You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kashi Vishwanath Express
 

Kashi Vishwanath Express, 14258 - New Delhi To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14258, KASHI VISHWANATH EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKashi Vishwanath Express
Number14258
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance496 miles / 794 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kashi Vishwanath Express, Train number 14258. Timing of Kashi Vishwanath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 11:40 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
2 GZB Ghaziabad 26 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
2.2 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
2.3 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
3 PKW Pilkhua 52 Km 12:44 12:46 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
4 HPU Hapur 63 Km 13:03 13:06 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
4.2 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
4.3 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
5 GMS Garhmuktesar 93 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
5.2 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
6 GJL Gajraula Junction 114 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
6.2 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
7 AMRO Amroha 137 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
7.2 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
7.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
7.4 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
7.5 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
8 MB Moradabad 167 Km 15:05 15:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
8.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
8.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
8.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
8.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
9 RMU Rampur 194 Km 15:46 15:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
9.2 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
9.3 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
9.4 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
9.5 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
9.6 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
9.7 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
9.8 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
9.9 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
9.10 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
10 BE Bareilly 258 Km 16:48 16:53 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
10.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
11 PMR Pitambarpur 277 Km 17:09 17:11 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
11.2 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
11.3 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
11.4 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
12 TLH Tilhar 310 Km 17:42 17:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
12.2 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
13 SPN Shahjehanpur 328 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.2 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
13.3 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
13.4 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
14 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 359 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
14.2 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
14.3 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
14.4 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
15 HRI Hardoi 391 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
15.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
15.3 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
16 BLM Balamu Junction 424 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
16.2 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
17 SAN Sandila 444 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
17.2 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
17.3 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
17.4 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
17.5 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
17.6 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
18 LKO Lucknow 493 Km 21:35 21:50 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
18.2 MLJ Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh
18.3 KKAH Kankaha Uttar Pradesh
18.4 NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh
18.5 SAGR Shrirajnagar Uttar Pradesh
19 BCN Bachhrawan 540 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 KVG Kuneanganj Uttar Pradesh
19.2 HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh
19.3 GANG Gangaganj Uttar Pradesh
20 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 571 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 RUM Rupamau Uttar Pradesh
20.2 FTG Fursatganj Uttar Pradesh
21 JAIS Jais 599 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 KCJ Kasimpur Uttar Pradesh
21.2 BANI Bani Uttar Pradesh
22 GNG Gauriganj 617 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 TLKH Talakhajuri Uttar Pradesh
23 AME Amethi 631 Km 00:24 00:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 MFL Misrauli Uttar Pradesh
23.2 SHJP Sahajipur Halt Uttar Pradesh
24 ANTU Antu 645 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 JGJ Jagesharganj Uttar Pradesh
24.2 CIL Chilbila Junction Uttar Pradesh
25 PBH Partapgarh Junction 666 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 PHV Pirthiganj Uttar Pradesh
26 DND Dandupur 680 Km 01:39 01:41 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 GRX Gaura Uttar Pradesh
26.2 SWS Suwansa Uttar Pradesh
27 BSE Badshahpur 702 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 NBP Nibhapur Uttar Pradesh
28 JNH Janghai Junction 719 Km 02:24 02:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh
29 SAW Suriawan 734 Km 02:49 02:51 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh
30 BOY Bhadohi 749 Km 03:10 03:12 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 PRF Parsipur 758 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh
32 SWPR Sewapuri 771 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 CHH Chaukhandi 778 Km 03:59 04:01 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
34 BSB Varanasi Junction 794 Km 04:45 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

New Delhi to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14258, Kashi Vishwanath Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kashi Vishwanath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Varanasi Junction is 496 miles or 794 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 14258, Kashi Vishwanath Express NDLS to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14258, KASHI VISHWANATH EXPRESS. Details about the KASHI VISHWANATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.