Given below is the details about Train Number 13027, KAVI GURU EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKavi Guru Express Distance174 miles / 278 km
Number13027 Running Time 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops9
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kavi Guru Express, Train number 13027. Timing of Kavi Guru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 22:40 -- Daily WB
1.1 SYAE Liluah Sorting WB
1.2 LLH Liluah WB
1.3 BEQ Belur WB
1.4 BLY Bally WB
1.5 UPA Uttarpara WB
1.6 HMZ Hind Motor WB
1.7 KOG Konnagar WB
1.8 RIS Rishra WB
1.9 SRP Serampore WB
1.10 SHE Seoraphuli WB
1.11 BBAE Baidyabati WB
1.12 BHR Bhadreshwar WB
1.13 MUU Mankundu WB
1.14 CGR Chandan Nagar WB
1.15 CNS Chuchura WB
1.16 HGY Hooghly WB
2 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily WB
2.1 ADST Adi Saptagram WB
2.2 MUG Magra WB
2.3 TLO Talandu WB
2.4 KHN Khanyan WB
2.5 PDA Pundooah WB
2.6 SLG Simlagarh WB
2.7 BCGM Bainchigram WB
2.8 BOI Bainchi WB
2.9 DBP Debipur WB
2.10 BGF Bagila WB
2.11 MYM Memari WB
2.12 NMF Nimo WB
2.13 RSLR Rasulpur WB
2.14 PLAE Palsit WB
2.15 SKG Saktigarh WB
2.16 GRP Gangpur WB
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 106 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Daily WB
3.1 TIT Talit WB
3.2 KAN Khana Junction WB
3.3 JTL Jhapater Dhal WB
3.4 BPS Banpas WB
3.5 NRX Noadardhal WB
3.6 GKH Guskara WB
3.7 PCQ Pichkurirdhal WB
3.8 BDH Bhedia WB
4 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 158 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Daily WB
4.1 PNE Prantik WB
4.2 KPLE Kopai WB
5 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 177 Km 01:49 01:50 1 min Daily WB
5.1 BSLE Bataspur WB
6 SNT Sainthia 190 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Daily WB
6.1 GHLE Gadadharpur WB
6.2 MLV Mallarpur WB
6.3 TPF Tarapith Road WB
7 RPH Rampur Hat 218 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Daily WB
7.1 SDLE Swadinpur WB
8 NHT Nalhati 232 Km 03:01 03:03 2 min Daily WB
8.1 TKP Takipur WB
8.2 LAP Lohapur WB
9 MGAE Morgram 251 Km 03:25 03:26 1 min Daily WB
10 SDI Sagardighi 259 Km 03:38 03:39 1 min Daily WB
10.1 BAA Barala WB
10.2 GSGB Gosaingram WB
10.3 ACLE Azimganj City WB
10.4 AJLE Azimganj Cabin WB
11 AZ Azimganj Junction 277 Km 04:20 Destination Daily WB

Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13027, Kavi Guru Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kavi Guru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction is 174 miles or 278 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13027, Kavi Guru Express HWH to AZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13027, KAVI GURU EXPRESS. Details about the KAVI GURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.