Given below is the details about Train Number 19665, KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Khajuraho and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKhajuraho - Udaipur Express Distance683 miles / 1092 km
Number19665 Running Time 21 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Khajuraho Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Khajuraho - Udaipur Express, Train number 19665. Timing of Khajuraho - Udaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khajuraho

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KURJ Khajuraho Origin 09:10 -- Daily MP
2 MBA Mahoba 63 Km 10:10 10:35 25 min Daily UP
3 KLAR Kulpahar 84 Km 10:52 10:54 2 min Daily UP
4 HPP Harpalpur 116 Km 11:21 11:23 2 min Daily MP
5 MRPR Mau Ranipur 137 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily UP
6 JHS Jhansi Junction 201 Km 13:45 13:55 10 min Daily UP
7 DAA Datia 225 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Daily MP
8 DBA Dabra 256 Km 14:51 14:53 2 min Daily MP
9 GWL Gwalior 298 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Daily MP
10 MRA Morena 336 Km 16:10 16:12 2 min Daily MP
11 DHO Dhaulpur 364 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min Daily RJ
12 AGC Agra Cantonment 416 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily UP
13 IDH Idgah Agra Junction 418 Km 17:50 18:10 20 min Daily UP
14 AH Achhnera Junction 442 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily UP
15 BTE Bharatpur Junction 469 Km 18:55 18:57 2 min Daily RJ
16 NBI Nadbai 498 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Daily RJ
17 KL Kheril 515 Km 20:04 20:06 2 min Daily RJ
18 MURD Mandawar 534 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Daily RJ
19 BKI Bandikui Junction 566 Km 21:25 21:27 2 min Daily RJ
20 DO Dausa 595 Km 21:47 21:49 2 min Daily RJ
21 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR 651 Km 22:34 22:36 2 min Daily RJ
22 JP Jaipur 657 Km 22:50 23:00 10 min Daily RJ
23 FL Phulera Junction 711 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Daily RJ
24 KSG Kishangarh 762 Km 00:19 00:21 2 min Daily RJ
25 AII Ajmer Junction 791 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Daily RJ
26 BHL Bhilwara 923 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily RJ
27 COR Chittaurgarh 977 Km 04:05 04:25 20 min Daily RJ
28 MVJ Mavli Junction 1049 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Daily RJ
29 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 1087 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Daily RJ
30 UDZ Udaipur City 1091 Km 06:45 Destination Daily RJ

Khajuraho to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19665, Khajuraho - Udaipur Express. This train operates between Khajuraho and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Khajuraho - Udaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Khajuraho and Udaipur City is 683 miles or 1092 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Udaipur City to Khajuraho

Train No. 19665, Khajuraho - Udaipur Express KURJ to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19665, KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.