You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kochuveli Garib Rath

Kochuveli Garib Rath, 12201 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Trivandrum Kochuveli

Given below is the details about Train Number 12201, KOCHUVELI GARIB RATH operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKochuveli Garib Rath
Number12201
ScheduleMonday & Friday
TypeGaribrath
Distance1133 miles / 1812 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Garib Rath, Train number 12201. Timing of Kochuveli Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 16:55 -- Mo & Fr Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 17:17 17:20 3 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
3 PNVL Panvel 52 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
4 RN Ratnagiri 414 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
5 SWV Sawantwadi Road 639 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
6 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 709 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Tu & Sa Goa
7 MAO Madgaon 749 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Tu & Sa Goa
8 KAWR Karwar 831 Km 03:22 03:24 2 min Tu & Sa Karnataka
9 ANKL Ankola 870 Km 03:52 03:54 2 min Tu & Sa Karnataka
10 BIJR Bijoor 1014 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Tu & Sa Karnataka
11 UD Udupi 1098 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Tu & Sa Karnataka
12 MAJN Mangalore Junction 1179 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Tu & Sa Karnataka
13 KGQ Kasaragod 1230 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Tu & Sa Kerala
14 CAN Cannanore 1316 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Tu & Sa Kerala
15 CLT Calicut 1405 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Tu & Sa Kerala
16 TIR Tirur 1446 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Tu & Sa Kerala
17 SRR Shoranur 1491 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Tu & Sa Kerala
18 TCR Trichur 1524 Km 14:17 14:20 3 min Tu & Sa Kerala
19 ERN Ernakulam Town 1596 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Tu & Sa Kerala
20 KTYM Kottayam 1658 Km 16:41 16:45 4 min Tu & Sa Kerala
21 TRVL Tiruvalla 1684 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Tu & Sa Kerala
22 CNGR Chengannur 1693 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Tu & Sa Kerala
23 KYJ Kayamkulam 1713 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Tu & Sa Kerala
24 QLN Kollam Junction 1754 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Tu & Sa Kerala
25 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli 1812 Km 20:20 Destination Tu & Sa Kerala

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12201, Kochuveli Garib Rath. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 1133 miles or 1812 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12201, Kochuveli Garib Rath LTT to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12201, KOCHUVELI GARIB RATH. Details about the KOCHUVELI GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.