Given below is the details about Train Number 13161, KOLKATA - BALURGHAT EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Balurghat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata - Balurghat Express Distance273 miles / 437 km
Number13161 Running Time 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday Stops10
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Balurghat Express, Train number 13161. Timing of Kolkata - Balurghat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 12:55 -- Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 97 Km 14:28 14:31 3 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr WB
3 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 148 Km 15:20 15:23 3 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr WB
4 RPH Rampur Hat 209 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr WB
5 PKR Pakur 262 Km 17:28 17:29 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr JH
6 NFK New Farakka Junction 295 Km 18:44 18:46 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr WB
7 MLDT Malda Town 329 Km 19:30 19:50 20 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr WB
8 EKI Eklakhi 349 Km 20:12 20:14 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr WB
9 GZO Gazole 362 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr WB
10 BNDP Buniadpur 391 Km 20:57 21:02 5 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr WB
11 GRMP Gangarampur 403 Km 21:16 21:18 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr WB
12 BLGT Balurghat 435 Km 22:15 Destination Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr WB

Kolkata to Balurghat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13161, Kolkata - Balurghat Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Balurghat. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata - Balurghat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Balurghat is 273 miles or 437 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Balurghat to Kolkata

Train No. 13161, Kolkata - Balurghat Express KOAA to BLGT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13161, KOLKATA - BALURGHAT EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA - BALURGHAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.