You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kavi Guru Express
 

Kavi Guru Express, 13027 - Howrah Junction To Azimganj Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13027, KAVI GURU EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKavi Guru Express
Number13027
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance174 miles / 278 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kavi Guru Express, Train number 13027. Timing of Kavi Guru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 22:40 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
1.2 LLH Liluah West Bengal
1.3 BEQ Belur West Bengal
1.4 BLY Bally West Bengal
1.5 UPA Uttarpara West Bengal
1.6 HMZ Hind Motor West Bengal
1.7 KOG Konnagar West Bengal
1.8 RIS Rishra West Bengal
1.9 SRP Serampore West Bengal
1.10 SHE Seoraphuli West Bengal
1.11 BBAE Baidyabati West Bengal
1.12 BHR Bhadreshwar West Bengal
1.13 MUU Mankundu West Bengal
1.14 CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal
1.15 CNS Chuchura West Bengal
1.16 HGY Hooghly West Bengal
2 BDC Bandel Junction 40 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
2.2 MUG Magra West Bengal
2.3 TLO Talandu West Bengal
2.4 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
2.5 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
2.6 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
2.7 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
2.8 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
2.9 DBP Debipur West Bengal
2.10 BGF Bagila West Bengal
2.11 MYM Memari West Bengal
2.12 NMF Nimo West Bengal
2.13 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
2.14 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
2.15 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
2.16 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 107 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
3.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
3.3 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
3.4 BPS Banpas West Bengal
3.5 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
3.6 GKH Guskara West Bengal
3.7 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
3.8 BDH Bhedia West Bengal
4 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 159 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 PNE Prantik West Bengal
4.2 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
5 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 178 Km 01:49 01:50 1 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
6 SNT Sainthia 191 Km 02:05 02:06 1 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
6.2 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
6.3 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
7 RPH Rampur Hat 219 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
8 NHT Nalhati 233 Km 03:01 03:03 2 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 TKP Takipur West Bengal
8.2 LAP Lohapur West Bengal
9 MGAE Morgram 252 Km 03:25 03:26 1 min Daily West Bengal
10 SDI Sagardighi 260 Km 03:38 03:39 1 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 BAA Barala West Bengal
10.2 GSGB Gosaingram West Bengal
10.3 ACLE Azimganj City West Bengal
10.4 AJLE Azimganj Cabin West Bengal
11 AZ Azimganj Junction 278 Km 04:20 Destination Daily West Bengal

Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13027, Kavi Guru Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kavi Guru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction is 174 miles or 278 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13027, Kavi Guru Express HWH to AZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13027, KAVI GURU EXPRESS. Details about the KAVI GURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.