Given below is the details about Train Number 12625, KERALA EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKerala Express Distance1897 miles / 3035 km
Number12625 Running Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops40
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Express, Train number 12625. Timing of Kerala Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 11:15 -- Daily KL
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 11:44 11:45 1 min Daily KL
3 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min Daily KL
4 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Daily KL
5 MVLK Mavelikara 113 Km 13:07 13:08 1 min Daily KL
6 CNGR Chengannur 125 Km 13:21 13:22 1 min Daily KL
7 TRVL Tiruvalla 134 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Daily KL
8 CGY Changanacherry 142 Km 13:41 13:42 1 min Daily KL
9 KTYM Kottayam 160 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Daily KL
10 VARD Vaikam Road 185 Km 14:28 14:29 1 min Daily KL
11 ERS Ernakulam Junction 222 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Daily KL
12 AWY Aluva 242 Km 16:07 16:09 2 min Daily KL
13 TCR Trichur 296 Km 17:00 17:03 3 min Daily KL
14 OTP Ottappalam 340 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily KL
15 PGT Palghat 371 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Daily KL
16 CBE Coimbatore Junction 426 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Daily TN
17 TUP Tiruppur 476 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily TN
18 ED Erode Junction 526 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily TN
19 SA Salem Junction 589 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Daily TN
20 JTJ Jolarpettai 709 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Daily TN
21 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 793 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Daily TN
22 CTO Chittoor 825 Km 02:39 02:40 1 min Daily AP
23 TPTY Tirupati 897 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Daily AP
24 RU Renigunta Junction 907 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Daily AP
25 GDR Gudur Junction 990 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Daily AP
26 NLR Nellore 1028 Km 06:22 06:23 1 min Daily AP
27 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1283 Km 10:00 10:15 15 min Daily AP
28 WL Warangal 1484 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Daily AP
29 RDM Ramagundam 1585 Km 14:40 14:41 1 min Daily AP
30 BPQ Balharshah 1726 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Daily MH
31 SEGM Sevagram 1861 Km 19:05 19:06 1 min Daily MH
32 NGP Nagpur 1937 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Daily MH
33 ET Itarsi Junction 2235 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Daily MP
34 BPL Bhopal Junction 2326 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily MP
35 BINA Bina Junction 2465 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Daily MP
36 JHS Jhansi Junction 2616 Km 06:55 07:07 12 min Daily UP
37 GWL Gwalior 2713 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Daily MP
38 AGC Agra Cantonment 2831 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Daily UP
39 MTJ Mathura Junction 2885 Km 11:12 11:15 3 min Daily UP
40 FDB Faridabad 2998 Km 12:50 12:51 1 min Daily HR
41 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3018 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Daily DL
42 NDLS New Delhi 3026 Km 13:45 Destination Daily DL

Trivandrum Central to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12625, Kerala Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Kerala Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and New Delhi is 1897 miles or 3035 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12625, Kerala Express TVC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12625, KERALA EXPRESS. Details about the KERALA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.