Given below is details about Train Number 13161, KOLKATA - BALURGHAT EXPRESS running between Kolkata and Balurghat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13161, Kolkata - Balurghat Express
ScheduleSun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance273 miles / 436 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Time Table: Kolkata - Balurghat Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kolkata (KOAA)
West Bengal
Origin NA 12:55 NA Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Barddhaman Junction (BWN)
West Bengal
97 Km 14:28 14:31 3min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP)
West Bengal
148 Km 15:20 15:23 3min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Rampur Hat (RPH)
West Bengal
208 Km 16:21 16:26 5min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Pakur (PKR)
Jharkhand
262 Km 17:07 17:09 2min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
New Farakka Junction (NFK)
West Bengal
295 Km 18:39 18:41 2min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Malda Town (MLDT)
West Bengal
330 Km 19:30 19:50 20min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Eklakhi (EKI)
West Bengal
349 Km 20:12 20:14 2min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Gazole (GZO)
West Bengal
362 Km 20:28 20:30 2min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Buniadpur (BNDP)
West Bengal
391 Km 21:10 21:15 5min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Gangarampur (GRMP)
West Bengal
403 Km 21:39 21:41 2min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Balurghat (BLGT)
West Bengal
436 Km 22:35 Destination Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Trace Route - Kolkata - Balurghat Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Kolkata - Balurghat Express.
Kolkata to Balurghat

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Balurghat to Kolkata

Train No. 13161, Kolkata - Balurghat Express KOAA to BLGT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13161, KOLKATA - BALURGHAT EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA - BALURGHAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

This page shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Balurghat Express, Train number 13161. Timing of Kolkata - Balurghat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata