Given below is details about Train Number 12218, KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI running between Chandigarh and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12218, Kerala Sampark Kranti
ScheduleWed & Fri
Distance2048 miles / 3276 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Sampark Kranti, Train number 12218. Timing of Kerala Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Chandigarh (CDG)
Origin NA 09:30 NA We & Fr
Ambala Cantonment (UMB)
67 Km 10:15 10:20 5min We & Fr
New Delhi (NDLS)
265 Km 13:20 13:40 20min We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
273 Km 13:53 13:55 2min We & Fr
Kota Junction (KOTA)
730 Km 19:45 19:50 5min We & Fr
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
1263 Km 04:07 04:29 22min Th & Sa
Vasai Road (BSR)
1607 Km 10:50 11:00 10min Th & Sa
Panvel (PNVL)
1671 Km 12:10 12:15 5min Th & Sa
Ratnagiri (RN)
2028 Km 17:45 17:50 5min Th & Sa
Madgaon (MAO)
2343 Km 21:00 21:10 10min Th & Sa
Udupi (UD)
2594 Km 00:38 00:40 2min Su & Fr
Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
2658 Km 02:15 02:25 10min Su & Fr
Kasaragod (KGQ)
2709 Km 03:03 03:05 2min Su & Fr
Cannanore (CAN)
2795 Km 04:15 04:20 5min Su & Fr
Calicut (CLT)
2884 Km 05:40 05:45 5min Su & Fr
Shoranur (SRR)
2970 Km 07:55 08:05 10min Su & Fr
Trichur (TCR)
3003 Km 08:40 08:43 3min Su & Fr
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
3077 Km 10:20 10:25 5min Su & Fr
Alappuzha (ALLP)
3134 Km 11:43 11:45 2min Su & Fr
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
3177 Km 12:45 12:47 2min Su & Fr
Kollam Junction (QLN)
3218 Km 13:10 13:15 5min Su & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)
3276 Km 14:45 Destination Su & Fr

Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12218, Kerala Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Chandigarh and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Kerala Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 2048 miles or 3276 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh

Train No. 12218, Kerala Sampark Kranti CDG to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12218, KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.