You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Karnavati Express
 

Karnavati Express, 12933 - Mumbai Central To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12933, KARNAVATI EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKarnavati Express
Number12933
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance307 miles / 491 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnavati Express, Train number 12933. Timing of Karnavati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 13:40 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
1.2 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
1.3 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
1.4 DDR Dadar (Western) Maharashtra
1.5 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
1.6 MM Mahim Maharashtra
1.7 BA Bandra Maharashtra
1.8 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
1.9 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.10 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.11 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.12 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.13 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.14 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.15 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.16 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 30 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
2.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
2.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
2.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
2.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
2.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
2.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
2.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
2.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
2.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
2.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
2.15 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
2.16 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
2.17 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
2.18 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
2.19 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
2.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
2.21 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
3 VAPI Vapi 170 Km 16:11 16:13 2 min Daily Gujarat
3.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
3.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
3.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
3.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
4 BL Valsad 194 Km 16:37 16:39 2 min Daily Gujarat
4.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
4.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
4.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
4.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
4.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
4.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
4.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
4.8 NVS Navsari Gujarat
4.9 MRL Maroli Gujarat
4.10 SCH Sachin Gujarat
4.11 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
4.12 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
5 ST Surat 263 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily Gujarat
5.1 URN Utran Gujarat
5.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
5.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
5.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
5.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
5.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
5.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
5.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
5.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
5.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
5.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
6 BH Bharuch Junction 322 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
6.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
6.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
6.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
6.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
6.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
6.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
6.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
6.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
6.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
6.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
6.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 392 Km 19:25 19:30 5 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
7.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
7.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
7.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
7.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
7.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
7.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
8 ANND Anand Junction 427 Km 20:05 20:07 2 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
8.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
9 ND Nadiad Junction 446 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
9.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
9.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
9.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
9.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
9.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
9.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
10 MAN Maninagar 488 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Daily Gujarat
10.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
11 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 491 Km 21:25 Destination Daily Gujarat

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12933, Karnavati Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Karnavati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 307 miles or 491 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12933, Karnavati Express BCT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12933, KARNAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the KARNAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.