You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kerala Sampark Kranti

Kerala Sampark Kranti, 12218 - Chandigarh To Trivandrum Kochuveli

Given below is the details about Train Number 12218, KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Chandigarh and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKerala Sampark Kranti
Number12218
ScheduleWednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2134 miles / 3415 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Sampark Kranti, Train number 12218. Timing of Kerala Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CDG Chandigarh Origin 08:55 -- We & Fr Chandigarh
2 UMB Ambala Cantonment 67 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min We & Fr Haryana
3 NDLS New Delhi 265 Km 13:20 13:40 20 min We & Fr Delhi
4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 273 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min We & Fr Delhi
5 KOTA Kota Junction 730 Km 19:45 19:55 10 min We & Fr Rajasthan
6 BRC Vadodara Junction 1262 Km 04:02 04:20 18 min Th & Sa Gujarat
7 BSR Vasai Road 1606 Km 10:50 11:00 10 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
8 PNVL Panvel 1671 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
9 MAO Madgaon 2368 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Th & Sa Goa
10 UD Udupi 2717 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Su & Fr Karnataka
11 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2798 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Su & Fr Karnataka
12 KGQ Kasaragod 2850 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Su & Fr Kerala
13 CAN Cannanore 2935 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Su & Fr Kerala
14 CLT Calicut 3025 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Su & Fr Kerala
15 SRR Shoranur 3111 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Su & Fr Kerala
16 TCR Trichur 3144 Km 08:38 08:41 3 min Su & Fr Kerala
17 ERS Ernakulam Junction 3218 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Su & Fr Kerala
18 ALLP Alappuzha 3274 Km 11:19 11:22 3 min Su & Fr Kerala
19 KYJ Kayamkulam 3318 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Su & Fr Kerala
20 QLN Kollam Junction 3359 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Su & Fr Kerala
21 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli 3417 Km 14:45 Destination Su & Fr Kerala

Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12218, Kerala Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Chandigarh and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Kerala Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 2134 miles or 3415 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh

Train No. 12218, Kerala Sampark Kranti CDG to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12218, KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.