Given below is the details about Train Number 13028, KAVI GURU EXPRESS operating service between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kavi Guru Express, Train Number - 13028
Azimganj Junction (AZ)
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Distance 173 miles / 277 km Running Time 6 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops9
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Azimganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kavi Guru Express, Train number 13028. Timing of Kavi Guru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azimganj Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AZ Azimganj Junction Origin 07:50 -- Daily WB
2 SDI Sagardighi 18 Km 08:11 08:13 2 min Daily WB
3 MGAE Morgram 26 Km 08:25 08:26 1 min Daily WB
4 NHT Nalhati 44 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Daily WB
5 RPH Rampur Hat 58 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily WB
6 SNT Sainthia 86 Km 09:49 09:51 2 min Daily WB
7 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 100 Km 10:02 10:03 1 min Daily WB
8 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 119 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Daily WB
9 BWN Barddhaman Junction 170 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily WB
10 BDC Bandel Junction 238 Km 12:50 12:52 2 min Daily WB
11 HWH Howrah Junction 277 Km 13:55 Destination Daily WB

Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13028, Kavi Guru Express. This train operates between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kavi Guru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction is 173 miles or 277 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 13028, Kavi Guru Express AZ to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13028, KAVI GURU EXPRESS. Details about the KAVI GURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.