Given below is details about Train Number 16315, KOCHUVELI EXPRESS running between Bangalore City Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16315, Kochuveli Express
Distance520 miles / 832 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Express, Train number 16315. Timing of Kochuveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Origin NA 17:00 NA Daily
Bangalore Cantonment (BNC)
4 Km 17:10 17:12 2min Daily
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)
14 Km 17:23 17:25 2min Daily
Whitefield (WFD)
23 Km 17:34 17:35 1min Daily
Bangarapet (BWT)
70 Km 18:08 18:10 2min Daily
Kuppam (KPN)
Andhra Pradesh
104 Km 18:39 18:40 1min Daily
Tirupattur Junction (TPT)
Tamil Nadu
153 Km 19:54 19:55 1min Daily
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
266 Km 21:12 21:15 3min Daily
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
329 Km 22:25 22:30 5min Daily
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
379 Km 23:13 23:15 2min Daily
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
429 Km 00:10 00:15 5min Daily
Palghat (PGT)
483 Km 01:30 01:35 5min Daily
Trichur (TCR)
559 Km 02:57 03:00 3min Daily
Aluva (AWY)
613 Km 03:48 03:50 2min Daily
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
633 Km 04:25 04:30 5min Daily
Shertalai (SRTL)
666 Km 05:02 05:03 1min Daily
Alappuzha (ALLP)
689 Km 05:40 05:43 3min Daily
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)
702 Km 05:59 06:00 1min Daily
Haripad (HAD)
720 Km 06:20 06:21 1min Daily
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
733 Km 06:40 06:42 2min Daily
Kollam Junction (QLN)
774 Km 07:30 07:35 5min Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)
832 Km 09:05 Destination Daily

Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16315, Kochuveli Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 520 miles or 832 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16315, Kochuveli Express SBC to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16315, KOCHUVELI EXPRESS. Details about the KOCHUVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.