Given below is the details about Train Number 12626, KERALA EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kerala Express, Train Number - 12626
New Delhi (NDLS)
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Distance 1891 miles / 3026 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops40
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Express, Train number 12626. Timing of Kerala Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 11:25 -- Daily DL
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 140 Km 13:18 13:21 3 min Daily UP
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 194 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Daily UP
4 GWL Gwalior 312 Km 16:05 16:10 5 min Daily MP
5 JHS Jhansi Junction 409 Km 17:40 17:52 12 min Daily UP
6 BINA Bina Junction 561 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Daily MP
7 BPL Bhopal Junction 699 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Daily MP
8 ET Itarsi Junction 791 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily MP
9 NGP Nagpur 1088 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Daily MH
10 SEGM Sevagram 1164 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Daily MH
11 CD Chandrapur 1285 Km 06:52 06:55 3 min Daily MH
12 BPQ Balharshah 1299 Km 07:40 07:50 10 min Daily MH
13 RDM Ramagundam 1441 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily AP
14 WL Warangal 1541 Km 11:02 11:07 5 min Daily AP
15 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1742 Km 14:45 15:00 15 min Daily AP
16 NLR Nellore 1997 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily AP
17 GDR Gudur Junction 2035 Km 19:14 19:20 6 min Daily AP
18 RU Renigunta Junction 2118 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Daily AP
19 TPTY Tirupati 2128 Km 20:52 20:54 2 min Daily AP
20 CTO Chittoor 2200 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily AP
21 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2233 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily TN
22 JTJ Jolarpettai 2316 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Daily TN
23 SA Salem Junction 2436 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily TN
24 ED Erode Junction 2499 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Daily TN
25 TUP Tiruppur 2549 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily TN
26 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2600 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Daily TN
27 PGT Palghat 2654 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Daily KL
28 OTP Ottappalam 2685 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily KL
29 TCR Trichur 2729 Km 07:37 07:40 3 min Daily KL
30 AWY Aluva 2784 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Daily KL
31 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2803 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Daily KL
32 VARD Vaikam Road 2841 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Daily KL
33 KTYM Kottayam 2865 Km 11:07 11:10 3 min Daily KL
34 CGY Changanacherry 2883 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Daily KL
35 TRVL Tiruvalla 2891 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily KL
36 CNGR Chengannur 2900 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Daily KL
37 MVLK Mavelikara 2912 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Daily KL
38 KYJ Kayamkulam 2920 Km 12:16 12:17 1 min Daily KL
39 QLN Kollam Junction 2961 Km 13:02 13:05 3 min Daily KL
40 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 2985 Km 13:26 13:27 1 min Daily KL
41 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 3023 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily KL
42 TVC Trivandrum Central 3026 Km 14:35 Destination Daily KL

New Delhi to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12626, Kerala Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kerala Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Trivandrum Central is 1891 miles or 3026 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to New Delhi

Train No. 12626, Kerala Express NDLS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12626, KERALA EXPRESS. Details about the KERALA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.