You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Prasanti Nilayam Express

Prasanti Nilayam Express, 17603 - Kacheguda To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17603, PRASANTI NILAYAM EXPRESS operating service between Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePrasanti Nilayam Express
Number17603
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance415 miles / 664 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Prasanti Nilayam Express, Train number 17603. Timing of Prasanti Nilayam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCG Kacheguda Origin 21:00 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MXT Malakpetkcg Andhra Pradesh
1.2 DQR Dabirpura Andhra Pradesh
1.3 YKA Yakutpura Kcg Andhra Pradesh
1.4 HPG Huppuguda Andhra Pradesh
1.5 FM Kcg Falaknuma Andhra Pradesh
1.6 NSVP Npa Shivarampally Halt Andhra Pradesh
1.7 BDVL Budvel Andhra Pradesh
1.8 UR Umdanagar Andhra Pradesh
1.9 TMX Timmapur Andhra Pradesh
1.10 KOTT Kottur Andhra Pradesh
1.11 HBLN HBL Nagar Andhra Pradesh
2 SHNR Shadnagar 51 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 BRGL Burgula Halt Andhra Pradesh
2.2 BABR Balanagar Andhra Pradesh
2.3 RRGA Rangareddy Guda Andhra Pradesh
2.4 RJAP Rajapur Andhra Pradesh
2.5 GLY Gollapally Andhra Pradesh
2.6 JCL Jadcherla Andhra Pradesh
2.7 DTP Diviti Palli Andhra Pradesh
2.8 YNG Yenugonda Andhra Pradesh
3 MBNR Mahbubnagar 105 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 MHBT Mahbub Nagar Town Halt Andhra Pradesh
3.2 MQN Manyamkonda Andhra Pradesh
3.3 KTKA Kotakadra Andhra Pradesh
3.4 DKC Devarkadre Andhra Pradesh
3.5 DKUR Dokur Andhra Pradesh
3.6 KQQ Kaukuntla Andhra Pradesh
3.7 KXI Kurumurthi Andhra Pradesh
3.8 KONN Konnur Andhra Pradesh
3.9 WPR Wanparti Road Andhra Pradesh
3.10 AJK Ajakollu Andhra Pradesh
3.11 SRNR Sriramnagar Andhra Pradesh
3.12 ARPL Arepalli Halt Andhra Pradesh
4 GWD Gadwal 180 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 PDO Puduru Andhra Pradesh
4.2 PDNA Peddadinne Andhra Pradesh
4.3 IKI Itkyala Andhra Pradesh
4.4 MOA Manopad Andhra Pradesh
4.5 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba Andhra Pradesh
4.6 ALPR Alampur Andhra Pradesh
5 KRNT Kurnool Town 236 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 KOLA Kotla Andhra Pradesh
5.2 DUU Dupadu Andhra Pradesh
5.3 UKD Ulindakonda Andhra Pradesh
5.4 VDI Veldurti Andhra Pradesh
5.5 BVO Bogolu Andhra Pradesh
6 DHNE Dhone Junction 289 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 MYL Malliyala Andhra Pradesh
6.2 LMD Linganenidoddi Andhra Pradesh
6.3 PDL Pendekallu Andhra Pradesh
6.4 EDD Edduladoddi Andhra Pradesh
6.5 TGL Tuggali Andhra Pradesh
6.6 MKR Maddikera Andhra Pradesh
6.7 MLGT Mallappagate Andhra Pradesh
7 GTL Guntakal Junction 358 Km 03:30 03:45 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
7.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
7.3 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
8 GY Gooty 386 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.2 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
8.3 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
8.4 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
8.5 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
8.6 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
9 ATP Anantapur 443 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
9.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
9.3 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
10 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 477 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 BSPL Basampalle Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KTCR Katlichera Andhra Pradesh
11 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 510 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 NRYP Narayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
12 PKD Penukonda 530 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 REPI Rangepalli
12.2 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.3 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
13 HUP Hindupur 567 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.2 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
14 GBD Gauribidanur 590 Km 08:24 08:25 1 min Daily Karnataka
14.1 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
14.2 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
14.3 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
14.4 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
14.5 DBU Dodballapur Karnataka
14.6 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
15 YNK Yelahanka Junction 650 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
15.1 KDGH Kodigehalli Karnataka
15.2 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
16 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 663 Km 10:30 Destination Daily Karnataka

Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17603, Prasanti Nilayam Express. This train operates between Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Prasanti Nilayam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction is 415 miles or 664 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 17603, Prasanti Nilayam Express KCG to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17603, PRASANTI NILAYAM EXPRESS. Details about the PRASANTI NILAYAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.