Given below is the details about Train Number 12218, KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Chandigarh and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKerala Sampark Kranti Distance2134 miles / 3415 km
Number12218 Running Time 2 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Friday Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Sampark Kranti, Train number 12218. Timing of Kerala Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CDG Chandigarh Origin 08:55 -- We & Fr CH
2 UMB Ambala Cantonment 67 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min We & Fr HR
3 NDLS New Delhi 265 Km 13:20 13:40 20 min We & Fr DL
4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 273 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min We & Fr DL
5 KOTA Kota Junction 730 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min We & Fr RJ
6 BRC Vadodara Junction 1263 Km 04:02 04:20 18 min Th & Sa GJ
7 BSR Vasai Road 1607 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min Th & Sa MH
8 PNVL Panvel 1671 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Th & Sa MH
9 MAO Madgaon 2367 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Th & Sa GA
10 UD Udupi 2717 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Su & Fr KA
11 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2798 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Su & Fr KA
12 KGQ Kasaragod 2849 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Su & Fr KL
13 CAN Cannanore 2935 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Su & Fr KL
14 CLT Calicut 3024 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Su & Fr KL
15 SRR Shoranur 3110 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Su & Fr KL
16 TCR Trichur 3143 Km 08:38 08:41 3 min Su & Fr KL
17 ERS Ernakulam Junction 3217 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Su & Fr KL
18 ALLP Alappuzha 3274 Km 11:19 11:22 3 min Su & Fr KL
19 KYJ Kayamkulam 3317 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Su & Fr KL
20 QLN Kollam Junction 3358 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Su & Fr KL
21 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli 3416 Km 14:45 Destination Su & Fr KL

Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12218, Kerala Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Chandigarh and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Kerala Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 2134 miles or 3415 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh

Train No. 12218, Kerala Sampark Kranti CDG to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12218, KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.