Given below is the details about Train Number 17603, PRASANTI NILAYAM EXPRESS operating service between Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePrasanti Nilayam Express Distance415 miles / 664 km
Number17603 Running Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Prasanti Nilayam Express, Train number 17603. Timing of Prasanti Nilayam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCG Kacheguda Origin 21:00 -- Daily AP
2 SHNR Shadnagar 51 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Daily AP
3 MBNR Mahbubnagar 105 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Daily AP
4 GWD Gadwal 180 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily AP
5 KRNT Kurnool Town 236 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Daily AP
6 DHNE Dhone Junction 289 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Daily AP
7 GTL Guntakal Junction 358 Km 03:30 03:45 15 min Daily AP
8 GY Gooty 386 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily AP
9 ATP Anantapur 442 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily AP
10 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 476 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Daily AP
11 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 509 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily AP
12 PKD Penukonda 529 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Daily AP
13 HUP Hindupur 566 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Daily AP
14 GBD Gauribidanur 590 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily KA
15 YNK Yelahanka Junction 650 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Daily KA
16 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 662 Km 10:30 Destination Daily KA

Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17603, Prasanti Nilayam Express. This train operates between Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Prasanti Nilayam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction is 415 miles or 664 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 17603, Prasanti Nilayam Express KCG to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17603, PRASANTI NILAYAM EXPRESS. Details about the PRASANTI NILAYAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.