You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kerala Express

Kerala Express, 12625 - Trivandrum Central To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12625, KERALA EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKerala Express
Number12625
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1897 miles / 3035 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Express, Train number 12625. Timing of Kerala Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 11:15 -- Daily Kerala
2 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 41 Km 11:44 11:45 1 min Daily Kerala
3 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min Daily Kerala
4 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Daily Kerala
5 MVLK Mavelikara 113 Km 13:07 13:08 1 min Daily Kerala
6 CNGR Chengannur 125 Km 13:21 13:22 1 min Daily Kerala
7 TRVL Tiruvalla 134 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Daily Kerala
8 CGY Changanacherry 142 Km 13:41 13:42 1 min Daily Kerala
9 KTYM Kottayam 160 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Daily Kerala
10 VARD Vaikam Road 185 Km 14:28 14:29 1 min Daily Kerala
11 ERS Ernakulam Junction 221 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Daily Kerala
12 AWY Aluva 241 Km 16:07 16:09 2 min Daily Kerala
13 TCR Trichur 296 Km 17:00 17:03 3 min Daily Kerala
14 OTP Ottappalam 340 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily Kerala
15 PGT Palghat 371 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Daily Kerala
16 CBE Coimbatore Junction 425 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17 TUP Tiruppur 475 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18 ED Erode Junction 526 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19 SA Salem Junction 588 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20 JTJ Jolarpettai 708 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 792 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22 CTO Chittoor 825 Km 02:39 02:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 TPTY Tirupati 896 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 RU Renigunta Junction 906 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 GDR Gudur Junction 989 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26 NLR Nellore 1028 Km 06:22 06:23 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1282 Km 10:00 10:15 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 WL Warangal 1483 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 RDM Ramagundam 1584 Km 14:40 14:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 BPQ Balharshah 1726 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Daily Maharashtra
31 SEGM Sevagram 1861 Km 19:05 19:06 1 min Daily Maharashtra
32 NGP Nagpur 1937 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Daily Maharashtra
33 ET Itarsi Junction 2234 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34 BPL Bhopal Junction 2326 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35 BINA Bina Junction 2464 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36 JHS Jhansi Junction 2615 Km 06:55 07:07 12 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 GWL Gwalior 2712 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38 AGC Agra Cantonment 2831 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 MTJ Mathura Junction 2885 Km 11:12 11:15 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
40 FDB Faridabad 2997 Km 12:50 12:51 1 min Daily Haryana
41 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3018 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Daily Delhi
42 NDLS New Delhi 3025 Km 13:45 Destination Daily Delhi

Trivandrum Central to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12625, Kerala Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Kerala Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and New Delhi is 1897 miles or 3035 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12625, Kerala Express TVC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12625, KERALA EXPRESS. Details about the KERALA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.