You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kerala Express

Kerala Express, 12625 - Trivandrum Central To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12625, KERALA EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKerala Express
Number12625
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1897 miles / 3035 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Express, Train number 12625. Timing of Kerala Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 11:15 -- Daily Kerala
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
1.3 VELI Veli Kerala
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Daily Kerala
2.1 EVA Edavai Kerala
2.2 KFI Kappil Kerala
2.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
2.4 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
2.5 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
3 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Daily Kerala
3.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
3.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
3.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
3.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
3.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
4 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 12:52 12:55 3 min Daily Kerala
5 MVLK Mavelikara 113 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily Kerala
5.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
6 CNGR Chengannur 125 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily Kerala
7 TRVL Tiruvalla 134 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Daily Kerala
8 CGY Changanacherry 142 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Daily Kerala
8.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
9 KTYM Kottayam 160 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Daily Kerala
9.1 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
9.2 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
9.3 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
9.4 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
10 VARD Vaikam Road 185 Km 14:31 14:32 1 min Daily Kerala
10.1 PVRD Piravam Road Kerala
10.2 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
10.3 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
10.4 KFE Kurikad Kerala
10.5 TRTR Tripunittura Kerala
10.6 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
11 ERS Ernakulam Junction 221 Km 15:40 15:55 15 min Daily Kerala
11.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
11.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
11.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
11.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
12 AWY Aluva 241 Km 16:15 16:18 3 min Daily Kerala
12.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
12.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
12.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
12.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
12.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
12.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
12.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
12.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
12.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
12.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
13 TCR Trichur 296 Km 17:17 17:20 3 min Daily Kerala
14 OTP Ottappalam 340 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily Kerala
14.1 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
14.2 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
14.3 MNY Mankarai Kerala
14.4 PLL Parli Kerala
15 PGT Palghat 371 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Daily Kerala
15.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
15.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
15.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
15.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
15.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
15.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
15.7 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
16 CBE Coimbatore Junction 425 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
16.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
16.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
16.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
16.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
16.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
16.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
17 TUP Tiruppur 475 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
17.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
17.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
17.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
17.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
17.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
18 ED Erode Junction 526 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
18.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
18.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
18.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
18.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
18.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
18.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
18.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
19 SA Salem Junction 588 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
19.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
19.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
19.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
19.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
19.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
19.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
19.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
19.9 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
19.10 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
19.11 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
19.12 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
19.13 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
19.14 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
19.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
19.16 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
20 JTJ Jolarpettai 708 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
20.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
20.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
20.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
20.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
20.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
20.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
20.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
20.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
20.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
20.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
20.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
21 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 792 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21.1 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
21.2 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
21.3 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
21.4 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
22 CTO Chittoor 825 Km 02:39 02:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
22.2 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
22.3 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
22.4 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
22.5 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
22.6 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
22.7 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
22.8 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
23 TPTY Tirupati 896 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
24 RU Renigunta Junction 906 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
24.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
24.3 KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh
24.4 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
24.5 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
24.6 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
24.7 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
24.8 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
24.9 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
24.10 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
25 GDR Gudur Junction 989 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
25.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
25.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
25.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
25.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
26 NLR Nellore 1028 Km 06:22 06:23 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1282 Km 10:00 10:15 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
27.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
27.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
27.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
27.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
27.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
27.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
27.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
27.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
27.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
27.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
27.14 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
27.15 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.16 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
27.17 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
27.18 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
27.19 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
27.20 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.21 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
27.22 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
27.23 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
27.24 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
27.25 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
28 WL Warangal 1483 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 RDM Ramagundam 1584 Km 14:40 14:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
29.2 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
29.3 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
29.4 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
29.5 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
29.6 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
29.7 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
29.8 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
29.9 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
29.10 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar Andhra Pradesh
29.11 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
29.12 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
29.13 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
29.14 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
29.15 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
29.16 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
30 BPQ Balharshah 1726 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Daily Maharashtra
30.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
30.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
30.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
30.4 CD Chandrapur Maharashtra
30.5 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
30.6 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
30.7 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
30.8 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
30.9 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
30.10 WRR Warora Maharashtra
30.11 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
30.12 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
30.13 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
30.14 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
30.15 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
30.16 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
30.17 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
30.18 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
31 SEGM Sevagram 1861 Km 19:05 19:06 1 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
31.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
31.3 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
31.4 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
31.5 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
31.6 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
31.7 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
31.8 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
31.9 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
31.10 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
32 NGP Nagpur 1937 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Daily Maharashtra
32.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
32.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
32.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
32.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
32.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
32.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
32.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
32.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
32.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
32.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
32.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
32.12 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
32.13 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
32.14 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
32.15 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
32.16 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
32.17 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
32.18 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
32.19 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
32.20 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
32.21 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
32.22 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
32.23 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
32.24 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
32.25 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
32.26 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
32.27 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
32.28 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
32.29 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
32.30 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
32.31 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
32.32 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
32.33 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
32.34 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
32.35 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
32.36 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
33 ET Itarsi Junction 2234 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34 BPL Bhopal Junction 2327 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
34.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
34.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
34.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
34.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
34.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
34.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
34.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
34.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
34.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
34.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
34.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
34.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
34.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
34.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
34.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
34.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
34.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
34.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
34.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
35 BINA Bina Junction 2465 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
35.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
35.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
35.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
35.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
35.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
35.7 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
35.8 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
35.9 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
35.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
35.11 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
35.12 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
35.13 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
35.14 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
35.15 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
35.16 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
35.17 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
35.18 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
35.19 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
36 JHS Jhansi Junction 2616 Km 06:53 07:03 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
36.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
36.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
36.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
36.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
36.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
36.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
36.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
36.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
36.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
37 GWL Gwalior 2713 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
37.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
37.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
37.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
37.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
37.6 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
37.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
37.8 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
37.9 GHER Gher Rajasthan
37.10 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
37.11 MIA Mania Rajasthan
37.12 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
37.13 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
38 AGC Agra Cantonment 2832 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
38.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
38.3 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
38.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
38.5 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
38.6 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
38.7 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
39 MTJ Mathura Junction 2886 Km 11:12 11:15 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
39.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
39.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
39.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
39.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
39.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
39.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
39.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
39.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
39.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
39.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
39.12 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
39.13 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
40 FDB Faridabad 2998 Km 12:50 12:51 1 min Daily Haryana
41 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3019 Km 13:17 13:19 2 min Daily Delhi
41.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
41.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
41.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
42 NDLS New Delhi 3026 Km 13:45 Destination Daily Delhi

Trivandrum Central to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12625, Kerala Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Kerala Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and New Delhi is 1897 miles or 3035 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12625, Kerala Express TVC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12625, KERALA EXPRESS. Details about the KERALA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.