You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kolkata - Ajmer Express
 

Kolkata - Ajmer Express, 19605 - Kolkata To Ahmedabad Junction

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 19605, KOLKATA - AJMER EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameKolkata - Ajmer Express
Number19605
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1630 miles / 2608 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Ajmer Express, Train number 19605. Timing of Kolkata - Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 13:10 -- Sa West Bengal
2 DGR Durgapur 161 Km 15:27 15:29 2 min Sa West Bengal
3 ASN Asansol Junction 203 Km 15:58 16:03 5 min Sa West Bengal
4 DHN Dhanbad Junction 262 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min Sa Jharkhand
5 PUS Phusro 307 Km 18:52 18:53 1 min Sa Jharkhand
6 BRKA Barkakana 379 Km 20:10 20:35 25 min Sa Jharkhand
7 DTO Daltonganj 565 Km 23:09 23:14 5 min Sa Jharkhand
8 GHD Garwa Road 598 Km 23:39 23:44 5 min Sa Jharkhand
9 CPU Chopan 739 Km 02:10 02:35 25 min Su Uttar Pradesh
10 SGRL Singrauli 803 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
11 KMZ Katni Murwara 1062 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
12 DMO Damoh 1171 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
13 SGO Saugor 1249 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
14 BINA Bina Junction 1323 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
15 BPL Bhopal Junction 1462 Km 19:55 20:20 25 min Su Madhya Pradesh
16 UJN Ujjain Junction 1645 Km 23:10 23:20 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
17 NAD Nagda Junction 1700 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
18 RTM Ratlam Junction 1741 Km 01:10 01:30 20 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
19 MDS Mandasor 1825 Km 02:49 02:50 1 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
20 NMH Nimach 1874 Km 03:39 03:44 5 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
21 COR Chittaurgarh 1930 Km 05:25 05:35 10 min Mo Rajasthan
22 BHL Bhilwara 1984 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Mo Rajasthan
23 AII Ajmer Junction 2116 Km 08:55 09:20 25 min Mo Rajasthan
24 BER Beawar 2168 Km 10:12 10:14 2 min Mo Rajasthan
25 MJ Marwar Junction 2256 Km 11:35 12:00 25 min Mo Rajasthan
26 FA Falna 2322 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Mo Rajasthan
27 SOH Sirohi Road 2377 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Mo Rajasthan
28 ABR Abu Road 2421 Km 14:42 14:52 10 min Mo Rajasthan
29 PNU Palanpur Junction 2474 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Mo Gujarat
30 SID Siddhpur 2504 Km 16:34 16:36 2 min Mo Gujarat
31 UJA Unjha 2517 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Mo Gujarat
32 MSH Mehsana Junction 2539 Km 17:11 17:13 2 min Mo Gujarat
33 SBI Sabarmati Junction 2602 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Mo Gujarat
34 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2608 Km 19:00 Destination Mo Gujarat

Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19605, Kolkata - Ajmer Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata - Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction is 1630 miles or 2608 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata

Train No. 19605, Kolkata - Ajmer Express KOAA to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19605, KOLKATA - AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the KOLKATA - AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.