You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kochuveli Express

Kochuveli Express, 16315 - Bangalore City Junction To Trivandrum Kochuveli

Given below is the details about Train Number 16315, KOCHUVELI EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKochuveli Express
Number16315
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance523 miles / 837 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Express, Train number 16315. Timing of Kochuveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 17:15 -- Daily Karnataka
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 17:25 17:27 2 min Daily Karnataka
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 14 Km 17:36 17:38 2 min Daily Karnataka
4 BWT Bangarapet 70 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Daily Karnataka
5 KPN Kuppam 104 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 TPT Tirupattur Junction 153 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7 SA Salem Junction 266 Km 21:17 21:20 3 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 ED Erode Junction 328 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 TUP Tiruppur 379 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10 CBE Coimbatore Junction 429 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 PGT Palghat 483 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily Kerala
12 TCR Trichur 559 Km 02:53 02:56 3 min Daily Kerala
13 AWY Aluva 613 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily Kerala
14 ERS Ernakulam Junction 633 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Daily Kerala
15 SRTL Shertalai 666 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Kerala
16 ALLP Alappuzha 689 Km 05:30 05:33 3 min Daily Kerala
17 AMPA Ambalappuzha 702 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Kerala
18 HAD Haripad 720 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily Kerala
19 KYJ Kayamkulam 733 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Daily Kerala
20 QLN Kollam Junction 774 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Daily Kerala
21 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli 832 Km 09:00 Destination Daily Kerala

Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16315, Kochuveli Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 523 miles or 837 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16315, Kochuveli Express SBC to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16315, KOCHUVELI EXPRESS. Details about the KOCHUVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.