You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kisan Express

Kisan Express, 14519 - Delhi To Bhatinda Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14519, KISAN EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Bhatinda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKisan Express
Number14519
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance211 miles / 337 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kisan Express, Train number 14519. Timing of Kisan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 14:55 -- Daily Delhi
2 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 2 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily Delhi
3 SSB Shakurbasti 10 Km 15:22 15:24 2 min Daily Delhi
4 NNO Nangloi 17 Km 15:34 15:36 2 min Daily Delhi
5 BGZ Bahadurgarh 29 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily Haryana
6 SPZ Sampla 47 Km 16:04 16:06 2 min Daily Haryana
7 ROK Rohtak Junction 69 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Daily Haryana
8 KLNK Kalanaur Kalan 90 Km 16:59 17:01 2 min Daily Haryana
9 BNW Bhiwani 119 Km 17:35 17:55 20 min Daily Haryana
10 HNS Hansi 156 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Daily Haryana
11 STD Satrod 168 Km 18:34 18:36 2 min Daily Haryana
12 HSR Hisar 179 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Daily Haryana
13 ADR Mandi Adampur 208 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Daily Haryana
14 BHT Bhattu 225 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily Haryana
15 DING Ding 236 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Daily Haryana
16 SSA Sirsa 260 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Daily Haryana
17 KNL Kalanwali 294 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily Haryana
18 RMN Raman 308 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Daily Punjab
19 BTI Bhatinda Junction 353 Km 22:20 Destination Daily Punjab

Delhi to Bhatinda Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14519, Kisan Express. This train operates between Delhi and Bhatinda Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kisan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Bhatinda Junction is 211 miles or 337 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 14519, Kisan Express DLI to BTI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14519, KISAN EXPRESS. Details about the KISAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.