Given below is the details about Train Number 14887, KALKA BARMER EXPRESS operating service between Kalka and Barmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kalka Barmer Express, Train Number - 14887
Kalka (KLK)
Barmer (BME)
Distance 698 miles / 1116 km Running Time 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops38
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Kalka Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kalka Barmer Express, Train number 14887. Timing of Kalka Barmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalka

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KLK Kalka Origin 21:30 -- Daily HR
2 CNDM Chandi Mandir 23 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Daily CH
3 CDG Chandigarh 37 Km 22:00 22:08 8 min Daily CH
4 DHPR Dappar 70 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily PB
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 104 Km 23:15 23:45 30 min Daily HR
6 UBC Ambala City 112 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Daily HR
7 RPJ Rajpura Junction 132 Km 00:16 00:18 2 min Daily PB
8 PTA Patiala 157 Km 00:41 00:42 1 min Daily PB
9 NBA Nabha 183 Km 01:07 01:08 1 min Daily PB
10 DUI Dhuri Junction 210 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily PB
11 BNN Barnala 241 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Daily PB
12 TAPA Tapa 260 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily PB
13 PUL Rampura Phul 273 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily PB
14 BCU Bhuchchu 288 Km 02:54 02:55 1 min Daily PB
15 BTIC Bhatinda Cantt. 297 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Daily PB
16 BTI Bhatinda Junction 305 Km 03:35 04:25 50 min Daily PB
17 SGF Sangat 322 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Daily PB
18 MBY Mandi Dabwali 341 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Daily HR
19 DABN Dhaban 361 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Daily RJ
20 SGRA Sangaria 371 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Daily RJ
21 MNSR Manaksar 386 Km 05:49 05:51 2 min Daily RJ
22 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 398 Km 06:10 06:20 10 min Daily RJ
23 PGK Pili Bangan 423 Km 06:41 06:43 2 min Daily RJ
24 SOG Suratgarh Junction 448 Km 07:15 07:30 15 min Daily RJ
25 MHJ Mahajan 510 Km 08:21 08:23 2 min Daily RJ
26 LKS Lunkaransar 550 Km 08:54 08:56 2 min Daily RJ
27 DHRR Dhirera 572 Km 09:15 09:17 2 min Daily RJ
28 LGH Lalgarh Junction 626 Km 10:07 10:09 2 min Daily RJ
29 BKN Bikaner Junction 629 Km 10:45 11:00 15 min Daily RJ
30 DSO Deshnok 662 Km 11:27 11:29 2 min Daily RJ
31 NOK Nokha 694 Km 11:56 11:58 2 min Daily RJ
32 NGO Nagaur 745 Km 13:04 13:13 9 min Daily RJ
33 MTD Merta Road Junction 802 Km 14:02 14:07 5 min Daily RJ
34 GOTN Gotan 823 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Daily RJ
35 JU Jodhpur Junction 906 Km 16:00 16:15 15 min Daily RJ
36 LUNI Luni Junction 938 Km 16:44 16:47 3 min Daily RJ
37 SMR Samdhari Junction 986 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Daily RJ
38 BLT Balotra Junction 1020 Km 17:57 18:02 5 min Daily RJ
39 BUT Baytu 1070 Km 18:39 18:41 2 min Daily RJ
40 BME Barmer 1116 Km 20:15 Destination Daily RJ

Kalka to Barmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14887, Kalka Barmer Express. This train operates between Kalka and Barmer. Map also shows all the stations where Kalka Barmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kalka and Barmer is 698 miles or 1116 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Barmer to Kalka

Train No. 14887, Kalka Barmer Express KLK to BME

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14887, KALKA BARMER EXPRESS. Details about the KALKA BARMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.