You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kashi Vishwanath Express

Kashi Vishwanath Express, 14257 - Varanasi Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 14257, KASHI VISHWANATH EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKashi Vishwanath Express
Number14257
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance496 miles / 794 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kashi Vishwanath Express, Train number 14257. Timing of Kashi Vishwanath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 13:45 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
1.2 CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh
2 SWPR Sewapuri 22 Km 14:07 14:09 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh
3 PRF Parsipur 36 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 BOY Bhadohi 44 Km 14:35 14:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh
5 SAW Suriawan 59 Km 14:54 14:56 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh
6 JNH Janghai Junction 75 Km 15:19 15:21 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 NBP Nibhapur Uttar Pradesh
7 BSE Badshahpur 91 Km 15:35 15:36 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 SWS Suwansa Uttar Pradesh
7.2 GRX Gaura Uttar Pradesh
8 DND Dandupur 114 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 PHV Pirthiganj Uttar Pradesh
9 PBH Partapgarh Junction 128 Km 16:17 16:22 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 CIL Chilbila Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.2 JGJ Jagesharganj Uttar Pradesh
10 ANTU Antu 148 Km 16:42 16:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 SHJP Sahajipur Halt Uttar Pradesh
10.2 MFL Misrauli Uttar Pradesh
11 AME Amethi 163 Km 17:11 17:13 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 TLKH Talakhajuri Uttar Pradesh
12 GNG Gauriganj 176 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12.1 BANI Bani Uttar Pradesh
12.2 KCJ Kasimpur Uttar Pradesh
13 JAIS Jais 194 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 FTG Fursatganj Uttar Pradesh
13.2 RUM Rupamau Uttar Pradesh
14 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 223 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 GANG Gangaganj Uttar Pradesh
14.2 HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh
14.3 KVG Kuneanganj Uttar Pradesh
15 BCN Bachhrawan 253 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 SAGR Shrirajnagar Uttar Pradesh
15.2 NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh
15.3 KKAH Kankaha Uttar Pradesh
15.4 MLJ Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh
15.5 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
16 LKO Lucknow 301 Km 20:35 20:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
16.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
16.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
16.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
16.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
16.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
17 SAN Sandila 349 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
17.2 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
18 BLM Balamu Junction 369 Km 21:59 22:01 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
18.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
18.3 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
19 HRI Hardoi 403 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
19.2 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
19.3 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
19.4 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
20 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 435 Km 22:56 22:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
20.2 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
20.3 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
20.4 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
21 SPN Shahjehanpur 465 Km 23:37 23:40 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
21.2 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
22 TLH Tilhar 483 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
22.2 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
22.3 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
22.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
22.5 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
22.6 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
22.7 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
23 BE Bareilly 536 Km 00:42 00:47 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
23.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
23.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
23.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
23.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
23.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
23.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
23.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
23.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
23.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
24 RMU Rampur 599 Km 01:36 01:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
24.2 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
24.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
24.4 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
24.5 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
25 MB Moradabad 626 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
25.2 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
25.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
25.4 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
25.5 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
26 AMRO Amroha 657 Km 03:05 03:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
26.2 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
27 GJL Gajraula Junction 680 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
27.2 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
28 GMS Garhmuktesar 700 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
28.2 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
28.3 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
29 HPU Hapur 730 Km 04:20 04:23 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29.1 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
30 PKW Pilkhua 742 Km 04:34 04:36 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
30.2 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
30.3 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
31 GZB Ghaziabad 767 Km 05:22 05:28 6 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
31.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
31.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
31.4 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
31.5 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
31.6 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
31.7 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
31.8 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
32 NDLS New Delhi 793 Km 06:10 Destination Daily Delhi

Varanasi Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14257, Kashi Vishwanath Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Kashi Vishwanath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi is 496 miles or 794 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 14257, Kashi Vishwanath Express BSB to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14257, KASHI VISHWANATH EXPRESS. Details about the KASHI VISHWANATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.