You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Karnavati Express

Karnavati Express, 12933 - Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12933, KARNAVATI EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKarnavati Express
Number12933
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance307 miles / 491 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnavati Express, Train number 12933. Timing of Karnavati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 13:40 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 29 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 VAPI Vapi 169 Km 16:11 16:13 2 min Daily Gujarat
4 BL Valsad 193 Km 16:37 16:39 2 min Daily Gujarat
5 ST Surat 262 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily Gujarat
6 BH Bharuch Junction 321 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Daily Gujarat
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 391 Km 19:22 19:27 5 min Daily Gujarat
8 ANND Anand Junction 427 Km 20:02 20:04 2 min Daily Gujarat
9 ND Nadiad Junction 445 Km 20:19 20:21 2 min Daily Gujarat
10 MAN Maninagar 487 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Daily Gujarat
11 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 490 Km 21:25 Destination Daily Gujarat

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12933, Karnavati Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Karnavati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 307 miles or 491 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12933, Karnavati Express BCT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12933, KARNAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the KARNAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.