You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Khajuraho - Udaipur Express

Khajuraho - Udaipur Express, 19665 - Khajuraho To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about Train Number 19665, KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Khajuraho and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKhajuraho - Udaipur Express
Number19665
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance683 miles / 1092 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s)
Stops28
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Khajuraho Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Khajuraho - Udaipur Express, Train number 19665. Timing of Khajuraho - Udaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khajuraho

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KURJ Khajuraho Origin 09:10 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
1.1 RJAK Rajnagar Madhya Pradesh
1.2 SPDM Singhpur Dumra Madhya Pradesh
1.3 RGLI Raghouli Uttar Pradesh
1.4 CHIT Chithari Halt Uttar Pradesh
2 MBA Mahoba 63 Km 10:10 10:35 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 CRC Charkhari Road Uttar Pradesh
3 KLAR Kulpahar 84 Km 10:52 10:54 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BTX Bela Tal Uttar Pradesh
3.2 GTI Ghutai Uttar Pradesh
4 HPP Harpalpur 116 Km 11:19 11:21 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4.1 RORA Rora Uttar Pradesh
5 MRPR Mau Ranipur 137 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 RNRD Ranipur Road Uttar Pradesh
5.2 TKA Teharka Uttar Pradesh
5.3 MGRR Magarpur Uttar Pradesh
5.4 NEW Nivari Uttar Pradesh
5.5 BWR Barwa Sagar Uttar Pradesh
5.6 ORC Orchha Uttar Pradesh
6 JHS Jhansi Junction 201 Km 13:52 14:02 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
7 DAA Datia 225 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
7.2 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
8 DBA Dabra 256 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
8.2 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
8.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
8.4 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
8.5 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
9 GWL Gwalior 298 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
9.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
9.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
9.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
9.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
10 MRA Morena 336 Km 16:15 16:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
10.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
10.3 GHER Gher Rajasthan
11 DHO Dhaulpur 364 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
11.1 MIA Mania Rajasthan
11.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
11.3 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
12 AGC Agra Cantonment 416 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 418 Km 17:50 18:10 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 BCP Bichpuri Uttar Pradesh
13.2 RAI Raibha Uttar Pradesh
14 AH Achhnera Junction 442 Km 18:31 18:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 CIK Chiksana Rajasthan
14.2 IK Ikran Rajasthan
14.3 NHB Noh Bachhamdi Rajasthan
15 BTE Bharatpur Junction 469 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15.1 HK Helak Rajasthan
15.2 PPEA Paprera Rajasthan
16 NBI Nadbai 498 Km 19:14 19:16 2 min Daily Rajasthan
16.1 TBL Tarchhera Baraoliran Rajasthan
17 KL Kheril 515 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17.1 DTF Dantla Rajasthan
17.2 GOS Ghosrana Rajasthan
18 MURD Mandawar 534 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18.1 BUDA Bhuda Rajasthan
18.2 KPO Karanpura Rajasthan
18.3 BJRA Bhajera Rajasthan
18.4 BW Biwai Rajasthan
18.5 SHGN Shri Ghasinagar Rajasthan
19 BKI Bandikui Junction 566 Km 21:10 21:12 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19.1 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
19.2 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
19.3 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
20 DO Dausa 595 Km 21:34 21:36 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20.1 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
20.2 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
20.3 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
20.4 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
20.5 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
20.6 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
20.7 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
20.8 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
21 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 651 Km 22:21 22:23 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22 JP Jaipur 657 Km 22:35 22:45 10 min Daily Rajasthan
22.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
22.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
22.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
22.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
22.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
22.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
22.7 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
22.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
23 FL Phulera Junction 711 Km 23:25 23:27 2 min Daily Rajasthan
23.1 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
23.2 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
23.3 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
23.4 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
23.5 SALI Sali Rajasthan
23.6 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
23.7 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
23.8 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
24 KSG Kishangarh 762 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min Daily Rajasthan
24.1 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
24.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
24.3 MD Madar Rajasthan
25 AII Ajmer Junction 791 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Daily Rajasthan
25.1 AHO Adarshnagar Rajasthan
25.2 HTD Hatundi Rajasthan
25.3 LAC Lachhipura Rajasthan
25.4 ROS Rajosi Rajasthan
25.5 NSD Nasirabad Rajasthan
25.6 JWS Jharwasaa Rajasthan
25.7 BDW Bandanwara Rajasthan
25.8 SGW Singwal Rajasthan
25.9 MAKH Mokhampura Rajasthan
25.10 BJNR Bijainagar Rajasthan
25.11 GBP Gulabpura Rajasthan
25.12 RPI Rupaheli Rajasthan
25.13 BHAS Bhojras Haryana
25.14 SSR Sareri Rajasthan
25.15 RLR Raila Road Rajasthan
25.16 LMA Lambiya Rajasthan
25.17 DWL Dhuwala Rajasthan
25.18 MDL Mandal Rajasthan
26 BHL Bhilwara 923 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily Rajasthan
26.1 MDPA Mandpiya Rajasthan
26.2 HMG Hamirgarh Rajasthan
26.3 SNYN Soniyana Rajasthan
26.4 GGR Gangrar Rajasthan
26.5 DET Det Rajasthan
26.6 CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan
26.7 BEC Berach Junction Cabin Rajasthan
27 COR Chittaurgarh 977 Km 04:05 04:25 20 min Daily Rajasthan
27.1 GSD Ghosunda Rajasthan
27.2 NTWL Netawal Rajasthan
27.3 PMO Pandoli Rajasthan
27.4 KIN Kapasan Rajasthan
27.5 BSJ Bhupalsagar Rajasthan
27.6 FAN Fatehnagar Rajasthan
28 MVJ Mavli Junction 1049 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Daily Rajasthan
28.1 BIML Bhimal Rajasthan
28.2 KLH Khemli Rajasthan
28.3 DRB Debari Rajasthan
29 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 1087 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Daily Rajasthan
30 UDZ Udaipur City 1091 Km 06:45 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Khajuraho to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19665, Khajuraho - Udaipur Express. This train operates between Khajuraho and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Khajuraho - Udaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Khajuraho and Udaipur City is 683 miles or 1092 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Udaipur City to Khajuraho

Train No. 19665, Khajuraho - Udaipur Express KURJ to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19665, KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.