Given below is the details about Train Number 12218, KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Chandigarh and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kerala Sampark Kranti, Train Number - 12218
Chandigarh (CDG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)
Distance 2135 miles / 3416 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Friday Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Sampark Kranti, Train number 12218. Timing of Kerala Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CDG Chandigarh Origin 09:30 -- Wednesday & Friday CH
2 UMB Ambala Cantonment 67 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Wednesday & Friday HR
3 NDLS New Delhi 265 Km 13:20 13:40 20 min Wednesday & Friday DL
4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 273 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Wednesday & Friday DL
5 KOTA Kota Junction 730 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Wednesday & Friday RJ
6 BRC Vadodara Junction 1263 Km 03:51 04:17 26 min We & Fr GJ
7 BSR Vasai Road 1607 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min We & Fr MH
8 PNVL Panvel 1671 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min We & Fr MH
9 RN Ratnagiri 2033 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min We & Fr MH
10 MAO Madgaon 2367 Km 21:00 21:10 10 min We & Fr GA
11 UD Udupi 2717 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Th & Sa KA
12 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2798 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Th & Sa KA
13 KGQ Kasaragod 2849 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Th & Sa KL
14 CAN Cannanore 2935 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Th & Sa KL
15 CLT Calicut 3024 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Th & Sa KL
16 SRR Shoranur 3110 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Th & Sa KL
17 TCR Trichur 3143 Km 08:37 08:40 3 min Th & Sa KL
18 ERS Ernakulam Junction 3217 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Th & Sa KL
19 ALLP Alappuzha 3274 Km 11:27 11:30 3 min Th & Sa KL
20 KYJ Kayamkulam 3317 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Th & Sa KL
21 QLN Kollam Junction 3358 Km 13:07 13:10 3 min Th & Sa KL
22 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli 3416 Km 14:45 Destination Th & Sa KL

Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12218, Kerala Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Chandigarh and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Kerala Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 2135 miles or 3416 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh

Train No. 12218, Kerala Sampark Kranti CDG to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12218, KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.