Given below is details about Train Number 12218, KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI running between Chandigarh and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12218, Kerala Sampark Kranti
ScheduleWed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2048 miles / 3276 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Time Table: Kerala Sampark Kranti

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Chandigarh (CDG)
Chandigarh
Origin NA 09:30 NA We & Fr We & Fr
Ambala Cantonment (UMB)
Haryana
67 Km 10:15 10:20 5min We & Fr We & Fr
New Delhi (NDLS)
Delhi
265 Km 13:20 13:40 20min We & Fr We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Delhi
273 Km 13:53 13:55 2min We & Fr We & Fr
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Rajasthan
730 Km 19:45 19:55 10min We & Fr We & Fr
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
1263 Km 03:51 04:17 26min Th & Sa Th & Sa
Vasai Road (BSR)
Maharashtra
1607 Km 10:50 11:00 10min Th & Sa Th & Sa
Panvel (PNVL)
Maharashtra
1671 Km 12:15 12:20 5min Th & Sa Th & Sa
Ratnagiri (RN)
Maharashtra
2028 Km 18:40 18:45 5min Th & Sa Th & Sa
Madgaon (MAO)
Goa
2343 Km 22:25 22:35 10min Th & Sa Th & Sa
Udupi (UD)
Karnataka
2594 Km 03:06 03:08 2min Su & Fr Su & Fr
Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
Karnataka
2658 Km 04:35 04:45 10min Su & Fr Su & Fr
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Kerala
2709 Km 05:18 05:20 2min Su & Fr Su & Fr
Cannanore (CAN)
Kerala
2795 Km 06:50 07:00 10min Su & Fr Su & Fr
Calicut (CLT)
Kerala
2884 Km 08:30 08:40 10min Su & Fr Su & Fr
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
2970 Km 10:25 10:35 10min Su & Fr Su & Fr
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
3003 Km 11:18 11:20 2min Su & Fr Su & Fr
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Kerala
3077 Km 12:55 13:00 5min Su & Fr Su & Fr
Alappuzha (ALLP)
Kerala
3134 Km 14:18 14:20 2min Su & Fr Su & Fr
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
3177 Km 15:08 15:10 2min Su & Fr Su & Fr
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
3218 Km 16:05 16:10 5min Su & Fr Su & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)
Kerala
3276 Km 17:45 Destination Su & Fr Su & Fr

Trace Route - Kerala Sampark Kranti

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Kerala Sampark Kranti.
Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh

Train No. 12218, Kerala Sampark Kranti CDG to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12218, KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Chandigarh Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

This page shows the time schedule of Kerala Sampark Kranti, Train number 12218. Timing of Kerala Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh