You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kalka Barmer Express

Kalka Barmer Express, 14887 - Kalka To Barmer

Given below is the details about Train Number 14887, KALKA BARMER EXPRESS operating service between Kalka and Barmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKalka Barmer Express
Number14887
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance698 miles / 1117 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Kalka Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kalka Barmer Express, Train number 14887. Timing of Kalka Barmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalka

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KLK Kalka Origin 21:30 -- Daily Haryana
2 CNDM Chandi Mandir 23 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Daily Chandigarh
3 CDG Chandigarh 37 Km 22:00 22:08 8 min Daily Chandigarh
3.1 GHG Ghagghar Punjab
4 DHPR Dappar 70 Km 22:37 22:39 2 min Daily Punjab
4.1 LLU Lalru Punjab
4.2 DKT Dhulkot Haryana
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 104 Km 23:15 23:45 30 min Daily Haryana
6 UBC Ambala City 112 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Daily Haryana
6.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
7 RPJ Rajpura Junction 132 Km 00:16 00:18 2 min Daily Punjab
7.1 KLI Kauli Punjab
7.2 DOC Daun Kalan Punjab
7.3 DMWP DMW Halt Patiala
8 PTA Patiala 157 Km 00:41 00:42 1 min Daily Punjab
8.1 PTE Patiala Cant. Punjab
8.2 DBN Dhablan Punjab
9 NBA Nabha 183 Km 01:07 01:08 1 min Daily Punjab
9.1 KKRL Kakrala Punjab
9.2 CTW Chhintanwala Punjab
9.3 KLSX Kaulseri Punjab
10 DUI Dhuri Junction 210 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily Punjab
10.1 ALL Alal Punjab
10.2 ALAL Alal Punjab
10.3 SEQ Sekha Punjab
11 BNN Barnala 241 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Daily Punjab
11.1 HYA Hadiaya Punjab
11.2 GUNS Ghunas Punjab
12 TAPA Tapa 260 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily Punjab
12.1 JHK Jethuke Punjab
13 PUL Rampura Phul 273 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Punjab
14 BTIC Bhatinda Cantt. 297 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Daily Punjab
15 BTI Bhatinda Junction 305 Km 03:35 04:20 45 min Daily Punjab
15.1 GSW Gursar Shnewala Punjab
16 SGF Sangat 322 Km 04:37 04:39 2 min Daily Punjab
16.1 BWB Bagwali Punjab
16.2 PTRL Pathrala Punjab
17 MBY Mandi Dabwali 341 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily Haryana
17.1 BMK Birang Khera Punjab
18 DABN Dhaban 361 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19 SGRA Sangaria 371 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20 MNSR Manaksar 386 Km 05:49 05:51 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20.1 NAWN Nawan Rajasthan
21 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 398 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Daily Rajasthan
21.1 DBI Dabli Rathan Rajasthan
22 PGK Pili Bangan 423 Km 06:31 06:33 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22.1 AMPR Amarpura Rathan Rajasthan
22.2 RMH Rangmahal Rajasthan
23 SOG Suratgarh Junction 448 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Daily Rajasthan
23.1 PPRN Pipran Rajasthan
23.2 BDWL Biradhwal Rajasthan
23.3 RJS Rajiyasar Rajasthan
23.4 AS Arjansar Rajasthan
24 MHJ Mahajan 510 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Daily Rajasthan
24.1 MLC Malkisar Rajasthan
24.2 NTZ Nathwana Rajasthan
25 LKS Lunkaransar 550 Km 08:39 08:41 2 min Daily Rajasthan
25.1 DLC Dalmera Rajasthan
26 DHRR Dhirera 572 Km 09:01 09:03 2 min Daily Rajasthan
26.1 BMNL Baman Wali Halt Rajasthan
26.2 JDL Jagdevwala Rajasthan
26.3 JMS Jamsar Rajasthan
26.4 KNSR Kanasar Rajasthan
27 LGH Lalgarh Junction 626 Km 10:05 10:07 2 min Daily Rajasthan
28 BKN Bikaner Junction 629 Km 10:40 10:55 15 min Daily Rajasthan
28.1 UMS Udramsar Rajasthan
28.2 PAE Palana Rajasthan
29 DSO Deshnok 662 Km 11:21 11:23 2 min Daily Rajasthan
29.1 SPO Surpura Rajasthan
30 NOK Nokha 694 Km 12:09 12:11 2 min Daily Rajasthan
30.1 CLO Chilo Rajasthan
30.2 SBLJ Shribalaji Rajasthan
30.3 ALAI Alai Uttarakhand
30.4 BWS Badwasi Rajasthan
31 NGO Nagaur 745 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Daily Rajasthan
31.1 MDW Mundwa Rajasthan
31.2 KJW Khajwana Rajasthan
31.3 DSL Deswal Rajasthan
31.4 MCPE Marwarchapri Rajasthan
32 MTD Merta Road Junction 802 Km 14:11 14:16 5 min Daily Rajasthan
32.1 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
33 GOTN Gotan 823 Km 14:31 14:33 2 min Daily Rajasthan
33.1 KXG Khariakhangarh Rajasthan
33.2 UMED Umed Rajasthan
33.3 SWF Sathin Road Rajasthan
33.4 PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan
33.5 KSW Kheri Salwa Rajasthan
33.6 AAS Asranada Rajasthan
33.7 JWL Jajiwal Rajasthan
33.8 BNO Banar Rajasthan
33.9 RKB Raika Bagh Rajasthan
34 JU Jodhpur Junction 906 Km 16:00 16:15 15 min Daily Rajasthan
34.1 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan
34.2 BANE Basni Rajasthan
34.3 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
34.4 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
35 LUNI Luni Junction 938 Km 16:43 16:46 3 min Daily Rajasthan
35.1 SUT Sutlana Rajasthan
35.2 DUK Dudia Rajasthan
35.3 DOR Dundara Rajasthan
35.4 MNKB Miyonka Bara Rajasthan
35.5 AJIT Ajit Rajasthan
36 SMR Samdhari Junction 986 Km 17:34 17:39 5 min Daily Rajasthan
36.1 PRU Parlu Rajasthan
36.2 JNE Janiyana Rajasthan
37 BLT Balotra Junction 1020 Km 18:04 18:06 2 min Daily Rajasthan
37.1 KHTX Khed Temple Halt Rajasthan
37.2 TWL Tilwara Rajasthan
37.3 GOLE Gole Rajasthan
37.4 BMQ Bhimarlai Rajasthan
38 BUT Baytu 1070 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
38.1 BSDA Baniya Sanda DH Rajasthan
38.2 KVA Kavas Rajasthan
38.3 UTL Utarlai Rajasthan
39 BME Barmer 1116 Km 20:00 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Kalka to Barmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14887, Kalka Barmer Express. This train operates between Kalka and Barmer. Map also shows all the stations where Kalka Barmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kalka and Barmer is 698 miles or 1117 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Barmer to Kalka

Train No. 14887, Kalka Barmer Express KLK to BME

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14887, KALKA BARMER EXPRESS. Details about the KALKA BARMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.