Given below is the details about Train Number 13027, KAVI GURU EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kavi Guru Express, Train Number - 13027
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Azimganj Junction (AZ)
Distance 173 miles / 277 km Running Time 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops9
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kavi Guru Express, Train number 13027. Timing of Kavi Guru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 22:40 -- Daily WB
2 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily WB
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 106 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Daily WB
4 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 158 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Daily WB
5 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 177 Km 01:49 01:50 1 min Daily WB
6 SNT Sainthia 190 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Daily WB
7 RPH Rampur Hat 218 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Daily WB
8 NHT Nalhati 232 Km 03:01 03:03 2 min Daily WB
9 MGAE Morgram 251 Km 03:26 03:27 1 min Daily WB
10 SDI Sagardighi 259 Km 03:40 03:41 1 min Daily WB
11 AZ Azimganj Junction 277 Km 04:20 Destination Daily WB

Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13027, Kavi Guru Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kavi Guru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction is 173 miles or 277 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 13027, Kavi Guru Express HWH to AZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13027, KAVI GURU EXPRESS. Details about the KAVI GURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.