Given below is the details about Train Number 58006, KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR FAST PASSENGER operating service between Khurda Road Junction and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger, Train Number - 58006
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
Distance 227 miles / 363 km Running Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Stops30
TypePassenger Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Khurda Road Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger, Train number 58006. Timing of Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khurda Road Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KUR Khurda Road Junction Origin 16:20 -- Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
2 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road 14 Km 16:36 16:37 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 18 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
4 BRAG Barang 34 Km 17:05 17:06 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
5 GHNH Ghantakhal Nidhipur 50 Km 17:25 17:26 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
6 KIS Kapilas Road 83 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
7 DNM Dhanmandal 103 Km 18:19 18:20 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
8 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 140 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
9 BTV Baitarani Road 151 Km 19:08 19:09 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
10 MZZ Manjuri Road 160 Km 19:18 19:19 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
11 BHC Bhadrakh 182 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
12 RNTL Ranital 190 Km 20:22 20:23 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
13 MKO Markona 197 Km 20:30 20:31 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
14 SORO Soro 211 Km 20:45 20:46 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
15 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar 220 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
16 KHF Khantapara 229 Km 21:04 21:05 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
17 NGRD Nilgiri Road 234 Km 21:11 21:12 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
18 BLS Balasore 245 Km 21:23 21:28 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
19 HIP Haldipada 256 Km 21:37 21:38 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
20 ROP Rupsa Junction 262 Km 21:45 21:46 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
21 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road 268 Km 21:53 21:54 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
22 BTS Basta 272 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
23 ARD Amarda Road 278 Km 22:07 22:08 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
24 RGT Rajghat Halt 284 Km 22:16 22:17 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
25 JER Jaleswar 292 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday OR
26 LXD Lakshannath Road 298 Km 22:32 22:33 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday WB
27 DNT Dantan 309 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday WB
28 NSI Nikursini 317 Km 22:53 22:54 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday WB
29 BLDA Belda 325 Km 23:01 23:02 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday WB
30 VKD Vinukonda 331 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday WB
31 NYA Narayangarh 337 Km 23:18 23:19 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday WB
32 KGP Kharagpur Junction 363 Km 23:50 Destination Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday WB

Khurda Road Junction to Kharagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58006, Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger. This train operates between Khurda Road Junction and Kharagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Khurda Road Junction and Kharagpur Junction is 227 miles or 363 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 58006, Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger KUR to KGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58006, KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR FAST PASSENGER. Details about the KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.