Given below is the details about Train Number 22875, KHARAGPUR - PURULIA INTER CITY EXPRESS operating service between Kharagpur Junction and Purulia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express, Train Number - 22875
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
Purulia Junction (PRR)
Distance 129 miles / 207 km Running Time 4 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Thursday Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Kharagpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express, Train number 22875. Timing of Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KGP Kharagpur Junction Origin 07:25 -- Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday WB
2 MDN Midnapore 12 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday WB
3 BUTA Bhadutala 20 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday WB
4 SLB Salboni 36 Km 08:32 08:33 1 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday WB
5 CDGR Chandrakona Road 48 Km 08:41 08:42 1 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday WB
6 GBA Garhbeta 59 Km 08:51 08:52 1 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday WB
7 VSU Bishnupur 84 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday WB
8 ODM Ondagram 99 Km 09:21 09:22 1 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday WB
9 BQA Bankura 115 Km 09:35 09:37 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday WB
10 CJN Chhatna 128 Km 09:46 09:47 1 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday WB
11 JPH Jhantipahari 138 Km 09:54 09:55 1 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday WB
12 ADRA Adra Junction 168 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday WB
13 ANR Anara 181 Km 10:51 10:52 1 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday WB
14 PRR Purulia Junction 207 Km 11:25 Destination Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday WB

Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22875, Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express. This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Purulia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kharagpur Junction and Purulia Junction is 129 miles or 207 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 22875, Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express KGP to PRR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22875, KHARAGPUR - PURULIA INTER CITY EXPRESS. Details about the KHARAGPUR - PURULIA INTER CITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.