You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger

Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger, 58006 - Khurda Road Junction To Kharagpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 58006, KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR FAST PASSENGER operating service between Khurda Road Junction and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKhurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger
Number58006
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypePassenger
Distance228 miles / 364 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Khurda Road Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger, Train number 58006. Timing of Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khurda Road Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KUR Khurda Road Junction Origin 16:20 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
2 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road 14 Km 16:35 16:36 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 18 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
4 BRAG Barang 35 Km 17:04 17:06 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
5 GHNH Ghantikhalndpr 51 Km 17:21 17:23 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
6 KIS Kapilas Road 83 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
7 DNM Dhanmandal 104 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
8 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 140 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
9 BTV Baitarani Road 152 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
10 MZZ Manjuri Road 160 Km 19:20 19:21 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
11 BHC Bhadrakh 184 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
12 RNTL Ranital 192 Km 20:21 20:22 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
13 MKO Markona 198 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
14 SORO Soro 213 Km 20:43 20:44 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
15 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar 221 Km 20:52 20:53 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
16 KHF Khantapara 231 Km 21:02 21:03 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
17 NGRD Nilgiri Road 235 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
18 BLS Balasore 246 Km 21:21 21:26 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
19 HIP Haldipada 258 Km 21:38 21:39 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
20 ROP Rupsa Junction 264 Km 21:46 21:47 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
21 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road 270 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
22 BTS Basta 274 Km 22:00 22:01 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
23 ARD Amarda Road 279 Km 22:08 22:09 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
24 RGT Rajghat Halt 286 Km 22:17 22:18 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
25 JER Jaleswar 293 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
26 LXD Lakshannath Road 299 Km 22:33 22:34 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
27 DNT Dantan 310 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
28 NSI Nikursini 318 Km 22:53 22:54 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
29 BLDA Belda 326 Km 23:01 23:02 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
30 VKD Vinukonda 332 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
31 NYA Narayangarh 339 Km 23:18 23:19 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
32 KGP Kharagpur Junction 364 Km 23:50 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal

Khurda Road Junction to Kharagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58006, Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger. This train operates between Khurda Road Junction and Kharagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Khurda Road Junction and Kharagpur Junction is 228 miles or 364 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 58006, Khurda Road - Kharagpur FAST Passenger KUR to KGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58006, KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR FAST PASSENGER. Details about the KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.