You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger

Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger, 58006 - Khurda Road Junction To Kharagpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 58006, KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR FAST PASSENGER operating service between Khurda Road Junction and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKhurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger
Number58006
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypePassenger
Distance228 miles / 364 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Khurda Road Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger, Train number 58006. Timing of Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khurda Road Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KUR Khurda Road Junction Origin 16:20 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
1.1 RTN Retang Orissa
1.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
1.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
2 BBS Bhubaneshwar 18 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
2.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
2.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
2.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
2.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
3 BRAG Barang 33 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
3.1 NQR Narajmarthapur Orissa
3.2 SPSR Sarpeswar Ph Orissa
4 GHNH Ghantikhalndpr 49 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
4.1 RQP Radhakishorepur Orissa
4.2 MZY Machapur Orissa
4.3 GJTA Gurudijhatia Orissa
4.4 BDPG Bada Padagaon Orissa
4.5 CBT Charbatia Orissa
4.6 SQQ Salagaon Orissa
5 KIS Kapilas Road 82 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
5.1 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
5.2 BYY Byree Orissa
5.3 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
6 DNM Dhanmandal 102 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
6.1 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
6.2 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
6.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
6.4 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
6.5 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
7 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 139 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
7.1 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
8 BTV Baitarani Road 150 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
8.1 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
8.2 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
8.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
8.4 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
8.5 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
9 BHC Bhadrakh 182 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
10 RNTL Ranital 190 Km 20:21 20:22 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
11 MKO Markona 196 Km 20:28 20:29 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
11.1 SZZ Sabira Orissa
12 SORO Soro 211 Km 20:42 20:43 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
13 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar 220 Km 20:51 20:52 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
13.1 PNPN Panpana Orissa
14 KHF Khantapara 229 Km 21:01 21:02 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
15 NGRD Nilgiri Road 234 Km 21:08 21:09 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
16 BLS Balasore 244 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
16.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
17 HIP Haldipada 256 Km 21:37 21:38 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
18 ROP Rupsa Junction 262 Km 21:45 21:46 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
19 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road 268 Km 21:53 21:54 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
20 BTS Basta 272 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
21 ARD Amarda Road 278 Km 22:07 22:08 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
22 RGT Rajghat Halt 284 Km 22:15 22:17 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
23 JER Jaleswar 292 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
24 LXD Lakshannath Road 298 Km 22:32 22:33 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
24.1 AGV Angua West Bengal
25 DNT Dantan 308 Km 22:43 22:44 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
26 NSI Nikursini 317 Km 22:52 22:53 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
27 BLDA Belda 325 Km 23:00 23:01 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
27.1 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
28 VKD Vinukonda 331 Km 23:08 23:09 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
29 NYA Narayangarh 337 Km 23:17 23:18 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
29.1 BPE Benapur West Bengal
29.2 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
30 KGP Kharagpur Junction 363 Km 23:50 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal

Khurda Road Junction to Kharagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58006, Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger. This train operates between Khurda Road Junction and Kharagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Khurda Road Junction and Kharagpur Junction is 228 miles or 364 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 58006, Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger KUR to KGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58006, KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR FAST PASSENGER. Details about the KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.