Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 19605, KOLKATA - AJMER EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Kolkata - Ajmer Express, Train Number - 19605
Kolkata (KOAA)
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Distance 1630 miles / 2608 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops32
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Ajmer Express, Train number 19605. Timing of Kolkata - Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 13:10 -- Su WB
2 DGR Durgapur 161 Km 15:27 15:29 2 min Su WB
3 ASN Asansol Junction 203 Km 15:58 16:03 5 min Su WB
4 DHN Dhanbad Junction 262 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min Su JH
5 PUS Phusro 307 Km 18:52 18:53 1 min Su JH
6 BRKA Barkakana 379 Km 20:10 20:35 25 min Su JH
7 DTO Daltonganj 565 Km 23:09 23:14 5 min Su JH
8 GHD Garwa Road 598 Km 23:39 23:44 5 min Su JH
9 CPU Chopan 739 Km 02:10 02:35 25 min Mo UP
10 SGRL Singrauli 803 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Mo MP
11 KMZ Katni Murwara 1062 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Mo MP
12 DMO Damoh 1171 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Mo MP
13 SGO Saugor 1249 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Mo MP
14 BINA Bina Junction 1323 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Mo MP
15 BPL Bhopal Junction 1462 Km 19:55 20:20 25 min Mo MP
16 UJN Ujjain Junction 1645 Km 23:10 23:20 10 min Mo MP
17 NAD Nagda Junction 1700 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Tu MP
18 RTM Ratlam Junction 1741 Km 01:10 01:30 20 min Tu MP
19 MDS Mandasor 1825 Km 02:49 02:50 1 min Tu MP
20 NMH Nimach 1874 Km 03:39 03:44 5 min Tu MP
21 COR Chittaurgarh 1930 Km 05:25 05:35 10 min Tu RJ
22 BHL Bhilwara 1984 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Tu RJ
23 AII Ajmer Junction 2116 Km 08:55 09:20 25 min Tu RJ
24 BER Beawar 2168 Km 10:12 10:14 2 min Tu RJ
25 MJ Marwar Junction 2256 Km 11:35 12:00 25 min Tu RJ
26 FA Falna 2322 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Tu RJ
27 SOH Sirohi Road 2377 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Tu RJ
28 ABR Abu Road 2421 Km 14:42 14:52 10 min Tu RJ
29 PNU Palanpur Junction 2474 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Tu GJ
30 SID Siddhpur 2504 Km 16:34 16:36 2 min Tu GJ
31 UJA Unjha 2517 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Tu GJ
32 MSH Mehsana Junction 2539 Km 17:11 17:13 2 min Tu GJ
33 SBI Sabarmati Junction 2602 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Tu GJ
34 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2608 Km 19:00 Destination Tu GJ

Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19605, Kolkata - Ajmer Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata - Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction is 1630 miles or 2608 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata

Train No. 19605, Kolkata - Ajmer Express KOAA to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19605, KOLKATA - AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA - AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.