You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express

Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express, 17652 - Kacheguda To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 17652, KACHEGUDA - CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS operating service between Kacheguda and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express
Number17652
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance483 miles / 772 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express, Train number 17652. Timing of Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCG Kacheguda Origin 16:30 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MXT Malakpetkcg Andhra Pradesh
1.2 DQR Dabirpura Andhra Pradesh
1.3 YKA Yakutpura Kcg Andhra Pradesh
1.4 HPG Huppuguda Andhra Pradesh
1.5 FM Kcg Falaknuma Andhra Pradesh
1.6 NSVP Npa Shivarampally Halt Andhra Pradesh
1.7 BDVL Budvel Andhra Pradesh
1.8 UR Umdanagar Andhra Pradesh
1.9 TMX Timmapur Andhra Pradesh
1.10 KOTT Kottur Andhra Pradesh
1.11 HBLN HBL Nagar Andhra Pradesh
1.12 SHNR Shadnagar Andhra Pradesh
1.13 BRGL Burgula Halt Andhra Pradesh
1.14 BABR Balanagar Andhra Pradesh
1.15 RRGA Rangareddy Guda Andhra Pradesh
1.16 RJAP Rajapur Andhra Pradesh
1.17 GLY Gollapally Andhra Pradesh
2 JCL Jadcherla 87 Km 17:36 17:37 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 DTP Diviti Palli Andhra Pradesh
2.2 YNG Yenugonda Andhra Pradesh
3 MBNR Mahbubnagar 105 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 MHBT Mahbub Nagar Town Halt Andhra Pradesh
3.2 MQN Manyamkonda Andhra Pradesh
3.3 KTKA Kotakadra Andhra Pradesh
3.4 DKC Devarkadre Andhra Pradesh
3.5 DKUR Dokur Andhra Pradesh
3.6 KQQ Kaukuntla Andhra Pradesh
3.7 KXI Kurumurthi Andhra Pradesh
3.8 KONN Konnur Andhra Pradesh
3.9 WPR Wanparti Road Andhra Pradesh
3.10 AJK Ajakollu Andhra Pradesh
3.11 SRNR Sriramnagar Andhra Pradesh
3.12 ARPL Arepalli Halt Andhra Pradesh
4 GWD Gadwal 180 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 PDO Puduru Andhra Pradesh
4.2 PDNA Peddadinne Andhra Pradesh
4.3 IKI Itkyala Andhra Pradesh
4.4 MOA Manopad Andhra Pradesh
4.5 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba Andhra Pradesh
4.6 ALPR Alampur Andhra Pradesh
5 KRNT Kurnool Town 236 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 KOLA Kotla Andhra Pradesh
5.2 DUU Dupadu Andhra Pradesh
5.3 UKD Ulindakonda Andhra Pradesh
5.4 VDI Veldurti Andhra Pradesh
5.5 BVO Bogolu Andhra Pradesh
6 DHNE Dhone Junction 289 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 GY Gooty 344 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 GYJ Gooty Cabin Andhra Pradesh
7.2 JKO Jakkalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
8 RLO Rayalcheruvu 368 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 VML Vemulapadu Andhra Pradesh
8.2 JUR Jutturu Andhra Pradesh
8.3 KMQA Komali Andhra Pradesh
9 TU Tadipatri 392 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 CLPE Challavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
9.2 VRN Vanganur Andhra Pradesh
9.3 RLL Regadipalli Andhra Pradesh
9.4 KDP Kondapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.5 MUM Mangapatnam Andhra Pradesh
9.6 MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh
9.7 KMH Kalamalia Andhra Pradesh
10 YA Yerraguntla 460 Km 00:04 00:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 YGD Yerragudipad Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KKM Kamalapuram Andhra Pradesh
10.3 GPY Gangayaplle Andhra Pradesh
10.4 KPU Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh
11 HX Cuddapah 499 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 KNLP Kanamalo Palle Andhra Pradesh
11.2 BKPT Bhakarapet Andhra Pradesh
11.3 VNM Ontimitta Andhra Pradesh
11.4 MMPL Mantapampalle Andhra Pradesh
11.5 NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh
11.6 HAQ Hastavarmu Andhra Pradesh
12 RJP Razampeta 550 Km 01:34 01:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 PMT Pullampet Andhra Pradesh
12.2 RPL Reddipalle Andhra Pradesh
12.3 OBVP Obulavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
12.4 ANE Anantarajupet Andhra Pradesh
13 KOU Koduru 583 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 SF Settigunta Andhra Pradesh
13.2 BLPE Balapalle Andhra Pradesh
13.3 MRM Mamanduru Andhra Pradesh
14 RU Renigunta Junction 624 Km 03:15 03:35 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 PUDI Pudi Andhra Pradesh
14.2 SVF Sri Venkataperu Andhra Pradesh
14.3 TDK Taduku Andhra Pradesh
15 PUT Puttur 647 Km 03:54 03:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 VGA Vepagunta Andhra Pradesh
16 EKM Ekambarakuppam 661 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 NG Nagari Andhra Pradesh
16.2 VKZ Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta Andhra Pradesh
16.3 POI Ponpadi Tamil Nadu
17 TRT Tiruttani 679 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17.1 AJJN Arakkonam North Tamil Nadu
18 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 692 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18.1 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
18.2 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
18.3 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
18.4 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
18.5 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
18.6 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
18.7 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
18.8 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
18.9 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
18.10 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
18.11 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
18.12 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
18.13 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
18.14 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
18.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
18.16 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
18.17 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
18.18 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
18.19 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
18.20 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
18.21 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
18.22 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
18.23 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
18.24 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
18.25 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
19 PER Perambur 761 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19.1 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
19.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
19.3 WST Washermanpet Tamil Nadu
19.4 RPM Royapuram Tamil Nadu
19.5 MSB Chennai Beach Tamil Nadu
19.6 MSF Chennai Fort Tamil Nadu
19.7 MPKT Chennai Park Town Tamil Nadu
19.8 MPK Chennai Park Tamil Nadu
20 MS Chennai Egmore 773 Km 07:15 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Kacheguda to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17652, Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express. This train operates between Kacheguda and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Chennai Egmore is 483 miles or 772 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Kacheguda

Train No. 17652, Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express KCG to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17652, KACHEGUDA - CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS. Details about the KACHEGUDA - CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.