You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kerala Express

Kerala Express, 12626 - New Delhi To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12626, KERALA EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKerala Express
Number12626
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1898 miles / 3036 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Express, Train number 12626. Timing of Kerala Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 11:30 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
1.4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
1.5 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.6 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.7 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.8 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.9 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.10 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.12 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.13 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.14 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.15 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.16 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.17 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.18 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.19 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.20 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.21 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 140 Km 13:17 13:20 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
2.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
2.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
2.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
2.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
2.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
2.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 194 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
3.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
3.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
3.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
3.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
3.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
3.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
3.8 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
3.9 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
3.10 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
3.11 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
3.12 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
3.13 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
4 GWL Gwalior 312 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
4.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
4.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
4.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
4.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
4.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
4.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
4.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
4.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
4.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
5 JHS Jhansi Junction 409 Km 17:21 17:31 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
5.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
5.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
5.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
5.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
5.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
5.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
5.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
5.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
5.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
5.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
5.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
5.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
5.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
5.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
5.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
5.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
5.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
5.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
6 BINA Bina Junction 561 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
6.2 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
6.3 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
6.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
6.5 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
6.6 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
6.7 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
6.8 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
6.9 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
6.10 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
6.11 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
6.12 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
6.13 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
6.14 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.15 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
6.16 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
6.17 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
6.18 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
6.19 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
6.20 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
7 BPL Bhopal Junction 699 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 ET Itarsi Junction 792 Km 23:15 23:25 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.2 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
8.3 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
8.4 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
8.5 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
8.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
8.7 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
8.8 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
8.9 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
8.10 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
8.11 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
8.12 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
8.13 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
8.14 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
8.15 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
8.16 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
8.17 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
8.18 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
8.19 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
8.20 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
8.21 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
8.22 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
8.23 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
8.24 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
8.25 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
8.26 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
8.27 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
8.28 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
8.29 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
8.30 KATL Katol Maharashtra
8.31 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
8.32 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
8.33 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
8.34 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
8.35 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
8.36 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
9 NGP Nagpur 1089 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
9.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
9.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
9.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
9.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
9.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
9.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
9.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
9.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
9.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
10 SEGM Sevagram 1165 Km 05:01 05:03 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
10.2 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
10.3 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
10.4 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
10.5 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
10.6 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
10.7 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
10.8 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
10.9 WRR Warora Maharashtra
10.10 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
10.11 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
10.12 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
10.13 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
10.14 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
10.15 CD Chandrapur Maharashtra
10.16 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
10.17 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
10.18 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
11 BPQ Balharshah 1300 Km 07:37 07:47 10 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
11.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
11.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
11.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
11.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
11.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
11.7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar Andhra Pradesh
11.8 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
11.9 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
11.10 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
11.11 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
11.12 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
11.13 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
11.14 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
11.15 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
11.16 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
12 RDM Ramagundam 1442 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
12.2 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.3 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.4 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
12.5 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
12.6 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.7 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
12.8 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
12.9 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
12.10 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
12.11 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
12.12 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
12.13 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
12.14 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
13 WL Warangal 1542 Km 11:02 11:07 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
13.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
13.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
13.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
13.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
13.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.7 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
13.8 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
13.9 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
13.10 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
13.11 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.12 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
13.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
13.14 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.15 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
13.16 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
13.17 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
13.18 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
13.19 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
13.20 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
13.21 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
13.22 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
13.23 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
13.24 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.25 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
14 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1743 Km 14:45 15:00 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 NLR Nellore 1998 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
15.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
15.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
15.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
15.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
16 GDR Gudur Junction 2036 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
16.2 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
16.3 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
16.4 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
16.5 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
16.6 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
16.7 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
16.8 KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh
16.9 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
16.10 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
17 RU Renigunta Junction 2119 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
18 TPTY Tirupati 2129 Km 21:05 21:07 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
18.2 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
18.3 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
18.4 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
18.5 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
18.6 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
18.7 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
18.8 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
19 CTO Chittoor 2201 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
19.2 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
19.3 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
19.4 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
20 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2234 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
20.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
20.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
20.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
20.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
20.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
20.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
20.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
20.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
20.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
20.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
20.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
21 JTJ Jolarpettai 2317 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
21.2 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
21.3 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
21.4 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
21.5 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
21.6 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
21.7 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
21.8 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
21.9 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
21.10 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
21.11 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
21.12 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
21.13 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
21.14 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
21.15 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
21.16 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
22 SA Salem Junction 2437 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
22.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
22.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
22.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
22.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
22.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
22.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
22.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
23 ED Erode Junction 2500 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
23.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
23.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
23.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
23.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
23.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
24 TUP Tiruppur 2550 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
24.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
24.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
24.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
24.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
24.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
24.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
25 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2600 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25.1 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
25.2 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
25.3 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
25.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
25.5 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
25.6 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
25.7 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
26 PGT Palghat 2655 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Daily Kerala
26.1 PLL Parli Kerala
26.2 MNY Mankarai Kerala
26.3 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
26.4 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
27 OTP Ottappalam 2686 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Daily Kerala
28 TCR Trichur 2730 Km 07:52 07:55 3 min Daily Kerala
28.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
28.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
28.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
28.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
28.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
28.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
28.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
28.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
28.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
28.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
29 AWY Aluva 2785 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Kerala
29.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
29.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
29.3 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
29.4 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
30 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2804 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Daily Kerala
30.1 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
30.2 TRTR Tripunittura Kerala
30.3 KFE Kurikad Kerala
30.4 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
30.5 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
30.6 PVRD Piravam Road Kerala
31 VARD Vaikam Road 2841 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily Kerala
31.1 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
31.2 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
31.3 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
31.4 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
32 KTYM Kottayam 2866 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Daily Kerala
32.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
33 CGY Changanacherry 2883 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily Kerala
34 TRVL Tiruvalla 2891 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily Kerala
35 CNGR Chengannur 2900 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily Kerala
35.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
36 MVLK Mavelikara 2913 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Daily Kerala
37 KYJ Kayamkulam 2921 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily Kerala
37.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
37.2 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
37.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
37.4 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
37.5 PRND Perinad Kerala
38 QLN Kollam Junction 2962 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Daily Kerala
38.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
38.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
38.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
38.4 KFI Kappil Kerala
38.5 EVA Edavai Kerala
39 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 2985 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Daily Kerala
39.1 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
39.2 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
39.3 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
39.4 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
39.5 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
39.6 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
39.7 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
39.8 VELI Veli Kerala
39.9 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
40 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 3023 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Daily Kerala
41 TVC Trivandrum Central 3026 Km 14:35 Destination Daily Kerala

New Delhi to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12626, Kerala Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kerala Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Trivandrum Central is 1898 miles or 3036 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to New Delhi

Train No. 12626, Kerala Express NDLS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12626, KERALA EXPRESS. Details about the KERALA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.