You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kisan Express
 

Kisan Express, 14519 - Delhi To Bhatinda Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14519, KISAN EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Bhatinda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKisan Express
Number14519
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance211 miles / 337 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kisan Express, Train number 14519. Timing of Kisan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 14:55 -- Daily Delhi
2 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 3 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily Delhi
2.1 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
2.2 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
3 SSB Shakurbasti 11 Km 15:22 15:24 2 min Daily Delhi
3.1 MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi
4 NNO Nangloi 18 Km 15:34 15:36 2 min Daily Delhi
4.1 MQC Mundka Delhi
4.2 GHE Ghevra Delhi
5 BGZ Bahadurgarh 30 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily Haryana
5.1 ASE Asaudah Haryana
5.2 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
6 SPZ Sampla 48 Km 16:04 16:06 2 min Daily Haryana
6.1 ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana
6.2 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
6.3 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
7 ROK Rohtak Junction 70 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Daily Haryana
7.1 LHLL Lahli Haryana
8 KLNK Kalanaur Kalan 91 Km 16:59 17:01 2 min Daily Haryana
8.1 KHRK Kharak Haryana
8.2 BMLL Bamla Haryana
8.3 BNWC Bhiwani City Haryana
9 BNW Bhiwani 120 Km 17:35 18:00 25 min Daily Haryana
9.1 SUI Sui Haryana
9.2 BWK Bawani Khera Haryana
9.3 JKZ Jitakheri Haryana
9.4 AUN Aurang Nagar Haryana
10 HNS Hansi 157 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Daily Haryana
11 STD Satrod 169 Km 18:44 18:46 2 min Daily Haryana
12 HSR Hisar 180 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Daily Haryana
12.1 NKN Nyoli Kalan Haryana
12.2 JKHI Jakhod Khera Haryana
13 ADR Mandi Adampur 209 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Haryana
13.1 KBKN Khabra Kalan Haryana
14 BHT Bhattu 226 Km 19:45 19:47 2 min Daily Haryana
14.1 MHUL Mehuwala Halt Haryana
14.2 DING Ding Haryana
14.3 JOK Jodhka Haryana
14.4 SHN Suchan Kotli Haryana
14.5 BJKN Bajekan Haryana
15 SSA Sirsa 261 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Daily Haryana
15.1 BGD Bara Gudah Haryana
15.2 SCV Sukhchain Haryana
16 KNL Kalanwali 295 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily Haryana
16.1 RKK Ratangarh Kanakwal Punjab
17 RMN Raman 309 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Daily Punjab
17.1 BNLS Bangi Nihalsingh Punjab
17.2 MKBH Manwala Kot Bak Punjab
17.3 SGA Shergarh Punjab
17.4 GHB Gahri Bhagi Punjab
18 BTI Bhatinda Junction 337 Km 22:20 Destination Daily Punjab

Delhi to Bhatinda Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14519, Kisan Express. This train operates between Delhi and Bhatinda Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kisan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Bhatinda Junction is 211 miles or 337 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 14519, Kisan Express DLI to BTI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14519, KISAN EXPRESS. Details about the KISAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.