Given below is the details about Train Number 12934, KARNAVATI EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKarnavati Express Distance307 miles / 491 km
Number12934 Running Time 7 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnavati Express, Train number 12934. Timing of Karnavati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 04:55 -- Daily GJ
2 ND Nadiad Junction 45 Km 05:37 05:39 2 min Daily GJ
3 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 05:57 05:59 2 min Daily GJ
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Daily GJ
5 BH Bharuch Junction 169 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Daily GJ
6 ST Surat 228 Km 08:35 08:40 5 min Daily GJ
7 BL Valsad 297 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily GJ
8 VAPI Vapi 321 Km 09:51 09:53 2 min Daily GJ
9 BVI Borivali 461 Km 11:49 11:51 2 min Daily MH
10 BCT Mumbai Central 490 Km 12:35 Destination Daily MH

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12934, Karnavati Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Karnavati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 307 miles or 491 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12934, Karnavati Express ADI to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12934, KARNAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the KARNAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.