Given below is the details about Train Number 22875, KHARAGPUR - PURULIA INTER CITY EXPRESS operating service between Kharagpur Junction and Purulia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express Distance139 miles / 223 km
Number22875 Running Time 4 Hour(s)
ScheduleWednesday, Thursday & Sunday Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Kharagpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express, Train number 22875. Timing of Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KGP Kharagpur Junction Origin 07:25 -- Su, We & Th WB
2 MDN Midnapore 23 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Su, We & Th WB
3 BUTA Bhadutala 30 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Su, We & Th WB
4 SLB Salboni 47 Km 08:32 08:33 1 min Su, We & Th WB
5 CDGR Chandrakona Road 58 Km 08:41 08:42 1 min Su, We & Th WB
6 GBA Garhbeta 70 Km 08:51 08:52 1 min Su, We & Th WB
7 VSU Bishnupur 95 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Su, We & Th WB
8 ODM Ondagram 109 Km 09:21 09:22 1 min Su, We & Th WB
9 BQA Bankura 125 Km 09:35 09:37 2 min Su, We & Th WB
10 CJN Chhatna 139 Km 09:46 09:47 1 min Su, We & Th WB
11 JPH Jhantipahari 148 Km 09:54 09:55 1 min Su, We & Th WB
12 ADRA Adra Junction 184 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Su, We & Th WB
13 ANR Anara 197 Km 10:51 10:52 1 min Su, We & Th WB
14 PRR Purulia Junction 223 Km 11:25 Destination Su, We & Th WB

Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22875, Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express. This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Purulia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kharagpur Junction and Purulia Junction is 139 miles or 223 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 22875, Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express KGP to PRR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22875, KHARAGPUR - PURULIA INTER CITY EXPRESS. Details about the KHARAGPUR - PURULIA INTER CITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.