You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kerala Express

Kerala Express, 12626 - New Delhi To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12626, KERALA EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKerala Express
Number12626
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1898 miles / 3036 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Express, Train number 12626. Timing of Kerala Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 11:25 -- Daily Delhi
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 140 Km 13:17 13:20 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 194 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 GWL Gwalior 312 Km 16:05 16:10 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 JHS Jhansi Junction 409 Km 17:23 17:35 12 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 BINA Bina Junction 561 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 BPL Bhopal Junction 699 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 ET Itarsi Junction 791 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 NGP Nagpur 1088 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Daily Maharashtra
10 SEGM Sevagram 1164 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 BPQ Balharshah 1299 Km 07:37 07:47 10 min Daily Maharashtra
12 RDM Ramagundam 1441 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 WL Warangal 1541 Km 11:02 11:07 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1742 Km 14:45 15:00 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 NLR Nellore 1997 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 GDR Gudur Junction 2035 Km 19:14 19:20 6 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 RU Renigunta Junction 2118 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 TPTY Tirupati 2128 Km 20:52 20:54 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 CTO Chittoor 2200 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2233 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21 JTJ Jolarpettai 2316 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22 SA Salem Junction 2436 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23 ED Erode Junction 2499 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24 TUP Tiruppur 2549 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2600 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
26 PGT Palghat 2654 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Daily Kerala
27 OTP Ottappalam 2685 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily Kerala
28 TCR Trichur 2729 Km 07:40 07:43 3 min Daily Kerala
29 AWY Aluva 2784 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Kerala
30 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2803 Km 09:35 09:50 15 min Daily Kerala
31 VARD Vaikam Road 2840 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Daily Kerala
32 KTYM Kottayam 2865 Km 11:11 11:15 4 min Daily Kerala
33 CGY Changanacherry 2882 Km 11:34 11:35 1 min Daily Kerala
34 TRVL Tiruvalla 2890 Km 11:44 11:45 1 min Daily Kerala
35 CNGR Chengannur 2900 Km 11:54 11:55 1 min Daily Kerala
36 MVLK Mavelikara 2912 Km 12:08 12:09 1 min Daily Kerala
37 KYJ Kayamkulam 2920 Km 12:17 12:19 2 min Daily Kerala
38 QLN Kollam Junction 2961 Km 13:05 13:10 5 min Daily Kerala
39 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 2984 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Daily Kerala
40 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 3023 Km 14:03 14:04 1 min Daily Kerala
41 TVC Trivandrum Central 3025 Km 14:35 Destination Daily Kerala

New Delhi to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12626, Kerala Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kerala Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Trivandrum Central is 1898 miles or 3036 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to New Delhi

Train No. 12626, Kerala Express NDLS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12626, KERALA EXPRESS. Details about the KERALA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.