You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Khajuraho - Udaipur Express

Khajuraho - Udaipur Express, 19665 - Khajuraho To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about Train Number 19665, KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Khajuraho and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKhajuraho - Udaipur Express
Number19665
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance683 miles / 1092 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s)
Stops28
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Khajuraho Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Khajuraho - Udaipur Express, Train number 19665. Timing of Khajuraho - Udaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khajuraho

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KURJ Khajuraho Origin 09:10 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
2 MBA Mahoba 63 Km 10:10 10:35 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 KLAR Kulpahar 84 Km 10:52 10:54 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 HPP Harpalpur 116 Km 11:21 11:23 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 MRPR Mau Ranipur 137 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 JHS Jhansi Junction 201 Km 13:45 13:55 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 DAA Datia 225 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 DBA Dabra 256 Km 14:51 14:53 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 GWL Gwalior 298 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 MRA Morena 336 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 DHO Dhaulpur 364 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12 AGC Agra Cantonment 416 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 418 Km 17:50 18:10 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 AH Achhnera Junction 442 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 BTE Bharatpur Junction 469 Km 18:55 18:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
16 NBI Nadbai 498 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17 KL Kheril 515 Km 20:04 20:06 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18 MURD Mandawar 534 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19 BKI Bandikui Junction 566 Km 21:25 21:27 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20 DO Dausa 595 Km 21:47 21:49 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 651 Km 22:34 22:36 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22 JP Jaipur 657 Km 22:50 23:00 10 min Daily Rajasthan
23 FL Phulera Junction 711 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
24 KSG Kishangarh 762 Km 00:19 00:21 2 min Daily Rajasthan
25 AII Ajmer Junction 791 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Daily Rajasthan
26 BHL Bhilwara 923 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily Rajasthan
27 COR Chittaurgarh 977 Km 04:05 04:25 20 min Daily Rajasthan
28 MVJ Mavli Junction 1049 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Daily Rajasthan
29 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 1087 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Daily Rajasthan
30 UDZ Udaipur City 1091 Km 06:45 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Khajuraho to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19665, Khajuraho - Udaipur Express. This train operates between Khajuraho and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Khajuraho - Udaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Khajuraho and Udaipur City is 683 miles or 1092 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Udaipur City to Khajuraho

Train No. 19665, Khajuraho - Udaipur Express KURJ to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19665, KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.