Given below is the details about Train Number 16315, KOCHUVELI EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKochuveli Express Distance523 miles / 837 km
Number16315 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Express, Train number 16315. Timing of Kochuveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 17:15 -- Daily KA
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 17:25 17:27 2 min Daily KA
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 14 Km 17:36 17:38 2 min Daily KA
4 BWT Bangarapet 70 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Daily KA
5 KPN Kuppam 104 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Daily AP
6 TPT Tirupattur Junction 153 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Daily TN
7 SA Salem Junction 266 Km 21:17 21:20 3 min Daily TN
8 ED Erode Junction 328 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Daily TN
9 TUP Tiruppur 379 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily TN
10 CBE Coimbatore Junction 429 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Daily TN
11 PGT Palghat 483 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily KL
12 TCR Trichur 559 Km 02:53 02:56 3 min Daily KL
13 AWY Aluva 613 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily KL
14 ERS Ernakulam Junction 633 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Daily KL
15 SRTL Shertalai 666 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily KL
16 ALLP Alappuzha 689 Km 05:30 05:33 3 min Daily KL
17 AMPA Ambalappuzha 702 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily KL
18 HAD Haripad 720 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily KL
19 KYJ Kayamkulam 733 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Daily KL
20 QLN Kollam Junction 774 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Daily KL
21 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli 832 Km 09:00 Destination Daily KL

Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16315, Kochuveli Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 523 miles or 837 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16315, Kochuveli Express SBC to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16315, KOCHUVELI EXPRESS. Details about the KOCHUVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.