Given below is the details about Train Number 14257, KASHI VISHWANATH EXPRESS operating service between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKashi Vishwanath Express Distance496 miles / 794 km
Number14257 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops30
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kashi Vishwanath Express, Train number 14257. Timing of Kashi Vishwanath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BSB Varanasi Junction Origin 13:45 -- Daily UP
2 SWPR Sewapuri 22 Km 14:07 14:09 2 min Daily UP
3 PRF Parsipur 36 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Daily UP
4 BOY Bhadohi 44 Km 14:35 14:37 2 min Daily UP
5 SAW Suriawan 59 Km 14:54 14:56 2 min Daily UP
6 JNH Janghai Junction 75 Km 15:19 15:21 2 min Daily UP
7 BSE Badshahpur 91 Km 15:35 15:36 1 min Daily UP
8 DND Dandupur 114 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Daily UP
9 PBH Partapgarh Junction 128 Km 16:17 16:22 5 min Daily UP
10 ANTU Antu 148 Km 16:42 16:44 2 min Daily UP
11 AME Amethi 163 Km 17:11 17:13 2 min Daily UP
12 GNG Gauriganj 176 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily UP
13 JAIS Jais 194 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Daily UP
14 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 223 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Daily UP
15 BCN Bachhrawan 253 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Daily UP
16 LKO Lucknow 301 Km 20:35 20:45 10 min Daily UP
17 SAN Sandila 349 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily UP
18 BLM Balamu Junction 369 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily UP
19 HRI Hardoi 403 Km 22:27 22:29 2 min Daily UP
20 AJI Anjhi Shahabad 435 Km 22:55 22:57 2 min Daily UP
21 SPN Shahjehanpur 465 Km 23:35 23:38 3 min Daily UP
22 TLH Tilhar 483 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily UP
23 BE Bareilly 536 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Daily UP
24 RMU Rampur 599 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily UP
25 MB Moradabad 626 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Daily UP
26 AMRO Amroha 657 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Daily UP
27 GJL Gajraula Junction 680 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Daily UP
28 GMS Garhmuktesar 700 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily UP
29 HPU Hapur 730 Km 04:14 04:17 3 min Daily UP
30 PKW Pilkhua 742 Km 04:32 04:34 2 min Daily UP
31 GZB Ghaziabad 767 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Daily UP
32 NDLS New Delhi 793 Km 06:10 Destination Daily DL

Varanasi Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14257, Kashi Vishwanath Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Kashi Vishwanath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi is 496 miles or 794 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 14257, Kashi Vishwanath Express BSB to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14257, KASHI VISHWANATH EXPRESS. Details about the KASHI VISHWANATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.