Given below is the details about Train Number 14258, KASHI VISHWANATH EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKashi Vishwanath Express Distance496 miles / 794 km
Number14258 Running Time 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops32
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kashi Vishwanath Express, Train number 14258. Timing of Kashi Vishwanath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 11:35 -- Daily DL
2 GZB Ghaziabad 25 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily UP
3 PKW Pilkhua 51 Km 12:44 12:46 2 min Daily UP
4 HPU Hapur 62 Km 13:02 13:05 3 min Daily UP
5 GMS Garhmuktesar 92 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Daily UP
6 GJL Gajraula Junction 113 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Daily UP
7 AMRO Amroha 136 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Daily UP
8 MB Moradabad 166 Km 15:05 15:15 10 min Daily UP
9 RMU Rampur 193 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Daily UP
10 BE Bareilly 257 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Daily UP
11 PMR Pitambarpur 276 Km 17:09 17:11 2 min Daily UP
12 TLH Tilhar 309 Km 17:37 17:39 2 min Daily UP
13 SPN Shahjehanpur 327 Km 18:10 18:13 3 min Daily UP
14 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 358 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Daily UP
15 HRI Hardoi 390 Km 19:07 19:10 3 min Daily UP
16 BLM Balamu Junction 423 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily UP
17 SAN Sandila 443 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily UP
18 LKO Lucknow 492 Km 21:35 21:50 15 min Daily UP
19 BCN Bachhrawan 539 Km 22:49 22:51 2 min Daily UP
20 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 569 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Daily UP
21 JAIS Jais 598 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily UP
22 GNG Gauriganj 616 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Daily UP
23 AME Amethi 630 Km 00:24 00:26 2 min Daily UP
24 ANTU Antu 644 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily UP
25 PBH Partapgarh Junction 665 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily UP
26 DND Dandupur 679 Km 01:40 01:42 2 min Daily UP
27 BSE Badshahpur 701 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Daily UP
28 JNH Janghai Junction 718 Km 02:24 02:26 2 min Daily UP
29 SAW Suriawan 733 Km 02:49 02:51 2 min Daily UP
30 BOY Bhadohi 748 Km 03:10 03:12 2 min Daily UP
31 PRF Parsipur 757 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Daily UP
32 SWPR Sewapuri 770 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily UP
33 CHH Chaukhandi 777 Km 03:59 04:01 2 min Daily UP
34 BSB Varanasi Junction 793 Km 04:45 Destination Daily UP

New Delhi to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14258, Kashi Vishwanath Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kashi Vishwanath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Varanasi Junction is 496 miles or 794 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 14258, Kashi Vishwanath Express NDLS to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14258, KASHI VISHWANATH EXPRESS. Details about the KASHI VISHWANATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.