You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express

Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express, 17652 - Kacheguda To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 17652, KACHEGUDA - CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS operating service between Kacheguda and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express
Number17652
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance483 miles / 772 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express, Train number 17652. Timing of Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCG Kacheguda Origin 16:30 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 JCL Jadcherla 87 Km 17:36 17:37 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 MBNR Mahbubnagar 105 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 GWD Gadwal 180 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 KRNT Kurnool Town 236 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 DHNE Dhone Junction 289 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 GY Gooty 344 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 RLO Rayalcheruvu 368 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 TU Tadipatri 392 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 YA Yerraguntla 461 Km 00:04 00:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 HX Cuddapah 500 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 RJP Razampeta 551 Km 01:34 01:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 KOU Koduru 585 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 RU Renigunta Junction 625 Km 03:15 03:35 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 PUT Puttur 649 Km 03:54 03:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 EKM Ekambarakuppam 663 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 TRT Tiruttani 681 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 694 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19 PER Perambur 763 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20 MS Chennai Egmore 774 Km 07:15 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Kacheguda to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17652, Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express. This train operates between Kacheguda and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Chennai Egmore is 483 miles or 772 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Kacheguda

Train No. 17652, Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express KCG to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17652, KACHEGUDA - CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS. Details about the KACHEGUDA - CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.