You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Karnataka Express

Karnataka Express, 12627 - Bangalore City Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12627, KARNATAKA EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKarnataka Express
Number12627
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1504 miles / 2406 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnataka Express, Train number 12627. Timing of Karnataka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 19:20 -- Daily Karnataka
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily Karnataka
3 YNK Yelahanka Junction 26 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
4 HUP Hindupur 110 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 167 Km 22:04 22:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 200 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 ATP Anantapur 234 Km 23:29 23:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 GY Gooty 290 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 GTL Guntakal Junction 318 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 AD Adoni 370 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 MALM Manthralayam Road 411 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 RC Raichur 439 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
13 YG Yadgir 508 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Daily Karnataka
14 WADI Wadi 547 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Karnataka
15 GR Gulbarga 583 Km 05:37 05:40 3 min Daily Karnataka
16 SUR Solapur Junction 696 Km 07:40 07:50 10 min Daily Maharashtra
17 KWV Kurduvadi 775 Km 08:50 08:51 1 min Daily Maharashtra
18 DD Daund Junction 884 Km 10:27 10:30 3 min Daily Maharashtra
19 ANG Ahmednagar 968 Km 11:57 12:00 3 min Daily Maharashtra
20 BAP Belapur 1035 Km 12:56 12:57 1 min Daily Maharashtra
21 KPG Kopargaon 1079 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
22 MMR Manmad Junction 1121 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Daily Maharashtra
23 JL Jalgaon Junction 1281 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
24 BSL Bhusaval 1305 Km 17:10 17:20 10 min Daily Maharashtra
25 BAU Burhanpur 1359 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26 KNW Khandwa 1428 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 ET Itarsi Junction 1607 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28 BPL Bhopal Junction 1698 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29 BINA Bina Junction 1837 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30 JHS Jhansi Junction 1988 Km 03:33 03:45 12 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 GWL Gwalior 2085 Km 04:54 04:59 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32 AGC Agra Cantonment 2203 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 MTJ Mathura Junction 2257 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2391 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily Delhi
35 NDLS New Delhi 2398 Km 10:30 Destination Daily Delhi

Bangalore City Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12627, Karnataka Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Karnataka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and New Delhi is 1504 miles or 2406 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 12627, Karnataka Express SBC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12627, KARNATAKA EXPRESS. Details about the KARNATAKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.