You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express

Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express, 22875 - Kharagpur Junction To Purulia Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 22875, KHARAGPUR - PURULIA INTER CITY EXPRESS operating service between Kharagpur Junction and Purulia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express
Number22875
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance139 miles / 223 km
Running Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Kharagpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express, Train number 22875. Timing of Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KGP Kharagpur Junction Origin 07:25 -- Su, We & Th West Bengal
1.1 GMDN Girimaidan West Bengal
1.2 GKL Gokulpur West Bengal
1.3 CSY Cossye Halt
2 MDN Midnapore 23 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Su, We & Th West Bengal
3 BUTA Bhadutala 30 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Su, We & Th West Bengal
3.1 GSL Godapiasal West Bengal
4 SLB Salboni 47 Km 08:32 08:33 1 min Su, We & Th West Bengal
5 CDGR Chandrakona Road 58 Km 08:41 08:42 1 min Su, We & Th West Bengal
6 GBA Garhbeta 70 Km 08:51 08:52 1 min Su, We & Th West Bengal
6.1 BGO Bogri Road West Bengal
6.2 PBA Piardoba West Bengal
7 VSU Bishnupur 95 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Su, We & Th West Bengal
7.1 RSG Ramsagar West Bengal
8 ODM Ondagram 109 Km 09:21 09:22 1 min Su, We & Th West Bengal
8.1 KISN Kalisen West Bengal
8.2 BXL Bheduasol West Bengal
9 BQA Bankura 125 Km 09:35 09:37 2 min Su, We & Th West Bengal
9.1 ANCR Anchuri West Bengal
10 CJN Chhatna 139 Km 09:46 09:47 1 min Su, We & Th West Bengal
11 JPH Jhantipahari 148 Km 09:54 09:55 1 min Su, We & Th West Bengal
11.1 SRJM Sirjam West Bengal
11.2 IBL Indrabil West Bengal
11.3 MYX Metyalsohar West Bengal
11.4 ADRE Adra East Cabin West Bengal
12 ADRA Adra Junction 184 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Su, We & Th West Bengal
12.1 GRB Garh Dhrubeswar West Bengal
13 ANR Anara 197 Km 10:51 10:52 1 min Su, We & Th West Bengal
13.1 BGA Bagalia West Bengal
13.2 KSU Kushtaur West Bengal
13.3 CHRA Chharra West Bengal
14 PRR Purulia Junction 223 Km 11:25 Destination Su, We & Th West Bengal

Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22875, Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express. This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Purulia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kharagpur Junction and Purulia Junction is 139 miles or 223 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 22875, Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express KGP to PRR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22875, KHARAGPUR - PURULIA INTER CITY EXPRESS. Details about the KHARAGPUR - PURULIA INTER CITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.