You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kolkata - Balurghat Express

Kolkata - Balurghat Express, 13161 - Kolkata To Balurghat

Given below is the details about Train Number 13161, KOLKATA - BALURGHAT EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Balurghat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata - Balurghat Express
Number13161
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance273 miles / 437 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Balurghat Express, Train number 13161. Timing of Kolkata - Balurghat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 12:55 -- Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 97 Km 14:28 14:31 3 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr West Bengal
3 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 148 Km 15:20 15:23 3 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr West Bengal
4 RPH Rampur Hat 209 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr West Bengal
5 PKR Pakur 262 Km 17:28 17:29 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jharkhand
6 NFK New Farakka Junction 295 Km 18:44 18:46 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr West Bengal
7 MLDT Malda Town 329 Km 19:30 19:50 20 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr West Bengal
8 EKI Eklakhi 349 Km 20:12 20:14 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr West Bengal
9 GZO Gazole 362 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr West Bengal
10 BNDP Buniadpur 391 Km 20:57 21:02 5 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr West Bengal
11 GRMP Gangarampur 403 Km 21:16 21:18 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr West Bengal
12 BLGT Balurghat 435 Km 22:15 Destination Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr West Bengal

Kolkata to Balurghat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13161, Kolkata - Balurghat Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Balurghat. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata - Balurghat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Balurghat is 273 miles or 437 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Balurghat to Kolkata

Train No. 13161, Kolkata - Balurghat Express KOAA to BLGT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13161, KOLKATA - BALURGHAT EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA - BALURGHAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.