Given below is the details about Train Number 56382, KAYAMKULAM - ERNAKULAM PASSENGER operating service between Kayamkulam and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger Distance63 miles / 100 km
Number56382 Running Time 2 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops10
TypePassenger Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Kayamkulam Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger , Train number 56382. Timing of Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kayamkulam

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KYJ Kayamkulam Origin 13:00 -- Daily KL
2 CHPD Cheppad Halt 7 Km 13:08 13:09 1 min Daily KL
3 HAD Haripad 13 Km 13:15 13:16 1 min Daily KL
4 TZH Takazhi 25 Km 13:21 13:22 1 min Daily KL
5 AMPA Ambalappuzha 31 Km 13:35 13:36 1 min Daily KL
6 PNPR Punnapra 36 Km 13:41 13:42 1 min Daily KL
7 ALLP Alappuzha 43 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily KL
8 MAKM Mararikulam 56 Km 14:14 14:15 1 min Daily KL
9 SRTL Shertalai 66 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Daily KL
10 TUVR Turavur 77 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Daily KL
11 KUMM Kumbalam 92 Km 14:49 14:50 1 min Daily KL
12 ERS Ernakulam Junction 100 Km 15:30 Destination Daily KL

Kayamkulam to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56382, Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger . This train operates between Kayamkulam and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kayamkulam and Ernakulam Junction is 63 miles or 100 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 56382, Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger KYJ to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56382, KAYAMKULAM - ERNAKULAM PASSENGER . Details about the KAYAMKULAM - ERNAKULAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.