Given below is details about Train Number 17603, PRASANTI NILAYAM EXPRESS running between Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17603, Prasanti Nilayam Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance414 miles / 663 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Time Table: Prasanti Nilayam Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kacheguda (KCG)
Telangana
Origin NA 21:05 NA Daily Daily
Shadnagar (SHNR)
Telangana
51 Km 21:49 21:50 1min Daily Daily
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)
Telangana
105 Km 22:36 22:38 2min Daily Daily
Gadwal (GWD)
Telangana
180 Km 23:44 23:45 1min Daily Daily
Kurnool Town (KRNT)
Andhra Pradesh
236 Km 00:50 00:52 2min Daily Daily
Dhone Junction (DHNE)
Andhra Pradesh
289 Km 02:15 02:20 5min Daily Daily
Maddikera (MKR)
Andhra Pradesh
346 Km 03:00 03:01 1min Daily Daily
Guntakal Junction (GTL)
Andhra Pradesh
358 Km 03:30 03:45 15min Daily Daily
Gooty (GY)
Andhra Pradesh
386 Km 04:18 04:20 2min Daily Daily
Anantapur (ATP)
Andhra Pradesh
443 Km 05:23 05:25 2min Daily Daily
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)
Andhra Pradesh
477 Km 06:20 06:25 5min Daily Daily
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam (SSPN)
Andhra Pradesh
510 Km 06:58 07:00 2min Daily Daily
Penukonda (PKD)
Andhra Pradesh
530 Km 07:19 07:20 1min Daily Daily
Hindupur (HUP)
Andhra Pradesh
567 Km 07:53 07:55 2min Daily Daily
Gauribidanur (GBD)
Karnataka
590 Km 08:18 08:20 2min Daily Daily
Dodballapur (DBU)
Karnataka
630 Km 09:09 09:10 1min Daily Daily
Yelahanka Junction (YNK)
Karnataka
650 Km 09:43 09:45 2min Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Karnataka
663 Km 10:30 Destination Daily Daily

Trace Route - Prasanti Nilayam Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Prasanti Nilayam Express.
Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda

Train No. 17603, Prasanti Nilayam Express KCG to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17603, PRASANTI NILAYAM EXPRESS. Details about the PRASANTI NILAYAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Daily

This page shows the time schedule of Prasanti Nilayam Express, Train number 17603. Timing of Prasanti Nilayam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda