You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kochuveli Express

Kochuveli Express, 16315 - Bangalore City Junction To Trivandrum Kochuveli

Given below is the details about Train Number 16315, KOCHUVELI EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKochuveli Express
Number16315
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance523 miles / 837 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Express, Train number 16315. Timing of Kochuveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 17:15 -- Daily Karnataka
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
2.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 14 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
3.2 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
3.3 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
3.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
3.5 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
3.6 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
3.7 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
4 BWT Bangarapet 70 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
4.2 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
4.3 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
4.4 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
5 KPN Kuppam 104 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
5.2 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
5.3 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
5.4 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
6 TPT Tirupattur Junction 153 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
6.2 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
6.3 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
6.4 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
6.5 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
6.6 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
6.7 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
6.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
6.9 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
6.10 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
6.11 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
6.12 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
6.13 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
6.14 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
6.15 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
7 SA Salem Junction 266 Km 21:17 21:20 3 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
7.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
7.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
7.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
7.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
7.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
7.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
7.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
8 ED Erode Junction 328 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
8.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
8.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
8.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
8.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
8.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
9 TUP Tiruppur 379 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
9.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
9.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
9.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
9.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
9.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
9.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
10 CBE Coimbatore Junction 429 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
10.2 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
10.3 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
10.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
10.5 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
10.6 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
10.7 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
11 PGT Palghat 483 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily Kerala
12 TCR Trichur 559 Km 03:02 03:05 3 min Daily Kerala
12.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
12.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
12.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
12.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
12.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
12.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
12.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
12.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
12.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
12.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
13 AWY Aluva 613 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily Kerala
13.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
13.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
13.3 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
13.4 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
14 ERS Ernakulam Junction 633 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Daily Kerala
14.1 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
14.2 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
14.3 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
14.4 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
14.5 TUVR Turavur Kerala
14.6 VAY Vayalar Kerala
15 SRTL Shertalai 666 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Daily Kerala
15.1 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
15.2 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
15.3 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
15.4 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
16 ALLP Alappuzha 689 Km 05:47 05:50 3 min Daily Kerala
16.1 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
16.2 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
17 AMPA Ambalappuzha 702 Km 06:01 06:02 1 min Daily Kerala
17.1 THZI Takazhi Kerala
17.2 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
18 HAD Haripad 720 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Kerala
18.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
19 KYJ Kayamkulam 733 Km 06:41 06:42 1 min Daily Kerala
19.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
19.2 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
19.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
19.4 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
19.5 PRND Perinad Kerala
20 QLN Kollam Junction 774 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily Kerala
20.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
20.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
20.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
20.4 KFI Kappil Kerala
20.5 EVA Edavai Kerala
20.6 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
20.7 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
20.8 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
20.9 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
20.10 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
20.11 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
20.12 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
20.13 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
20.14 VELI Veli Kerala
21 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli 832 Km 09:00 Destination Daily Kerala

Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16315, Kochuveli Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 523 miles or 837 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16315, Kochuveli Express SBC to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16315, KOCHUVELI EXPRESS. Details about the KOCHUVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.