You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kochuveli Garib Rath

Kochuveli Garib Rath, 12201 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Trivandrum Kochuveli

Given below is the details about Train Number 12201, KOCHUVELI GARIB RATH operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKochuveli Garib Rath
Number12201
ScheduleMonday & Friday
TypeGaribrath
Distance1133 miles / 1812 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Garib Rath, Train number 12201. Timing of Kochuveli Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 16:55 -- Mo & Fr Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
2.1 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.2 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
2.3 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
2.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
2.5 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
2.6 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
2.7 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
3 PNVL Panvel 54 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
3.1 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
3.2 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
3.3 APTA Apta Maharashtra
3.4 JITE Jite Maharashtra
3.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
3.6 PEN Pen Maharashtra
3.7 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
3.8 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
3.9 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
3.10 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
3.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
3.12 INP Indapur Maharashtra
3.13 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
3.14 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
3.15 VEER Veer Maharashtra
3.16 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
3.17 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
3.18 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
3.19 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
3.20 KHED Khed Maharashtra
3.21 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
3.22 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
3.23 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
3.24 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
3.25 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
3.26 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
3.27 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
3.28 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
4 RN Ratnagiri 416 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Mo & Fr Maharashtra
4.1 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
4.2 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
4.3 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
4.4 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
4.5 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
4.6 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
4.7 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
4.8 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
4.9 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
4.10 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
5 SWV Sawantwadi Road 640 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
5.1 MADR Madure Maharashtra
5.2 PERN Pernem Goa
5.3 THVM Thivim Goa
6 KRMI Karmali Railway Station 710 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Tu & Sa Goa
6.1 VEN Verna Goa
6.2 MJO Majorda Goa
6.3 SRVX Suravali Goa
7 MAO Madgaon 750 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Tu & Sa Goa
7.1 BLLI Balli Goa
7.2 CNO Canacona Goa
7.3 LOL Loliem Goa
7.4 AT Asnoti Karnataka
8 KAWR Karwar 832 Km 03:22 03:24 2 min Tu & Sa Karnataka
8.1 HAA Harwada Karnataka
9 ANKL Ankola 872 Km 03:52 03:54 2 min Tu & Sa Karnataka
9.1 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
9.2 KT Kumta Karnataka
9.3 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
9.4 MANK Manki Karnataka
9.5 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
9.6 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
9.7 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
9.8 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
9.9 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
10 BIJR Bijoor 1016 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Tu & Sa Karnataka
10.1 SEN Senapura Karnataka
10.2 KUDA Kundapura Karnataka
10.3 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
11 UD Udupi 1100 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Tu & Sa Karnataka
12 MAJN Mangalore Junction 1181 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Tu & Sa Karnataka
13 KGQ Kasaragod 1232 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Tu & Sa Kerala
13.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
13.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
13.3 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
13.4 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
13.5 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
13.6 CHV Charvattur Kerala
13.7 CDRA Chandera Kerala
13.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
13.9 PAY Payyanur Kerala
13.10 ELM Elimala Kerala
13.11 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
13.12 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
13.13 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
13.14 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
13.15 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
14 CAN Cannanore 1318 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Tu & Sa Kerala
14.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
14.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
14.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
14.4 TLY Tellicherry Kerala
14.5 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
14.6 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
14.7 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
14.8 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
14.9 BDJ Badagara Kerala
14.10 IGL Iringal Kerala
14.11 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
14.12 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
14.13 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
14.14 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
14.15 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
14.16 ETR Elattur Kerala
14.17 WH West Hill Kerala
14.18 VLL Vellayil Kerala
15 CLT Calicut 1407 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Tu & Sa Kerala
15.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
15.2 FK Ferok Kerala
15.3 KN Kadalundi Kerala
15.4 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
15.5 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
15.6 TA Tanur Kerala
16 TIR Tirur 1448 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Tu & Sa Kerala
16.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
16.2 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
16.3 PEU Perssannur Kerala
16.4 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
16.5 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
16.6 PTB Pattambi Kerala
16.7 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
16.8 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
17 SRR Shoranur 1493 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Tu & Sa Kerala
17.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
17.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
17.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
17.4 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
17.5 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
18 TCR Trichur 1526 Km 14:17 14:20 3 min Tu & Sa Kerala
18.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
18.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
18.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
18.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
18.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
18.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
18.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
18.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
18.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
18.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
18.11 AWY Aluva Kerala
18.12 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
18.13 IPL Idaplli Kerala
19 ERN Ernakulam Town 1598 Km 15:35 15:40 5 min Tu & Sa Kerala
20 KTYM Kottayam 1660 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Tu & Sa Kerala
20.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
20.2 CGY Changanacherry Kerala
21 TRVL Tiruvalla 1686 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Tu & Sa Kerala
22 CNGR Chengannur 1695 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Tu & Sa Kerala
22.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
22.2 MVLK Mavelikara Kerala
23 KYJ Kayamkulam 1715 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Tu & Sa Kerala
23.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
23.2 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
23.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
23.4 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
23.5 PRND Perinad Kerala
24 QLN Kollam Junction 1756 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Tu & Sa Kerala
24.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
24.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
24.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
24.4 KFI Kappil Kerala
24.5 EVA Edavai Kerala
24.6 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
24.7 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
24.8 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
24.9 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
24.10 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
24.11 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
24.12 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
24.13 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
24.14 VELI Veli Kerala
25 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli 1814 Km 20:30 Destination Tu & Sa Kerala

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12201, Kochuveli Garib Rath. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 1133 miles or 1812 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12201, Kochuveli Garib Rath LTT to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12201, KOCHUVELI GARIB RATH. Details about the KOCHUVELI GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.