You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kerala Sampark Kranti

Kerala Sampark Kranti, 12218 - Chandigarh To Trivandrum Kochuveli

Given below is the details about Train Number 12218, KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Chandigarh and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKerala Sampark Kranti
Number12218
ScheduleWednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2134 miles / 3415 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Sampark Kranti, Train number 12218. Timing of Kerala Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CDG Chandigarh Origin 08:55 -- We & Fr Chandigarh
1.1 GHG Ghagghar Punjab
1.2 DHPR Dappar Punjab
1.3 LLU Lalru Punjab
1.4 DKT Dhulkot Haryana
2 UMB Ambala Cantonment 67 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min We & Fr Haryana
3 NDLS New Delhi 265 Km 13:25 13:45 20 min We & Fr Delhi
3.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
3.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
3.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 273 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min We & Fr Delhi
4.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
4.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
4.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
4.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
4.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
4.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
4.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
4.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
4.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
4.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
4.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
4.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
4.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
4.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
4.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
4.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
4.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
4.18 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
4.19 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
4.20 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
4.21 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
4.22 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
4.23 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
4.24 BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan
4.25 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
4.26 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
4.27 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
4.28 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
4.29 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
4.30 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
4.31 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
4.32 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
4.33 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
4.34 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
4.35 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
4.36 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
4.37 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
4.38 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
4.39 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
4.40 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
4.41 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
4.42 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
4.43 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
4.44 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
4.45 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
4.46 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
4.47 SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan
4.48 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
4.49 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
4.50 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
4.51 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
4.52 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
4.53 LBN Laban Rajasthan
4.54 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
4.55 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
4.56 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
4.57 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
4.58 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
4.59 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
5 KOTA Kota Junction 732 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min We & Fr Rajasthan
5.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
5.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
5.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
5.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
5.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
5.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
5.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
5.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
5.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
5.10 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
5.11 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
5.12 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
5.13 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
5.14 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
5.15 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
5.16 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
5.17 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
5.18 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
5.19 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
5.20 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
5.21 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
5.22 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
5.23 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
5.24 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
5.25 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
5.26 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
5.27 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
5.28 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
5.29 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
5.30 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
5.31 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
5.32 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.33 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
5.34 RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh
5.35 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
5.36 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
5.37 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
5.38 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
5.39 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
5.40 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
5.41 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
5.42 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
5.43 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
5.44 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
5.45 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
5.46 ANAS Anas Gujarat
5.47 BIO Bordi Gujarat
5.48 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
5.49 DHD Dahod Gujarat
5.50 RET Rentia Gujarat
5.51 JKT Jekot Gujarat
5.52 USRA Usra Gujarat
5.53 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
5.54 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
5.55 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
5.56 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
5.57 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
5.58 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
5.59 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
5.60 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
5.61 DRL Derol Gujarat
5.62 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
5.63 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
5.64 LAN Lotana Gujarat
5.65 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
5.66 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
5.67 PIO Pilol Gujarat
5.68 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
5.69 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
6 BRC Vadodara Junction 1264 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Th & Sa Gujarat
6.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
6.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
6.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
6.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
6.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
6.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
6.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
6.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
6.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
6.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
6.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
6.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
6.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
6.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
6.15 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
6.16 PAO Panoli Gujarat
6.17 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
6.18 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
6.19 KIM Kim Gujarat
6.20 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
6.21 SYN Sayan Gujarat
6.22 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
6.23 KSE Kosad Gujarat
6.24 URN Utran Gujarat
6.25 ST Surat Gujarat
6.26 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
6.27 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
6.28 SCH Sachin Gujarat
6.29 MRL Maroli Gujarat
6.30 NVS Navsari Gujarat
6.31 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
6.32 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
6.33 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
6.34 AML Amalsad Gujarat
6.35 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
6.36 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
6.37 DGI Dungri Gujarat
6.38 BL Valsad Gujarat
6.39 ATUL Atul Gujarat
6.40 PAD Pardi Gujarat
6.41 UVD Udvada Gujarat
6.42 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
6.43 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
6.44 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
6.45 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
6.46 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
6.47 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
6.48 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
6.49 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
6.50 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
6.51 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
6.52 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
6.53 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
6.54 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
6.55 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
6.56 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
6.57 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
6.58 VR Virar Maharashtra
6.59 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
7 BSR Vasai Road 1608 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
8 PNVL Panvel 1675 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
8.1 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
8.2 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
8.3 APTA Apta Maharashtra
8.4 JITE Jite Maharashtra
8.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
8.6 PEN Pen Maharashtra
8.7 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
8.8 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
8.9 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
8.10 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
8.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
8.12 INP Indapur Maharashtra
8.13 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
8.14 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
8.15 VEER Veer Maharashtra
8.16 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
8.17 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
8.18 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
8.19 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
8.20 KHED Khed Maharashtra
8.21 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
8.22 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
8.23 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
8.24 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
8.25 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
8.26 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
8.27 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
8.28 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
8.29 RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra
8.30 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
8.31 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
8.32 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
8.33 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
8.34 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
8.35 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
8.36 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
8.37 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
8.38 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
8.39 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
8.40 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
8.41 MADR Madure Maharashtra
8.42 PERN Pernem Goa
8.43 THVM Thivim Goa
8.44 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
8.45 VEN Verna Goa
8.46 MJO Majorda Goa
8.47 SRVX Suravali Goa
9 MAO Madgaon 2371 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Th & Sa Goa
9.1 BLLI Balli Goa
9.2 CNO Canacona Goa
9.3 LOL Loliem Goa
9.4 AT Asnoti Karnataka
9.5 KAWR Karwar Karnataka
9.6 HAA Harwada Karnataka
9.7 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
9.8 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
9.9 KT Kumta Karnataka
9.10 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
9.11 MANK Manki Karnataka
9.12 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
9.13 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
9.14 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
9.15 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
9.16 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
9.17 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
9.18 SEN Senapura Karnataka
9.19 KUDA Kundapura Karnataka
9.20 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
10 UD Udupi 2721 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Su & Fr Karnataka
11 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2802 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Su & Fr Karnataka
12 KGQ Kasaragod 2853 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Su & Fr Kerala
12.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
12.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
12.3 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
12.4 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
12.5 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
12.6 CHV Charvattur Kerala
12.7 CDRA Chandera Kerala
12.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
12.9 PAY Payyanur Kerala
12.10 ELM Elimala Kerala
12.11 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
12.12 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
12.13 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
12.14 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
12.15 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
13 CAN Cannanore 2939 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Su & Fr Kerala
13.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
13.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
13.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
13.4 TLY Tellicherry Kerala
13.5 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
13.6 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
13.7 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
13.8 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
13.9 BDJ Badagara Kerala
13.10 IGL Iringal Kerala
13.11 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
13.12 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
13.13 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
13.14 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
13.15 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
13.16 ETR Elattur Kerala
13.17 WH West Hill Kerala
13.18 VLL Vellayil Kerala
14 CLT Calicut 3028 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Su & Fr Kerala
14.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
14.2 FK Ferok Kerala
14.3 KN Kadalundi Kerala
14.4 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
14.5 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
14.6 TA Tanur Kerala
14.7 TIR Tirur Kerala
14.8 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
14.9 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
14.10 PEU Perssannur Kerala
14.11 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
14.12 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
14.13 PTB Pattambi Kerala
14.14 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
14.15 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
15 SRR Shoranur 3114 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Su & Fr Kerala
15.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
15.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
15.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
15.4 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
15.5 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
16 TCR Trichur 3147 Km 08:37 08:40 3 min Su & Fr Kerala
16.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
16.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
16.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
16.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
16.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
16.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
16.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
16.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
16.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
16.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
16.11 AWY Aluva Kerala
16.12 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
16.13 IPL Idaplli Kerala
16.14 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
16.15 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
17 ERS Ernakulam Junction 3221 Km 10:20 10:30 10 min Su & Fr Kerala
17.1 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
17.2 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
17.3 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
17.4 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
17.5 TUVR Turavur Kerala
17.6 VAY Vayalar Kerala
17.7 SRTL Shertalai Kerala
17.8 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
17.9 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
17.10 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
17.11 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
18 ALLP Alappuzha 3278 Km 11:35 11:38 3 min Su & Fr Kerala
18.1 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
18.2 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
18.3 AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala
18.4 THZI Takazhi Kerala
18.5 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
18.6 HAD Haripad Kerala
18.7 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
19 KYJ Kayamkulam 3321 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Su & Fr Kerala
19.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
19.2 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
19.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
19.4 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
19.5 PRND Perinad Kerala
20 QLN Kollam Junction 3362 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Su & Fr Kerala
20.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
20.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
20.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
20.4 KFI Kappil Kerala
20.5 EVA Edavai Kerala
20.6 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
20.7 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
20.8 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
20.9 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
20.10 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
20.11 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
20.12 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
20.13 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
20.14 VELI Veli Kerala
21 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli 3420 Km 14:45 Destination Su & Fr Kerala

Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12218, Kerala Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Chandigarh and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Kerala Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 2134 miles or 3415 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh

Train No. 12218, Kerala Sampark Kranti CDG to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12218, KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.