KARNATAKA EXPRESS. Details about the KARNATAKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.