You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kashi Vishwanath Express

Kashi Vishwanath Express, 14257 - Varanasi Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 14257, KASHI VISHWANATH EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKashi Vishwanath Express
Number14257
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance496 miles / 794 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kashi Vishwanath Express, Train number 14257. Timing of Kashi Vishwanath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 13:45 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
2 SWPR Sewapuri 22 Km 14:07 14:09 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 PRF Parsipur 36 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 BOY Bhadohi 44 Km 14:35 14:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 SAW Suriawan 59 Km 14:54 14:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 JNH Janghai Junction 75 Km 15:19 15:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 BSE Badshahpur 91 Km 15:35 15:36 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 DND Dandupur 114 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 PBH Partapgarh Junction 128 Km 16:17 16:22 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 ANTU Antu 148 Km 16:42 16:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 AME Amethi 163 Km 17:11 17:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 GNG Gauriganj 176 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 JAIS Jais 194 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 223 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 BCN Bachhrawan 253 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 LKO Lucknow 301 Km 20:35 20:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 SAN Sandila 349 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 BLM Balamu Junction 369 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 HRI Hardoi 403 Km 22:27 22:29 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 435 Km 22:55 22:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 SPN Shahjehanpur 465 Km 23:35 23:38 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 TLH Tilhar 483 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 BE Bareilly 536 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 RMU Rampur 599 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 MB Moradabad 626 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 AMRO Amroha 657 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 GJL Gajraula Junction 680 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 GMS Garhmuktesar 700 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 HPU Hapur 730 Km 04:14 04:17 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30 PKW Pilkhua 742 Km 04:32 04:34 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 GZB Ghaziabad 767 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 NDLS New Delhi 793 Km 06:10 Destination Daily Delhi

Varanasi Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14257, Kashi Vishwanath Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Kashi Vishwanath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi is 496 miles or 794 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 14257, Kashi Vishwanath Express BSB to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14257, KASHI VISHWANATH EXPRESS. Details about the KASHI VISHWANATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.